STOCK TITAN

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) Financials

HCC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.7B +37.5% YoY
Net Income $219.3M +443.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $4.15 +446.1% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $301.3M +82.8% YoY
Market Cap $5.0B as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 3.0x on $1.7B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 22.6x on $219.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.2x on $2.3B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HCC SEC filings page.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) reported $1.7B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 37.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HCC FY2025

Warrior Met Coal remains lightly leveraged, but shrinking margins and lower cash generation reveal greater sensitivity to operating conditions.

FY2025 operating cash flow was about 4.0x net income, alongside depreciation and amortization of $189M. That spread means accounting earnings understate cash generated before capital spending, but absent capex data prevents judging how much of that cash is required to maintain the asset base.

By FY2025, gross margin had fallen to 25.0% from 59.1% in FY2022, leaving far less gross profit to absorb operating costs. Revenue also contracted across that span while SG&A increased, so the margin damage reflects weaker operating economics or mix—not simply a financing effect.

Debt-to-equity remained low at 0.1x in FY2025, while total liabilities increased from FY2024, shifting balance-sheet pressure toward short-term obligations rather than long-term borrowing. Current ratio dropped from 5.2x to 3.2x as current liabilities, inventory, and receivables rose, indicating more capital is tied up in day-to-day operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 51 / 100
Financial Health Score 51/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
67

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. has an operating margin of 3.5%, meaning the company retains $3 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 67/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 16.7% the prior year.

Growth
8

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s revenue declined 14.1% year-over-year, from $1.5B to $1.3B. This contraction results in a growth score of 8/100.

Leverage
94

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.07, meaning only $0.07 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 94/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
81

With a current ratio of 3.19, Warrior Met Coal, Inc. holds $3.19 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 81/100.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Warrior Met Coal, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
57

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s ROE of 2.7% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 57/100. This is down from 12.0% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
6.35

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. scores 6.35, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($5.0B) relative to total liabilities ($642.4M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
4.02x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Warrior Met Coal, Inc. generates $4.02 in operating cash flow ($229.2M OCF vs $57.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
4.69x

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. earns $4.69 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($45.7M vs $9.7M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$509.7M
YoY+71.3%
QoQ+11.1%
5Y CAGR+17.5%
10Y CAGR+18.7%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. generated $509.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 71.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.1%.

EBITDA
$152.8M
YoY+199.8%
QoQ+16.1%
5Y CAGR+32.6%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s EBITDA was $152.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 199.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.1%.

Net Income
$87.4M
YoY+1459.6%
QoQ+20.9%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. reported $87.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1459.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.65
YoY+1400.0%
QoQ+20.4%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. earned $1.65 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1400.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.4%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$302.3M
YoY-21.1%
QoQ+49.2%
5Y CAGR+2.5%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. held $302.3M in cash against $154.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$0.08
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+9.9%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. paid $0.08 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
53M
YoY+0.4%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+0.5%

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. had 53M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
33.3%
YoY+9.4pp
QoQ-3.4pp
5Y change+0.5pp

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s gross margin was 33.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 9.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.4 percentage points.

Operating Margin
18.5%
YoY+15.9pp
QoQ+1.2pp
5Y change+19.8pp
10Y change+72.8pp

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s operating margin was 18.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 15.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.

Net Margin
17.2%
YoY+15.3pp
QoQ+1.4pp
5Y change+19.2pp
10Y change+71.9pp

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s net profit margin was 17.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 15.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.8%
YoY+3.5pp
QoQ+0.5pp
5Y change+4.5pp

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s ROE was 3.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

HCC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$509.7M+71.3%$458.6M+52.9%$384.0M+29.1%$328.6M+0.3%$297.5M-25.0%$299.9M-40.4%$297.5M-18.2%$327.7M-22.6%
Cost of Revenue$340.0M+50.2%$290.4M+18.2%$270.7M+18.3%$239.5M+3.4%$226.4M-13.4%$245.7M-14.0%$228.8M+22.5%$231.6M-11.1%
Gross Profit$169.6M+138.6%$168.2M+210.2%$113.3M+65.0%$89.1M-7.3%$71.1M-47.4%$54.2M-75.1%$68.7M-61.2%$96.1M-41.1%
SG&A Expenses$9.8M-17.8%$28.2M+52.9%$18.1M+5.2%$17.2M+49.4%$11.9M-23.0%$18.4M-2.2%$17.2M+32.5%$11.5M+3.3%
Operating Income$94.5M+1123.9%$79.4M+556.6%$34.6M+923.3%$20.7M-47.0%$7.7M-89.1%-$17.4M-111.7%-$4.2M-103.2%$39.1M-63.7%
EBITDA$152.8M+199.8%$131.6M+371.9%$91.1M+160.5%$64.3M-15.1%$51.0M-53.3%$27.9M-85.2%$35.0M-78.0%$75.8M-46.6%
Interest Expense$5.5M+91.2%$3.2M+50.5%$2.4M+199.9%$2.3M+62.2%$2.9M+215.8%$2.1M+88.0%$813K-50.6%$1.4M-58.4%
Income Tax$3.7M-13.9%$6.4M+206.8%$12.9M+1484.3%-$13.7M-398.4%$4.3M-49.4%-$6.0M-131.5%$815K-93.4%$4.6M-72.6%
Net Income$87.4M+1459.6%$72.3M+985.7%$23.0M+1919.5%$36.6M-12.4%$5.6M-92.1%-$8.2M-106.0%$1.1M-99.1%$41.8M-51.1%
EPS (Basic)$1.65+1400.0%$1.37+956.3%$0.43+4200.0%$0.70-12.5%$0.11-91.9%-$0.16-106.1%$0.01-99.6%$0.80-51.2%
EPS (Diluted)$1.65+1400.0%$1.37+956.3%$0.43$0.70-12.5%$0.11-91.9%-$0.16-106.1%$0.01$0.80-51.2%
Diluted Shares (Avg)53M+0.5%53M+0.6%N/A53M+0.5%53M+0.5%52M+0.5%N/A52M+0.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

HCC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.9B+9.6%$2.8B+7.6%$2.8B+7.4%$2.7B+4.0%$2.6B+3.3%$2.6B+5.9%$2.6B+9.9%$2.6B+16.3%
Current Assets$917.6M+7.6%$827.7M-7.6%$820.3M-7.5%$802.0M-17.5%$852.7M-23.2%$895.5M-20.0%$887.1M-17.0%$972.1M-12.0%
Cash & Equivalents$302.3M-21.1%$202.6M-55.5%$300.0M-39.0%$336.3M-42.3%$383.3M-45.9%$454.9M-34.4%$491.5M-33.4%$583.2M-15.1%
Short-Term Investments$20.2M-57.9%$30.6M-7.4%$53.3M+264.2%$56.2M+498.8%$47.8M+416.1%$33.1M+261.8%$14.6M+61.9%$9.4M+5.4%
Inventory$264.9M+23.3%$251.5M+27.3%$235.9M+13.7%$219.1M+14.5%$214.9M+23.6%$197.6M+19.3%$207.6M+12.9%$191.3M+75.9%
Accounts Receivable$263.4M+57.3%$296.1M+72.7%$181.6M+28.9%$142.0M-7.0%$167.5M-8.3%$171.5M-19.7%$140.9M+43.4%$152.6M-43.1%
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$2.0M-95.9%$10.1M$24.6M$44.6M$49.7M
Total Liabilities$610.2M+8.0%$619.0M+13.1%$642.4M+28.3%$564.8M+14.4%$565.1M+10.3%$547.1M+9.3%$500.7M+3.7%$493.6M+4.1%
Current Liabilities$233.7M+25.9%$237.9M+36.5%$257.0M+50.8%$194.3M+16.1%$185.6M+6.5%$174.4M+6.9%$170.4M+15.4%$167.3M+16.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$376.6M-0.8%$381.0M+2.2%$385.4M+16.7%$370.5M+13.5%$379.5M+12.2%$372.8M+10.5%$330.3M-1.4%$326.3M-1.1%
Long-Term Debt$154.6M+0.4%$154.4M+0.4%$154.3M+0.4%$154.1M+0.4%$153.9M+0.4%$153.8M+0.4%$153.6M+0.4%$153.5M+0.4%
Total Equity$2.3B+10.1%$2.2B+6.2%$2.1B+2.4%$2.1B+1.5%$2.1B+1.6%$2.1B+5.0%$2.1B+11.5%$2.1B+19.6%
Retained Earnings$2.0B+11.0%$2.0B+6.5%$1.9B+2.1%$1.9B+1.0%$1.8B+1.3%$1.8B+5.0%$1.9B+12.5%$1.9B+22.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

HCC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$132.3M+252.3%-$11.7M-207.4%$76.1M+40.4%$104.7M+68.3%$37.5M-74.5%$10.9M-89.5%$54.2M-77.9%$62.2M-55.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$58.3M+34.8%$52.3M+15.5%$56.4M+44.1%$43.6M+19.0%$43.3M+13.4%$45.3M+13.1%$39.2M+53.2%$36.6M+7.7%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$10.1M+25.4%N/AN/AN/A$8.1M-12.0%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$18.3M+80.6%-$57.4M+26.2%-$99.2M+30.2%-$133.8M+22.4%-$94.3M+22.4%-$77.8M+23.5%-$142.2M+22.1%-$172.5M-53.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$14.2M+4.4%-$28.1M-192.9%-$13.1M-272.1%-$17.8M-119.5%-$14.8M-45.4%$30.3M+164.9%-$3.5M+68.7%-$8.1M+95.2%
Dividends Paid$4.2M0.0%$4.7M-8.6%$4.2M+25.6%$4.2M+0.2%$4.2M+0.6%$5.2M-83.1%$3.3M-9.5%$4.2M+13.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

HCC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin33.3%+9.4pp36.7%+18.6pp29.5%+6.4pp27.1%-2.2pp23.9%-10.2pp18.1%-25.2pp23.1%-25.6pp29.3%-9.2pp
Operating Margin18.5%+15.9pp17.3%+23.1pp9.0%+10.4pp6.3%-5.6pp2.6%-15.3pp-5.8%-35.4pp-1.4%-38.1pp11.9%-13.5pp
Net Margin17.2%+15.3pp15.8%+18.5pp6.0%+5.6pp11.1%-1.6pp1.9%-15.9pp-2.7%-29.9pp0.4%-35.0pp12.7%-7.4pp
Return on Equity3.8%+3.5pp3.3%+3.7pp1.1%+1.0pp1.7%-0.3pp0.3%-3.2pp-0.4%-7.3pp0.1%-6.8pp2.0%-2.9pp
Return on Assets3.0%+2.8pp2.6%+2.9pp0.8%+0.8pp1.4%-0.3pp0.2%-2.5pp-0.3%-5.8pp0.0%-5.4pp1.6%-2.2pp
Current Ratio3.93-0.7x3.48-1.7x3.19-2.0x4.13-1.7x4.59-1.8x5.14-1.7x5.20-2.0x5.81-1.9x
Debt-to-Equity0.070.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x
Asset Turnover0.18+0.1x0.160.0x0.140.0x0.120.0x0.110.0x0.11-0.1x0.110.0x0.13-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Warrior Met Coal, Inc. HCC FY2025 $1.3B $57.0M 4.3% $5.0B 51/100
Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. AMR FY2025 $2.1B -$61.7M -2.9% $2.3B 59/100
Ramaco Resources, Inc. METCB FY2025 $536.6M -$51.4M -9.6% $284.0M 44/100
Ramaco Resources, Inc. METC FY2025 $536.6M -$51.4M -9.6% $554.0M 44/100
SUNCOKE ENERGY INC SXC FY2025 $1.8B -$44.2M -2.4% $843.7M 35/100
AMERICAN RESOURCES CORP AREC FY2025 $0 $55.4M N/A $170.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) reported $1.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -14.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) revenue declined by 14.1% year-over-year, from $1.5B to $1.3B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Warrior Met Coal, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) reported a net income of $57.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.3%.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.08 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -77.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had EBITDA of $234.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had $300.0M in cash and equivalents against $154.3M in long-term debt.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had a gross margin of 25.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had an operating margin of 3.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had a net profit margin of 4.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) paid $0.32 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) has a return on equity of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) generated $229.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had $2.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had 53M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had a current ratio of 3.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) trades at 22.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $219.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.0B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) trades at 3.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.7B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.0B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.35, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) has an earnings quality ratio of 4.02x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) has an interest coverage ratio of 4.69x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Warrior Met Coal, Inc. (HCC) scores 51 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top