Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HAFG SEC filings page.
This page shows Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liabilities now exceed assets and near-term resources are shrinking, leaving a balance sheet dominated by financing strain rather than operating scale.
From FY2024 to FY2025, liabilities increased55.2% while current assets fell16.4% , so obligations expanded as near-term resources contracted. Operating cash flow moved from$8K to-$5K , meaning the latest reported period no longer converted activity into internally generated cash.
FY2024 gross profit was
The reported liquidity measure equaled 35.6 months of latest annual operating outflow, yet the latest current ratio was 0.1. That contrast separates a cash-and-investment comparison from the balance sheet's ability to meet current liabilities, an important distinction when obligations exceed recorded assets.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Holistic Asset Finance GR, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Holistic Asset Finance GR passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Holistic Asset Finance GR reported a net loss of $137K while operations used $5K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Holistic Asset Finance GR generated $1.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 450.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7%.
Holistic Asset Finance GR reported a net loss of $50K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 210.9%.
Holistic Asset Finance GR earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 216.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Holistic Asset Finance GR held $48K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Holistic Asset Finance GR's gross margin was 6.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 15.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9 percentage points.
Holistic Asset Finance GR's operating margin was 0.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.5 percentage points.
Holistic Asset Finance GR's net profit margin was -4.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
HAFG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.0M+450.0% | $1.0M | N/A | N/A | $190K+445.0% | N/A | $21K | $7K |
| Cost of Revenue | $974K+561.5% | $888K | N/A | N/A | $147K+4370.5% | N/A | $4K | $187 |
| Gross Profit | $71K+66.0% | $129K | N/A | $58K+758.1% | $43K+35.4% | N/A | $18K | $7K |
| SG&A Expenses | $64K+94.1% | $56K | N/A | $68K+12.7% | $33K+12.4% | N/A | N/A | $61K |
| Operating Income | $7K-27.7% | $73Kn/m | -$114Kn/m | -$11Kn/m | $10K+331.3% | -$15K-337.9% | -$139K | -$54K |
| Income Tax | $10K | $41K | N/A | $3Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6K |
| Net Income | -$50Kn/m | $45Kn/m | -$101Kn/m | -$14Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$13K-478.1% | -$137K | -$48K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 74M+4.7% | 76M+7.6% | N/A | 72M+0.9% | 71M+55.4% | 71M | N/A | 71M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
HAFG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6M+1874.4% | $970K+21110.3% | $38K+26.1% | $44K | $81K | $5K | $30K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.6M+1884.0% | $970K+24022.7% | $24K-16.4% | $44K | $80K | $4K | $29K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $48K+604.5% | $16K+626.5% | $15K-11.5% | $10K+60.8% | $7K-70.2% | $2K-89.0% | $17K | $7K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $321K+398.8% | $949K | N/A | $31K | $64K | N/A | $6K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.0M+487.7% | $1.3M+424.8% | $400K+55.2% | $305K | $333K | $245K | $258K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.0M+487.7% | $1.3M+424.8% | $400K+55.2% | $305K | $333K | $245K | $258K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$367Kn/m | -$318Kn/m | -$362Kn/m | -$261Kn/m | -$253Kn/m | -$241Kn/m | -$228K | -$91K |
| Retained Earnings | -$71.2Mn/m | -$71.1Mn/m | -$71.2Mn/m | -$71.1M | -$71.1M | -$71.1M | -$71.0M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HAFG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HAFG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 6.8%-15.7pp | 12.7% | N/A | N/A | 22.5%-68.0pp | N/A | 82.8% | 97.3% |
| Operating Margin | 0.7%-4.5pp | 7.2% | N/A | N/A | 5.2%-1.4pp | N/A | -657.4% | -784.1% |
| Net Margin | -4.8%+0.5pp | 4.4% | N/A | N/A | -5.2%-4.5pp | N/A | -647.4% | -697.3% |
| Return on Assets | -3.1%+9.2pp | 4.6%+284.6pp | -267.2%+191.6pp | -31.1% | -12.3% | -280.0% | -458.9% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.81+0.6x | 0.75+0.7x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.11 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.66-1.7x | 1.05 | N/A | N/A | 2.36 | N/A | 0.71 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$362K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Asset Finance GR HAFG | FY2025 | N/A | -$137K | N/A | $29.5M | — |
| Kidoz Inc KDOZF | FY2025 | $18.4M | $457K | 2.5% | $11.3M | — |
| Mobiquity Tech Inc MOBQ | FY2025 | $112K | -$10.4M | N/A | $10.9M | — |
Where Holistic Asset Finance GR Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) reported a net loss of $119K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $137K.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) recorded an outflow of $5K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) had $38K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) had a return on assets of -363.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) held $15K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 36 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) has negative shareholder equity of -$362K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Holistic Asset Finance GR (HAFG) reported a net loss of $137K while operations used $5K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.