Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HAVAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is asset-heavy but technically underwater, while financing and investing flows—not operations—drive the year's activity.
With liabilities at102.5% of assets and equity of-$3.7M , the structure is not a conventional operating-company balance sheet: obligations exceed the reported asset base. The combination of net income of$729K and operating cash flow of-$1.31M shows that the accounting result did not translate into cash during FY2025.
The year's capital movement was dominated by
The reported current ratio is 2.3x, indicating short-term assets exceed near-term obligations. That cushion coexists with negative total equity, so liquidity and solvency tell different stories.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit reported $1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit held $771K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
HAVAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$248Kn/m | -$162Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$42K | -$22K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.1Mn/m | $1.1Mn/m | $826K | -$33Kn/m | -$42K | -$22K | N/A | -$17K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
HAVAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $149.5M | $148.3M | $147.1M+67750.9% | $2.3M | N/A | N/A | $217K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $848K | $993K | $1.1M+11246.8% | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | $10K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $771K | $868K | $965K+15770.4% | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | $6K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $153.6M | $152.2M | $150.8M+54441.1% | $2.4M | N/A | N/A | $277K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $622K | $520K | $474K+71.4% | $2.4M | N/A | N/A | $277K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $153.0M | $151.7M | $150.4Mn/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$156K-2117.4% | -$124K | -$82K | -$60K | $8K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.1M | -$3.9M | -$3.7Mn/m | -$181K | N/A | N/A | -$85K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HAVAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HAVAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit HAVAU | FY2025 | N/A | $729K | N/A | N/A | — |
| LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit LAFAU | FY2025 | N/A | $554K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. Units KCHVU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| NMP Acquisition Corp. Units NMPAU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) reported a net income of $3.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $729K.
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) had $147.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) had a current ratio of 2.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Harvard Ave Acquisition Corporation Unit (HAVAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.