STOCK TITAN

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) Financials

GTIJF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $93K YoY not available
Net Income -$16.4M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$6.49 +13.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.5M +42.9% YoY
Market Cap $384 as of Sep 14, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $93K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Dec 23, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTIJF SEC filings page.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) reported $93K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GTIJF FY2025

Graphjet’s tiny reported operation remains loss-making and liability-financed, with accounting losses far exceeding cash consumed.

In FY2025, the net loss of $16.4M was nearly eight times the operating cash outflow of -$2.1M. That gap means reported earnings are a poor proxy for immediate cash use, with the period’s loss reflecting charges or effects that did not flow through operating cash to the same extent.

The gross-loss structure means direct costs exceeded the $92.8K of revenue by $100K before overhead. SG&A added $3.2M, indicating the reported business is operating far below a scale where its overhead burden can be absorbed.

Free cash flow improved from a cash outflow of $4.5M in FY2024 to $2.5M in FY2025, but that did not resolve the balance-sheet strain. The current ratio remained below 0.1x against current liabilities of $10.3M, while reported liquidity measured 0 months and equity remained negative at -$10.9M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GRAPHJET TECH A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

GRAPHJET TECH A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

GRAPHJET TECH A reported a net loss of $16.4M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$2.78
YoY-60.1%

GRAPHJET TECH A earned $2.78 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 60.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q4 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$707K
YoY-15.1%
QoQ-6.3%

GRAPHJET TECH A recorded an outflow of $707K in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 15.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.3%.

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY-97.9%
QoQ-85.7%

GRAPHJET TECH A held $7K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY+57.2%

GRAPHJET TECH A had 4M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 57.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$401K
YoY+141.2%
QoQ+161648.8%

GRAPHJET TECH A invested $401K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 141.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 161648.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q4 2025.

GTIJF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTIJF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
RevenueN/A$49KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cost of RevenueN/A$76KN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.2MN/A
Gross ProfitN/A-$27KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/A$1.7M-16.9%$553K-96.1%$652K+189.3%N/A$2.0M+371.4%$14.1M+2034.9%$225K
Operating IncomeN/AN/A-$553K+96.1%-$652K-189.3%N/A-$2.0M-371.4%-$14.1M-2034.9%-$225K
EBITDAN/AN/A-$511K+96.4%-$610K-170.8%N/A-$2.0M-370.9%-$14.1M-$225K
Interest ExpenseN/A$6K+10.1%$6K+5.3%$6K+7.8%N/A$6K-3.7%$6K-3.5%$6K
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$577K+96.0%-$689K-70.1%N/A-$2.0M-366.2%-$14.3M-2042.5%-$405K-22.8%
EPS (Basic)$2.78-60.1%-$8.74-953.0%-$0.01+90.0%-$0.010.0%$6.97+34750.0%-$0.83-388.2%-$0.10+63.0%-$0.01+50.0%
EPS (Diluted)$2.78-60.1%-$8.74-953.0%-$0.01-$0.01$6.97+34750.0%-$0.83-388.2%-$0.10-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A2M+0.6%147M147MN/A2M-2.2%139M138M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

GTIJF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTIJF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$4.4M+101.6%$1.9M-73.7%$2.0M-76.8%$2.3M-83.5%$2.2M+90.1%$7.2M-65.4%$8.5M-58.2%$14.0M-29.7%
Current Assets$192K-66.8%$402K-4.9%$508K-69.0%$870K+3175.0%$578K+32.5%$423K+242.1%$1.6M+791.9%$27K-92.7%
Cash & Equivalents$7K-97.9%$51K-41.7%$228K-80.1%$597K+948.8%$349K+24281.5%$88K+1000.0%$1.1M+38111.4%$57K+19.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$39K-47.4%$66K$138K$136K$74KN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$6K$17KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$15.3M-25.4%$20.9M-7.6%$20.3M-7.3%$20.0M-8.4%$20.4M+141.2%$22.6M+0.7%$21.9M+1.1%$21.9M+6.4%
Current Liabilities$10.3M-49.8%$16.1M+550.3%$20.3M+907.5%$20.0M+643.0%$20.4M+552.2%$2.5M+38.5%$2.0M+29.2%$2.7M+148.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$5.0M$4.8M-61.1%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$12.4M-40.1%$12.0M-40.3%$19.2M-1.5%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$475K$475KN/A
Total Equity-$10.9M+40.4%-$19.0M-23.3%-$18.3M-36.7%-$17.7M-124.5%-$18.3M-149.2%-$15.4M-809.8%-$13.4M-905.2%-$7.9M-1082.4%
Retained Earnings-$42.2M-63.6%-$48.6M-178.9%-$27.1M-77.2%-$26.5M-295.6%-$25.8M-223.1%-$17.4M-206.0%-$15.3M-182.7%-$6.7M-36.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

GTIJF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTIJF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$306K+31.8%-$665K+52.8%-$348K-289.1%-$801K+26.0%-$448K-873.7%-$1.4M-28253.9%-$89K+62.4%-$1.1M-29533.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$51K+117.6%$44K+1849.3%$42K+2766.9%$42K+31073.3%$23K+22477.7%$2K$1K$135
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$19.2MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$401K+141.2%$248-94.9%$20K-98.4%$9K+122.8%$166K$5K$1.3M$4K
Free Cash Flow-$707K-15.1%-$665K+52.9%-$368K+72.8%-$810K+25.4%-$614K-$1.4M-$1.4M-$1.1M
Investing Cash Flow-$401K-141.2%-$271+94.5%-$23K+98.2%-$9K-130.1%-$166K-$5K+98.1%-$1.3M-196.1%-$4K
Financing Cash Flow$742K+14.6%$480K+28.2%-$579-100.0%$1.1M-4.4%$647K$374K+46.3%$2.5M+300.2%$1.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GTIJF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTIJF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/A-54.1%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/A-29.2%+138.4pp-29.9%-27.0ppN/A-28.1%-26.0pp-167.6%-164.3pp-2.9%-1.2pp
Current Ratio0.020.0x0.03-0.1x0.03-0.8x0.040.0x0.03-0.1x0.17+0.1x0.81+0.7x0.01-0.3x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.03N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
FCF MarginN/A-1348.6%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GRAPHJET TECH A's annual revenue?

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) reported $93K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is GRAPHJET TECH A profitable?

No, GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) reported a net income of -$16.4M in fiscal year 2025.

What is GRAPHJET TECH A's earnings per share (EPS)?

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.49 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 42.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) had $4.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) invested $431K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) had a return on assets of -374.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $384 as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $93K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $384 as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) held $7K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GRAPHJET TECH A (GTIJF) reported a net loss of $16.4M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top