Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GXLM SEC filings page.
This page shows Grayscale Stellar Lumens (GXLM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The trust’s reported assets and income move together across years, with FY2025 marking a sharp expansion after earlier contraction.
The notable pattern is that FY2025’s$30.5M net income arrived alongside assets of$43.1M , after FY2024’s$1.6M net loss and$10.6M of assets. That pairing makes the latest result look more like a sharp change in the trust’s reported asset base and accounting outcome than a steady operating earnings progression.
From FY2022 through FY2024, assets remained within a narrow
The balance sheet is unusually simple: total liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Grayscale Stellar Lumens, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Grayscale Stellar Lumens reported $1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Grayscale Stellar Lumens's quarterly ROE was 8.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 34.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GXLM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GXLM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $21.8M-30.5% | $19.6M-50.3% | $23.2M+119.3% | $43.1M+307.4% | $28.5M+227.1% | $31.3M+170.2% | $39.4M+316.9% | $10.6M+28.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $21.8M-30.5% | $19.6M-50.3% | $23.2M+119.3% | $43.1M+307.4% | $28.5M+227.1% | $31.3M+170.2% | $39.4M+316.9% | $10.6M+28.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
GXLM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 8.9%+34.7pp | -19.0%-87.4pp | -85.8%-94.2pp | 33.4%+25.0pp | -9.8%+41.9pp | -25.8%-33.5pp | 68.5%+56.4pp | 8.4%+8.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 8.9%+34.7pp | -19.0%-87.4pp | -85.8%-94.2pp | 33.4%+25.0pp | -9.8%+41.9pp | -25.8%-33.5pp | 68.5%+56.4pp | 8.4%+8.8pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grayscale Stellar Lumens GXLM | FY2025 | N/A | $30.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Bitcoin Cash TR BCHG | FY2026 | N/A | -$126.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Litecoin TR LTC LTCN | FY2026 | N/A | -$93.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Ethrm Clssic TR ETCG | FY2025 | N/A | -$157.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Grayscale Horizen TR ZEN HZEN | FY2025 | N/A | -$3.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Janel Corp JANL | FY2025 | $207.4M | $5.7M | 2.7% | $51.0M | — |
Where Grayscale Stellar Lumens Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Grayscale Stellar Lumens (GXLM) reported a net loss of $7.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $30.5M.
Grayscale Stellar Lumens (GXLM) has a return on equity of 70.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Grayscale Stellar Lumens (GXLM) had $43.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Grayscale Stellar Lumens (GXLM) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Grayscale Stellar Lumens (GXLM) had a return on assets of 70.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.