A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Jun 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HGYN SEC filings page.
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) reported $697K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scale-up exposed a business that moved into profit while cash conversion and balance-sheet support remained incomplete.
FY2025 net income of$155K contrasted with operating cash flow of-$28K , so reported profit did not yet translate into cash generation; this is an earnings-quality gap, not merely a margin issue. The same year's$592K of current liabilities against$580K of current assets means near-term obligations still absorb essentially the entire current-asset base.
Gross margin widened from
The balance sheet remains liability-heavy: current liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP scores -218.54, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.8M) relative to total liabilities ($592K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP used $0.18 of operating cash (-$28K OCF vs $155K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP generated $44K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 76.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 84.5%.
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's EBITDA was -$92K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 312.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 327.7%.
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP reported -$93K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 348.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 338.3%.
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 360.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP held $6K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's gross margin was 50.3% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 10.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
HGYN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $44K-76.3% | $282K | $258K+303816.5% | $113K+641.9% | $184K | N/A | $85 | $15K |
| Cost of Revenue | $22K-69.8% | $129K | $80K+267626.7% | $17K+180.6% | $72K | N/A | $30 | $6K |
| Gross Profit | $22K-80.5% | $153K | $178K+323556.4% | $96K+955.2% | $113K | N/A | $55 | $9K |
| SG&A Expenses | $67K+49.3% | $77K | $67K+51.3% | $47K+118.0% | $45K+44.2% | N/A | $44K+74000.0% | $21K+71443.3% |
| Operating Income | -$95K-319.3% | $40K | $56K+210.9% | $38K+264.2% | $43K+192.6% | N/A | -$50K-394.6% | -$23K-149.9% |
| EBITDA | -$92K-312.8% | $41K | $56K+212.3% | $38K+266.8% | $43K+194.0% | N/A | -$50K | -$23K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6-200.0% | N/A | N/A | -$7 |
| Income Tax | N/A | $3K | $5K | $2K | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$93K-348.9% | $39K | $49K+198.3% | $30K+231.2% | $38K+180.6% | N/A | -$49K-386.4% | -$23K-148.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00-360.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00-360.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 75M0.0% | N/A | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% | N/A | 75M0.0% | 75M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
HGYN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $578K+137.7% | $611K+174.5% | $430K | $305K | $243K | $223K+1060.5% | $0 | $0 |
| Current Assets | $545K+165.9% | $580K+349.6% | $405K | $276K | $205K | $129K+648.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6K-80.6% | $17K-56.5% | $13K | $45K | $33K | $39K+543.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Inventory | $28K-42.6% | $34K+11.4% | $31K | $26K | $49K | $31K | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $648K+48.4% | $592K+30.3% | $476K+161.1% | $468K+164.2% | $437K+162.1% | $454K+189.9% | $182K+27.6% | $177K+33.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $646K+72.7% | $592K+58.9% | $476K+161.1% | $404K+128.4% | $374K+124.4% | $372K+137.7% | $182K+27.6% | $177K+33.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2K-96.5% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $63K | $63K | $82K | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$152K+21.3% | -$63K+72.9% | -$112K+38.6% | -$162K+8.2% | -$194K-16.2% | -$231K-68.4% | -$182K-27.6% | -$177K-33.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$97.7M0.0% | -$97.7M+0.1% | -$97.7M-0.2% | -$97.7M-0.3% | -$97.7M-0.3% | -$97.8M-0.1% | -$97.4M0.0% | -$97.4M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HGYN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3K+74.2% | $382-93.4% | -$27K+50.1% | $11K+561.8% | -$13K+66.1% | $6K | -$54K | -$2K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K+523.3% | $918+170.8% | $337-1.2% | $24-92.9% | $335-1.2% | $339 | $341 | $337 |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$7K | -$16K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22K | $60K | -$179 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HGYN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q/A | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 50.3%-10.8pp | 54.4% | 68.9%+4.2pp | 84.7%+25.1pp | 61.1% | N/A | 64.7% | 59.6% |
| Operating Margin | -216.4% | 14.1% | 21.6% | 33.6% | 23.4% | N/A | -59160.0% | -151.7% |
| Net Margin | -213.6% | 13.9% | 18.8% | 26.6% | 20.3% | N/A | -58177.7% | -150.6% |
| Return on Assets | -16.2%-31.6pp | 6.4% | 11.3% | 9.8% | 15.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.84+0.3x | 0.98+0.6x | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.55 | 0.35+0.2x | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.08-0.7x | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.37 | 0.76 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$63K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.98), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's annual revenue?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) reported $838K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 241.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's revenue growing?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) revenue grew by 241.1% year-over-year, from $246K to $838K in fiscal year 2025.
Is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP profitable?
Yes, HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) reported a net income of $155K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 18.5%.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's EBITDA?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had EBITDA of $178K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's gross margin?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had a gross margin of 64.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's operating margin?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had an operating margin of 21.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's net profit margin?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had a net profit margin of 18.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's operating cash flow?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) recorded an outflow of $28K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's total assets?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had $611K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's current ratio?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had a current ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's return on assets (ROA)?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) had a return on assets of 25.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's P/E ratio?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) trades at 113x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $24K net income, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.8M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's price-to-sales ratio?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) trades at 4.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $697K revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.8M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) held $17K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $28K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) has negative shareholder equity of -$63K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's Altman Z-Score?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) has an Altman Z-Score of -218.54, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's Piotroski F-Score?
HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, HONG YUAN HLDG GROUP (HGYN) used $0.18 of operating cash (-$28K OCF vs $155K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.