A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HAVA SEC filings page.
This page shows Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A financing-heavy structure dominates: large investment outflows sit beside negative equity and operations that consume cash.
FY2025’s positive net income of$729K contrasted with operating cash flow of-$1.3M , indicating reported earnings did not convert into cash from operations. The financing-investing pairing—$146.3M of financing inflow against-$145.0M invested—shows that cash movement was dominated by capital funding rather than internally generated cash.
The 2.3x current ratio suggests current assets exceed current liabilities, providing a measure of near-term coverage. Yet negative equity of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation used $1.80 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $729K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation reported $1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2613.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation held $771K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
HAVA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$248K-484.7% | -$162K-642.1% | N/A | N/A | -$42K | -$22K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.1M+2613.5% | $1.1M+5302.3% | N/A | -$33K-88.7% | -$42K | -$22K | N/A | -$17K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
HAVA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $149.5M | $148.3M | $147.1M+67750.9% | $2.3M | N/A | N/A | $217K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $848K | $993K | $1.1M+11246.8% | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | $10K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $771K | $868K | $965K+15770.4% | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | $6K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $153.6M | $152.2M | $150.8M+54441.1% | $2.4M | N/A | N/A | $277K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $622K | $520K | $474K+71.4% | $2.4M | N/A | N/A | $277K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $153.0M | $151.7M | $150.4M | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.1M-3229.0% | -$3.9M-4654.2% | -$3.7M-6120.2% | -$156K-2117.4% | -$124K | -$82K | -$60K | $8K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.1M | -$3.9M | -$3.7M-4285.5% | -$181K | N/A | N/A | -$85K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HAVA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HAVA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation profitable?
Yes, Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) reported a net income of $729K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's operating cash flow?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's total assets?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) had $147.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's current ratio?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) had a current ratio of 2.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's P/E ratio?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) trades at 290x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $729K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $211.5M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $211.5M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) held $965K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation (HAVA) used $1.80 of operating cash (-$1.3M OCF vs $729K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.