STOCK TITAN

Here Group Limited American (HERE) Financials

HERE
FY2025 annual
Revenue $380.5M -27.1% YoY
Net Income $50.1M -5.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.30 -3.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow $25.2M -34.3% YoY
Market Cap $102.8M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales 0.3x on $380.5M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 2.1x on $50.1M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 0.9x on $112.9M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Oct 31, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HERE SEC filings page.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported $380.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 27.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HERE FY2025

Cost discipline is converting a smaller 2025 revenue base into higher operating margins while the balance sheet becomes less leveraged.

FY2025 revenue fell 27.1% from FY2024 while operating margin widened to 14.6%. Because SG&A and R&D also fell, the improvement points to a leaner expense base rather than scale absorbing unchanged costs.

Gross margin compressed from 85.5% to 81.5%, even as operating margin expanded, so profit improvement came below production costs—principally from lower operating expenses—rather than better unit economics. The company protected operating profit through spending reductions while its underlying gross economics weakened.

FY2025 net income of $50.1M converted to roughly half that amount in operating cash flow, so reported profitability exceeded cash realization; free cash flow stayed close to operating cash flow, indicating capital spending was not the main source of the gap. The balance sheet nevertheless became less liability-dependent: current ratio rose to 2.1x while debt/equity fell to 0.9x, giving the earnings improvement a stronger financial base despite weaker cash conversion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 52 / 100
Financial Health Score 52/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Here Group Limited American's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
56

Here Group Limited American has an operating margin of 14.6%, meaning the company retains $15 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 56/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 9.9% the prior year.

Growth
16

Here Group Limited American's revenue declined 27.1% year-over-year, from $522.3M to $380.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 16/100.

Leverage
50

Here Group Limited American has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.90. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 50/100.

Liquidity
63

Here Group Limited American's current ratio of 2.14 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 63/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
55

Here Group Limited American has a free cash flow margin of 6.6%, earning a moderate score of 55/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
72

Here Group Limited American earns a strong 44.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $44 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 72/100. This is down from 74.6% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.35

Here Group Limited American scores 3.35, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

Here Group Limited American passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.51x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Here Group Limited American generates $0.51 in operating cash flow ($25.7M OCF vs $50.1M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$115.9M
YoY+6.4%
QoQ+6.4%

Here Group Limited American held $115.9M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

HERE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HERE quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

HERE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HERE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$231.9M+18.2%$196.2M+16.3%$168.7M
Current Assets$183.3M+0.2%$182.9M+19.6%$152.9M
Cash & Equivalents$115.9M+6.4%$108.9M+3.5%$105.2M
Short-Term Investments$26.5M-21.8%$33.9M+47.7%$22.9M
Inventory$3.0M+243.2%$873KN/A
Accounts Receivable$6.4M+179.1%$2.3M+35.9%$1.7M
Long-Term Investments$8.2M+564.9%$1.2M$0
Goodwill$26.2MN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$101.7M-18.7%$125.2M-9.0%$137.6M
Current Liabilities$85.7M-28.4%$119.7M-8.2%$130.3M
Non-Current Liabilities$16.0M+190.6%$5.5M-24.5%$7.3M
Total Equity$112.9M+58.9%$71.1M+130.4%$30.9M
Retained Earnings-$31.5M+60.9%-$80.4M+39.9%-$133.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

HERE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HERE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HERE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HERE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K
Current Ratio2.14+0.6x1.53+0.4x1.17
Debt-to-Equity0.90-0.9x1.76-2.7x4.46

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Here Group Limited American's annual revenue?

Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported $380.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -27.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Here Group Limited American's revenue growing?

Here Group Limited American (HERE) revenue declined by 27.1% year-over-year, from $522.3M to $380.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Here Group Limited American profitable?

Yes, Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported a net income of $50.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 13.2%.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.30 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had EBITDA of $56.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a gross margin of 81.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had an operating margin of 14.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a net profit margin of 13.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) has a return on equity of 44.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) generated $25.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -34.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) generated $25.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had $231.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) invested $432K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) invested $13.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Here Group Limited American (HERE) spent $20K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a current ratio of 2.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.90 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a return on assets of 21.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) trades at 2.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $50.1M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $102.8M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) trades at 0.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $380.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $102.8M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.35, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.51x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Here Group Limited American (HERE) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top