A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Oct 31, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HERE SEC filings page.
Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported $380.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 27.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cost discipline is converting a smaller 2025 revenue base into higher operating margins while the balance sheet becomes less leveraged.
FY2025 revenue fell 27.1% from FY2024 while operating margin widened to14.6% . Because SG&A and R&D also fell, the improvement points to a leaner expense base rather than scale absorbing unchanged costs.
Gross margin compressed from
FY2025 net income of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Here Group Limited American's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Here Group Limited American has an operating margin of 14.6%, meaning the company retains $15 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 56/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 9.9% the prior year.
Here Group Limited American's revenue declined 27.1% year-over-year, from $522.3M to $380.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 16/100.
Here Group Limited American has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.90. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 50/100.
Here Group Limited American's current ratio of 2.14 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 63/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Here Group Limited American has a free cash flow margin of 6.6%, earning a moderate score of 55/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Here Group Limited American earns a strong 44.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $44 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 72/100. This is down from 74.6% the prior year.
Here Group Limited American scores 3.35, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Here Group Limited American passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Here Group Limited American generates $0.51 in operating cash flow ($25.7M OCF vs $50.1M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Here Group Limited American held $115.9M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
HERE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
HERE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $231.9M+18.2% | $196.2M+16.3% | $168.7M |
| Current Assets | $183.3M+0.2% | $182.9M+19.6% | $152.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $115.9M+6.4% | $108.9M+3.5% | $105.2M |
| Short-Term Investments | $26.5M-21.8% | $33.9M+47.7% | $22.9M |
| Inventory | $3.0M+243.2% | $873K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $6.4M+179.1% | $2.3M+35.9% | $1.7M |
| Long-Term Investments | $8.2M+564.9% | $1.2M | $0 |
| Goodwill | $26.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $101.7M-18.7% | $125.2M-9.0% | $137.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $85.7M-28.4% | $119.7M-8.2% | $130.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $16.0M+190.6% | $5.5M-24.5% | $7.3M |
| Total Equity | $112.9M+58.9% | $71.1M+130.4% | $30.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.5M+60.9% | -$80.4M+39.9% | -$133.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
HERE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HERE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Here Group Limited American Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Here Group Limited American's annual revenue?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported $380.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -27.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Here Group Limited American's revenue growing?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) revenue declined by 27.1% year-over-year, from $522.3M to $380.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Here Group Limited American profitable?
Yes, Here Group Limited American (HERE) reported a net income of $50.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 13.2%.
What is Here Group Limited American's EBITDA?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had EBITDA of $56.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Here Group Limited American's gross margin?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a gross margin of 81.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Here Group Limited American's operating margin?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had an operating margin of 14.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Here Group Limited American's net profit margin?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a net profit margin of 13.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Here Group Limited American's return on equity (ROE)?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) has a return on equity of 44.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Here Group Limited American's free cash flow?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) generated $25.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -34.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Here Group Limited American's operating cash flow?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) generated $25.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Here Group Limited American's total assets?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had $231.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Here Group Limited American's capital expenditures?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) invested $432K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Here Group Limited American spend on research and development?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) invested $13.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Here Group Limited American's current ratio?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a current ratio of 2.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Here Group Limited American's debt-to-equity ratio?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.90 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Here Group Limited American's return on assets (ROA)?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) had a return on assets of 21.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Here Group Limited American's P/E ratio?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) trades at 2.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $50.1M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $102.8M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Here Group Limited American's price-to-sales ratio?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) trades at 0.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $380.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $102.8M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Here Group Limited American's Altman Z-Score?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.35, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Here Group Limited American's Piotroski F-Score?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Here Group Limited American's earnings high quality?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.51x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Here Group Limited American?
Here Group Limited American (HERE) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.