Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported $93K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Graphjet reported just $92.8K of sales against a net loss of $16.4M , with liabilities exceeding assets.
The 2025 cash picture is less severe than the income statement alone suggests: operating cash outflow was$2.1M versus a net loss of$16.4M , reflecting accounting and noncash effects rather than cash profitability. Compared with FY2023, operating cash outflow is still more than five times larger, indicating the business has not yet converted its reported activity into a cash-generating operation.
At FY2025, current assets were
Free cash flow was negative
Financial Health Signals
Graphjet Technology does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Graphjet Technology passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Graphjet Technology reported a net loss of $16.4M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Graphjet Technology recorded an outflow of $707K in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 15.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.3%.
Graphjet Technology held $7K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
Graphjet Technology invested $401K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 141.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 161648.8%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
GTI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $49K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $76K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | -$27K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $1.7M-16.9% | $553K-96.1% | $652K+189.3% | N/A | $2.0M+371.4% | $14.1M+2034.9% | $225K |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | -$553K+96.1% | -$652K-189.3% | N/A | -$2.0M-371.4% | -$14.1M-2034.9% | -$225K |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | -$511K+96.4% | -$610K-170.8% | N/A | -$2.0M-370.9% | -$14.1M | -$225K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $6K+10.1% | $6K+5.3% | $6K+7.8% | N/A | $6K-3.7% | $6K-3.5% | $6K |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | -$577K+96.0% | -$689K-70.1% | N/A | -$2.0M-366.2% | -$14.3M-2042.5% | -$405K-22.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | -$8.74-953.0% | -$0.01+90.0% | -$0.010.0% | N/A | -$0.83-388.2% | -$0.10+63.0% | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$8.74-953.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.01 | N/A | -$0.83-388.2% | -$0.10 | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 2M+0.6% | 147M | 147M | N/A | 2M-2.2% | 139M | 138M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
GTI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.4M+101.6% | $1.9M-73.7% | $2.0M-76.8% | $2.3M-83.5% | $2.2M+90.1% | $7.2M-65.4% | $8.5M-58.2% | $14.0M-29.7% |
| Current Assets | $192K-66.8% | $402K-4.9% | $508K-69.0% | $870K+3175.0% | $578K+32.5% | $423K+242.1% | $1.6M+791.9% | $27K-92.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7K-97.9% | $51K-41.7% | $228K-80.1% | $597K+948.8% | $349K+24281.5% | $88K+1000.0% | $1.1M+38111.4% | $57K+19.0% |
| Inventory | $39K-47.4% | $66K | $138K | $136K | $74K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $6K | $17K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $15.3M-25.4% | $20.9M-7.6% | $20.3M-7.3% | $20.0M-8.4% | $20.4M+141.2% | $22.6M+0.7% | $21.9M+1.1% | $21.9M+6.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.3M-49.8% | $16.1M+550.3% | $20.3M+907.5% | $20.0M+643.0% | $20.4M+552.2% | $2.5M+38.5% | $2.0M+29.2% | $2.7M+148.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.0M | $4.8M-61.1% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $12.4M-40.1% | $12.0M-40.3% | $19.2M-1.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $475K | $475K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$10.9M+40.4% | -$19.0M-23.3% | -$18.3M-36.7% | -$17.7M-124.5% | -$18.3M-149.2% | -$15.4M-809.8% | -$13.4M-905.2% | -$7.9M-1082.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$42.2M-63.6% | -$48.6M-178.9% | -$27.1M-77.2% | -$26.5M-295.6% | -$25.8M-223.1% | -$17.4M-206.0% | -$15.3M-182.7% | -$6.7M-36.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
GTI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$306K+31.8% | -$665K+52.8% | -$348K-289.1% | -$801K+26.0% | -$448K-873.7% | -$1.4M-28253.9% | -$89K+62.4% | -$1.1M-29533.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $44K+1849.3% | $42K+2766.9% | $42K+31073.3% | N/A | $2K | $1K | $135 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $19.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $401K+141.2% | $248-94.9% | $20K-98.4% | $9K+122.8% | $166K | $5K | $1.3M | $4K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$707K-15.1% | -$665K+52.9% | -$368K+72.8% | -$810K+25.4% | -$614K | -$1.4M | -$1.4M | -$1.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$401K-141.2% | -$271+94.5% | -$23K+98.2% | -$9K-130.1% | -$166K | -$5K+98.1% | -$1.3M-196.1% | -$4K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $742K+14.6% | $480K+28.2% | -$579-100.0% | $1.1M-4.4% | $647K | $374K+46.3% | $2.5M+300.2% | $1.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GTI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | -54.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | -29.2%+138.4pp | -29.9%-27.0pp | N/A | -28.1%-26.0pp | -167.6%-164.3pp | -2.9%-1.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.020.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.03-0.8x | 0.040.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.81+0.7x | 0.01-0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.03 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -1348.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graphjet Technology GTI | FY2025 | $93K | -$16.4M | N/A | $6.7M | — |
| China Natural Resources, Inc. CHNR | FY2025 | N/A | -$176K | N/A | $5.0M | — |
Where Graphjet Technology Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Graphjet Technology's annual revenue?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported $93K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Graphjet Technology profitable?
No, Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported a net income of -$16.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Graphjet Technology's free cash flow?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 42.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Graphjet Technology's operating cash flow?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Graphjet Technology's total assets?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) had $4.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Graphjet Technology's capital expenditures?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) invested $431K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Graphjet Technology's current ratio?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Graphjet Technology's return on assets (ROA)?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) had a return on assets of -374.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Graphjet Technology's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Graphjet Technology's Piotroski F-Score?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Graphjet Technology's earnings high quality?
Graphjet Technology (GTI) reported a net loss of $16.4M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.