A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HGYN SEC filings page.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) reported $616K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Hong Yuan shifted from losses to reported profit as scale improved margins, but cash generation and balance-sheet coverage remain strained.
Earnings quality weakened: FY2025 net income was$155K , yet operating cash flow was-$28K , so reported profit did not translate into cash during the year. At the same time, liabilities represented96.8% of assets and the current ratio was 1.0x, linking the cash shortfall to a balance sheet with limited coverage.
Margin expansion reflected operating absorption rather than merely more sales: gross margin widened 26.6 percentage points to
FY2025 assets expanded
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Hong Yuan Holding Group, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Hong Yuan Holding Group scores -219.11, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $97.7M against total assets of $611K. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Hong Yuan Holding Group passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Hong Yuan Holding Group used $0.18 of operating cash (-$28K OCF vs $155K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Hong Yuan Holding Group generated $32K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 71.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.4%.
Hong Yuan Holding Group's EBITDA was -$95K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 351.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Hong Yuan Holding Group reported a net loss of $94K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 414.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Hong Yuan Holding Group earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 400.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Hong Yuan Holding Group held $13K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Hong Yuan Holding Group's gross margin was 66.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 18.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
HGYN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $32K-71.5% | $44K-76.3% | $282K | $258K+303816.5% | $113K+641.9% | $184K | N/A | $85 |
| Cost of Revenue | $11K-38.0% | $22K-69.8% | $129K | $80K+267626.7% | $17K+180.6% | $72K | N/A | $30 |
| Gross Profit | $21K-77.5% | $22K-80.5% | $153K | $178K+323556.4% | $96K+955.2% | $113K | N/A | $55 |
| SG&A Expenses | $111K+118.4% | $84K+86.3% | $102K+84.4% | $84K+89.4% | $51K+136.0% | $45K+44.7% | $55K | $44K+74000.0% |
| Operating Income | -$95K-352.0% | -$95K-319.3% | $40K+68.1% | $56Kn/m | $38Kn/m | $43Kn/m | $24K | -$50Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$95K-351.2% | -$92K-312.8% | $41K | $56Kn/m | $38Kn/m | $43Kn/m | N/A | -$50K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6n/m | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | $3K | $5K | $2K | $3K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$94K-414.2% | -$93K-348.9% | $39K+95.2% | $49Kn/m | $30Kn/m | $38Kn/m | $20K | -$49Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00-400.0% | $0.00-360.0% | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00-400.0% | $0.00-360.0% | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | N/A | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | N/A | 75M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
HGYN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $633K+107.4% | $578K+137.7% | $611K+174.5% | $430Kn/m | $305Kn/m | $243Kn/m | $223K+1060.5% | $0n/m |
| Current Assets | $603K+118.4% | $545K+165.9% | $580K+349.6% | $405K | $276K | $205K | $129K+648.4% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13K-70.5% | $6K-80.6% | $17K-56.5% | $13K | $45K | $33K | $39K+543.9% | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A |
| Inventory | $38K+43.5% | $28K-42.6% | $34K+11.4% | $31K | $26K | $49K | $31K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $779K+66.7% | $648K+48.4% | $592K+30.3% | $476K+161.1% | $468K+164.2% | $437K+162.1% | $454K+189.9% | $182K+27.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $777K+92.2% | $646K+72.7% | $592K+58.9% | $476K+161.1% | $404K+128.4% | $374K+124.4% | $372K+137.7% | $182K+27.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2K-96.4% | $2K-96.5% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $63Kn/m | $63Kn/m | $82Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$229Kn/m | -$152Kn/m | -$63Kn/m | -$112Kn/m | -$162Kn/m | -$194Kn/m | -$231Kn/m | -$182Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$97.8Mn/m | -$97.7Mn/m | -$97.7Mn/m | -$97.7Mn/m | -$97.7Mn/m | -$97.7Mn/m | -$97.8Mn/m | -$97.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HGYN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$8K-169.4% | -$3Kn/m | $382-93.4% | -$27Kn/m | $11Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | $6K | -$54K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $247+929.2% | $2K+523.3% | $918+170.8% | $337-1.2% | $24-92.9% | $335-1.2% | $339 | $341 |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$61 | -$7K | -$16K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22K | $60K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HGYN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 66.8%-18.0pp | 50.3%-10.8pp | 54.4% | 68.9%+4.2pp | 84.7%+25.1pp | 61.1% | N/A | 64.7% |
| Operating Margin | -296.9% | -216.4% | 14.1% | 21.6% | 33.6% | 23.4% | N/A | -59160.0% |
| Net Margin | -293.5% | -213.6% | 13.9% | 18.8% | 26.6% | 20.3% | N/A | -58177.6% |
| Return on Assets | -14.9%-24.8pp | -16.2%-31.6pp | 6.4%-2.6pp | 11.3% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 9.0% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.78+0.1x | 0.84+0.3x | 0.98+0.6x | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.55 | 0.35+0.2x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.05-0.3x | 0.08-0.7x | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.37 | 0.76 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$63K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.98), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Yuan Holding Group HGYN | FY2025 | $838K | $155K | 18.5% | $2.2M | — |
| Janel Corp JANL | FY2025 | $207.4M | $5.7M | 2.7% | $56.9M | — |
| Powerdyne Intl Inc PWDY | FY2025 | $1.2M | -$251K | -21.7% | $2.4M | — |
| MMEX Resources Corp MMEX | FY2026 | $0 | -$1.9M | N/A | $2.2M | — |
Where Hong Yuan Holding Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) reported $838K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 241.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) revenue grew by 241.1% year-over-year, from $246K to $838K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) reported a net loss of $100K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $155K, with a net profit margin of 18.5%.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had EBITDA of $178K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had a gross margin of 64.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had an operating margin of 21.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had a net profit margin of 18.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) recorded an outflow of $28K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had $611K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had a current ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) had a return on assets of 25.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $2.2M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) trades at 3.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by $616K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.2M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) held $17K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $28K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) has negative shareholder equity of -$63K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) has an Altman Z-Score of -219.11, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Hong Yuan Holding Group (HGYN) used $0.18 of operating cash (-$28K OCF vs $155K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.