Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Jun 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HFUS SEC filings page.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) reported $38.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 185.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expanded sharply, but profit margins narrowed and accounting earnings failed to convert into FY2025 operating cash.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue grew185.3% while operating income grew only11.7% , showing that added sales produced much less incremental profit. The resulting operating-margin compression of4.9 percentage points points to a changing cost or revenue mix rather than simple scale benefits.
Net income was essentially unchanged at about
Liabilities fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Hartford Creative Group, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Hartford Creative Group scores 9.75, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from revenue of $38.8M against total assets of $6.9M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Hartford Creative Group passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Hartford Creative Group used $0.01 of operating cash (-$13K OCF vs $1.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Hartford Creative Group generated $1.1M in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 196.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Hartford Creative Group reported $557K in net income in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 512.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7907.8%.
Hartford Creative Group earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Hartford Creative Group held $160K in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
Hartford Creative Group's gross margin was 99.9% in Q3 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.
Hartford Creative Group's operating margin was 79.6% in Q3 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 27.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Hartford Creative Group's net profit margin was 53.0% in Q3 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 27.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Hartford Creative Group's quarterly ROE was 59.6% in Q3 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 57.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
HFUS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1M+196.3% | N/A | $330K-93.1% | N/A | $355K-88.6% | N/A | $4.8M | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $712 | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $110K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.7M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $214K+25.7% | $170K-15.7% | $216K+30.7% | $161K+34.6% | $170K+96.9% | $201K+816.9% | $166K+720.0% | $119K |
| Operating Income | $837K+352.6% | $21K-87.9% | $114K-40.7% | $671K-39.0% | $185K+509.4% | $177Kn/m | $192Kn/m | $1.1M |
| Income Tax | $276K+188.4% | $12K-84.7% | $57K-10.1% | -$62K | $96K | $76K | $63K | N/A |
| Net Income | $557K+512.5% | $7K-95.2% | $51K-60.2% | $737K-32.1% | $91K+69.1% | $144Kn/m | $127Kn/m | $1.1M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.02n/m | $0.00 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.03 | $0.00n/m | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.04n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02n/m | $0.00 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.03 | $0.00n/m | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.04n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 25M0.0% | 25M | 25M0.0% | N/A | 25M0.0% | 25M | 25M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
HFUS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.2M+80.4% | $3.6M+80.9% | $3.4M+74.2% | $6.9M+87.5% | $2.3M+570.6% | $2.0M+19140.3% | $1.9M+12402.8% | $3.7M+47383.0% |
| Current Assets | $3.8M+78.9% | $3.2M+80.0% | $3.0M+72.5% | $6.5M+87.5% | $2.1M+533.7% | $1.8M+18134.8% | $1.7M+11492.3% | $3.5M+49235.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $160K+224.6% | $150K+320.7% | $63K+19.9% | $57K-81.6% | $49K+21.4% | $36K+319.2% | $53K+288.2% | $311K+5264.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $281K-23.0% | N/A | $124K | $54K-90.6% | $365K | $136K | N/A | $574K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $3.2M-38.0% | $3.2M-35.7% | $3.0M-41.9% | $6.6M-6.1% | $5.2M+9.6% | $5.0M+10.1% | $5.2M+17.5% | $7.0M+56.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.2M-38.0% | $3.2M-35.7% | $3.0M-41.9% | $6.6M-6.0% | $5.2M+9.7% | $5.0M+10.1% | $5.2M+17.4% | $7.0M+56.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $2Kn/m | $4Kn/m |
| Total Equity | $935Kn/m | $358Kn/m | $349Kn/m | $299Kn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HFUS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$165Kn/m | $22Kn/m | -$196K-156.3% | -$138K-116.4% | -$108K-304.2% | -$116Kn/m | $348Kn/m | $841K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$708 | $2K | $147K | -$676K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $185K+10.4% | $62Kn/m | $202K+211.2% | $145Kn/m | $168Kn/m | -$94K-1144.4% | $65K+132.0% | -$432K-1513.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HFUS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 99.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 97.7% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | 79.6%+27.5pp | N/A | 34.5%+30.5pp | N/A | 52.1%+51.1pp | N/A | 4.0% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 53.0%+27.4pp | N/A | 15.3%+12.7pp | N/A | 25.6%+23.9pp | N/A | 2.6% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 59.6% | 1.9% | 14.5% | 246.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 13.3%+9.4pp | 0.2%-7.1pp | 1.5%-5.1pp | 10.7%-18.7pp | 3.9%-11.6pp | 7.2%+200.9pp | 6.6%+170.8pp | 29.4% |
| Current Ratio | 1.16+0.8x | 0.99+0.6x | 0.98+0.7x | 0.98+0.5x | 0.40+0.3x | 0.35+0.4x | 0.33+0.3x | 0.49+0.5x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 3.47 | 9.05 | 8.66 | 22.11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.25+0.1x | N/A | 0.10-2.4x | N/A | 0.15-8.8x | N/A | 2.48 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.98), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Creative Group HFUS | FY2025 | $38.8M | $1.1M | 2.8% | $50.1M | — |
| Kidoz Inc KDOZF | FY2025 | $18.4M | $457K | 2.5% | $11.3M | — |
| Mobiquity Tech Inc MOBQ | FY2025 | $112K | -$10.4M | N/A | $10.9M | — |
| CFN Enterprises Inc CNFN | FY2025 | $36K | N/A | N/A | $7.6M | — |
Where Hartford Creative Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) reported $38.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 185.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) revenue grew by 185.3% year-over-year, from $13.6M to $38.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) reported a net income of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 2.8%.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) had an operating margin of 3.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) had a net profit margin of 2.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) has a return on equity of 367.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) recorded an outflow of $13K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) recorded an outflow of $13K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) had $6.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) invested $319 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) had a current ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 22.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) had a return on assets of 15.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) held $57K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $13K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 52 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) has an Altman Z-Score of 9.75, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Hartford Creative Group (HFUS) used $0.01 of operating cash (-$13K OCF vs $1.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.