STOCK TITAN

Graphjet Technology (GTI) Financials

GTI
FY2025 annual
Revenue $93K YoY not available
Net Income -$16.4M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$6.49 +13.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.5M +42.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported $93K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GTI FY2025

Graphjet reported just $92.8K of sales against a net loss of $16.4M, with liabilities exceeding assets.

The 2025 cash picture is less severe than the income statement alone suggests: operating cash outflow was $2.1M versus a net loss of $16.4M, reflecting accounting and noncash effects rather than cash profitability. Compared with FY2023, operating cash outflow is still more than five times larger, indicating the business has not yet converted its reported activity into a cash-generating operation.

At FY2025, current assets were $191.8K against current liabilities of $10.3M. A current ratio below 0.1x and liabilities exceeding assets by $10.9M indicate dependence on obligations rather than internally funded liquidity.

Free cash flow was negative $2.5M after $430.6K of capital spending, so reinvestment is occurring alongside—not yet funded by—operations. The cash deficit is smaller than FY2024's $4.5M, but FY2025 still ended with operating cash outflow of $2.1M; the improvement is a reduction in pressure, not evidence of cash self-funding.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Graphjet Technology does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Graphjet Technology passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Graphjet Technology reported a net loss of $16.4M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$707K
YoY-15.1%
QoQ-6.3%

Graphjet Technology recorded an outflow of $707K in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 15.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.3%.

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY-97.9%
QoQ-85.7%

Graphjet Technology held $7K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M
YoY+31.3%

Graphjet Technology had 3M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 31.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$401K
YoY+141.2%
QoQ+161648.8%

Graphjet Technology invested $401K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 141.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 161648.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q4 2025.

GTI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTI quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24Q3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
RevenueN/A$49KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cost of RevenueN/A$76KN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.2MN/A
Gross ProfitN/A-$27KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/A$1.7M-16.9%$553K-96.1%$652K+189.3%N/A$2.0M+371.4%$14.1M+2034.9%$225K
Operating IncomeN/AN/A-$553K+96.1%-$652K-189.3%N/A-$2.0M-371.4%-$14.1M-2034.9%-$225K
EBITDAN/AN/A-$511K+96.4%-$610K-170.8%N/A-$2.0M-370.9%-$14.1M-$225K
Interest ExpenseN/A$6K+10.1%$6K+5.3%$6K+7.8%N/A$6K-3.7%$6K-3.5%$6K
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$577K+96.0%-$689K-70.1%N/A-$2.0M-366.2%-$14.3M-2042.5%-$405K-22.8%
EPS (Basic)N/A-$8.74-953.0%-$0.01+90.0%-$0.010.0%N/A-$0.83-388.2%-$0.10+63.0%-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/A-$8.74-953.0%-$0.01-$0.01N/A-$0.83-388.2%-$0.10-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A2M+0.6%147M147MN/A2M-2.2%139M138M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

GTI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24Q3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$4.4M+101.6%$1.9M-73.7%$2.0M-76.8%$2.3M-83.5%$2.2M+90.1%$7.2M-65.4%$8.5M-58.2%$14.0M-29.7%
Current Assets$192K-66.8%$402K-4.9%$508K-69.0%$870K+3175.0%$578K+32.5%$423K+242.1%$1.6M+791.9%$27K-92.7%
Cash & Equivalents$7K-97.9%$51K-41.7%$228K-80.1%$597K+948.8%$349K+24281.5%$88K+1000.0%$1.1M+38111.4%$57K+19.0%
Inventory$39K-47.4%$66K$138K$136K$74KN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$6K$17KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$15.3M-25.4%$20.9M-7.6%$20.3M-7.3%$20.0M-8.4%$20.4M+141.2%$22.6M+0.7%$21.9M+1.1%$21.9M+6.4%
Current Liabilities$10.3M-49.8%$16.1M+550.3%$20.3M+907.5%$20.0M+643.0%$20.4M+552.2%$2.5M+38.5%$2.0M+29.2%$2.7M+148.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$5.0M$4.8M-61.1%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$12.4M-40.1%$12.0M-40.3%$19.2M-1.5%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$475K$475KN/A
Total Equity-$10.9M+40.4%-$19.0M-23.3%-$18.3M-36.7%-$17.7M-124.5%-$18.3M-149.2%-$15.4M-809.8%-$13.4M-905.2%-$7.9M-1082.4%
Retained Earnings-$42.2M-63.6%-$48.6M-178.9%-$27.1M-77.2%-$26.5M-295.6%-$25.8M-223.1%-$17.4M-206.0%-$15.3M-182.7%-$6.7M-36.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

GTI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24Q3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$306K+31.8%-$665K+52.8%-$348K-289.1%-$801K+26.0%-$448K-873.7%-$1.4M-28253.9%-$89K+62.4%-$1.1M-29533.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$44K+1849.3%$42K+2766.9%$42K+31073.3%N/A$2K$1K$135
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$19.2MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$401K+141.2%$248-94.9%$20K-98.4%$9K+122.8%$166K$5K$1.3M$4K
Free Cash Flow-$707K-15.1%-$665K+52.9%-$368K+72.8%-$810K+25.4%-$614K-$1.4M-$1.4M-$1.1M
Investing Cash Flow-$401K-141.2%-$271+94.5%-$23K+98.2%-$9K-130.1%-$166K-$5K+98.1%-$1.3M-196.1%-$4K
Financing Cash Flow$742K+14.6%$480K+28.2%-$579-100.0%$1.1M-4.4%$647K$374K+46.3%$2.5M+300.2%$1.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GTI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24Q3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/A-54.1%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/A-29.2%+138.4pp-29.9%-27.0ppN/A-28.1%-26.0pp-167.6%-164.3pp-2.9%-1.2pp
Current Ratio0.020.0x0.03-0.1x0.03-0.8x0.040.0x0.03-0.1x0.17+0.1x0.81+0.7x0.01-0.3x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.03N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
FCF MarginN/A-1348.6%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Graphjet Technology GTI FY2025 $93K -$16.4M N/A $6.7M —
China Natural Resources, Inc. CHNR FY2025 N/A -$176K N/A $5.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Graphjet Technology's annual revenue?

Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported $93K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Graphjet Technology profitable?

No, Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported a net income of -$16.4M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Graphjet Technology's earnings per share (EPS)?

Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.49 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 42.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) had $4.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) invested $431K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) had a return on assets of -374.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported a net loss of $16.4M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top