STOCK TITAN

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) Financials

HIGR
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $41K -40.1% YoY
Net Income -$76K -29.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$77K -397.4% YoY
Gross Profit -$20K -164.5% YoY
Market Cap $882K as of Sep 14, 2026
Price / Sales 21.3x on $41K revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q1 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Jun 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HIGR SEC filings page.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) reported $41K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 40.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HIGR FY2025

Shrinking revenue has collided with a collapsing reported gross-profit structure, while financing inflows—not operations—became the latest source of cash.

Operating cash flow shifted from $77.6M in FY2021 to -$89.6M in FY2025. With financing cash flow of $88.0M in FY2025, the latest cash movement depended on funding rather than operations.

Revenue contracted in every reported year, while gross margin expansion appeared through FY2024. That improvement did not prove durable: reported gross margin turned -66.9% while operating margin reached -236.0% in the latest year, indicating deterioration beyond simple volume pressure.

FY2025 ended with $269.4M of liabilities against only $21.5M of assets. Reported liquidity measured 0.1 months of the latest annual operating outflow, showing that the balance-sheet strain is both immediate and structural rather than merely a working-capital fluctuation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-82.73

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO scores -82.73, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($882K) relative to total liabilities ($269K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO reported a net loss of $87K while operations used $90K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$13K
YoY+49.2%
QoQ+443.2%
5Y CAGR-25.5%

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO generated $13K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 49.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 443.2%.

Net Income
-$8K
YoY+58.7%
QoQ+81.8%

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO reported -$8K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 58.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 81.8%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$5K
YoY+2359.9%
QoQ+877.4%
5Y CAGR-37.8%

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO held $5K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
103M
YoY+1.0%

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO had 103M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
45.1%
YoY+29.6pp
5Y change+14.0pp

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO's gross margin was 45.1% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 29.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin
-54.4%
5Y change+8.8pp

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO's operating margin was -54.4% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against Q1 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin
-59.1%
5Y change+4.4pp

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO's net profit margin was -59.1% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q1 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

HIGR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HIGR quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$13K+49.2%$2K-81.9%$16K-50.6%$10K-33.7%$9K-1.8%$14K+101.3%$31K-7.6%$15K-65.7%
Cost of Revenue$4K+78.3%$5K+30.0%$4K-48.2%$2K-49.3%$2K-1.9%$4K+105.1%$8K-8.3%$4K-70.3%
Gross Profit$6K+332.8%-$39K-712.8%$7K-56.9%$6K-25.1%$1K-66.9%$6K+334.0%$16K-4.7%$7K-62.5%
SG&A Expenses$4K+12.0%-$1K-123.1%$6K+123.5%$9K+143.0%$4K+145.4%$4K-83.2%$3K-82.4%$4K-31.9%
Operating Income-$7K+62.8%-$43K-657.6%-$8K+39.6%-$17K+12.0%-$19K-79.3%-$6K+81.5%-$14K+44.7%-$19K+67.0%
EBITDAN/A-$43K-665.4%-$8K-21.2%-$17K-36.7%-$12K-218.7%-$6K-$7K-$12K
Interest Expense$624N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$569$569
Net Income-$8K+58.7%-$43K-665.4%-$8K+42.0%-$17K+14.5%-$19K-115.7%-$6K+81.5%-$14K+42.4%-$20K+66.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

HIGR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HIGR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$22K-68.9%$21K-75.3%$72K+19.3%$69K+9.5%$71K-13.8%$87K-8.9%$61K-51.7%$63K-54.4%
Current Assets$22K-68.9%$21K-73.1%$72K+54.5%$69K+40.1%$71K+29.4%$80K+18.0%$47K-31.7%$49K-39.4%
Cash & Equivalents$5K+2359.9%$521-75.7%$8K+3342.2%$222+91.4%$207-87.7%$2K+183.4%$232-97.9%$116-99.2%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$17K-76.0%$21K-72.5%$64K+54.9%$69K+45.1%$71K+37.7%$76K+40.8%$42K-25.8%$47K-26.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$278K+9.7%$269K+7.7%$277K+25.2%$266K+26.7%$253K+29.3%$250K+25.9%$222K+3.1%$210K+3.3%
Current Liabilities$195K-23.1%$186K-25.4%$277K+45.0%$266K+41.0%$253K+45.1%$250K+40.7%$191K+3.4%$188K+9.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$83K$83K+18906.8%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$438-97.9%$30K+0.9%$21K-29.1%
Total Equity-$256K-40.4%-$248K-51.9%-$205K-27.4%-$197K-34.2%-$182K-58.8%-$163K-58.0%-$161K-88.8%-$147K-142.8%
Retained Earnings-$988K-8.3%-$980K-9.8%-$937K-8.0%-$929K-7.7%-$912K-8.2%-$893K-7.2%-$868K-5.9%-$862K-8.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HIGR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HIGR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$5K+154.5%-$87K-352.3%$8K+374.5%-$2K-191.7%-$8K-417.8%$34K+204.1%-$3K+34.2%$3K+112.1%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A-$438$0-100.0%$1-100.0%$7K0.0%$0$7K$7K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$7K0.0%$0$7K$7K
Financing Cash FlowN/A$86K+702.3%$0+100.0%$3K+135.6%-$438+95.4%-$14K-94.7%-$4K-$7K-123.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HIGR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HIGR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Gross Margin45.1%+29.6pp-1580.4%44.8%-6.6pp54.6%+6.3pp15.6%-30.6pp46.6%+25.0pp51.4%+1.6pp48.3%+4.1pp
Operating Margin-54.4%-1741.9%-53.5%-9.7pp-168.2%-218.1%-41.5%-43.8%+29.4pp-126.7%
Net Margin-59.1%-1759.8%-53.5%-7.9pp-168.2%-213.2%-41.5%-45.6%+27.6pp-130.4%
Return on Assets-35.4%-8.8pp-199.8%-193.3pp-11.5%+12.1pp-24.7%+6.9pp-26.6%-16.0pp-6.5%+25.4pp-23.6%-3.8pp-31.6%+10.7pp
Current Ratio0.11-0.2x0.12-0.2x0.260.0x0.260.0x0.280.0x0.32-0.1x0.24-0.1x0.26-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.60+0.5x0.110.0x0.21-0.3x0.15-0.1x0.130.0x0.16+0.1x0.52+0.2x0.24-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$248K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO's annual revenue?

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) reported $37K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -46.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO's revenue growing?

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) revenue declined by 46.6% year-over-year, from $69K to $37K in fiscal year 2025.

Is HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO profitable?

No, HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) reported a net income of -$87K in fiscal year 2025.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) had EBITDA of -$81K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) had a gross margin of 64.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) recorded an outflow of $90K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) had $21K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) had a return on assets of -405.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026). The market capitalization is $882K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) trades at 21.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $41K revenue, trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. The market capitalization is $882K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) held $521 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $90K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) has negative shareholder equity of -$248K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) has an Altman Z-Score of -82.73, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HI-GREAT GROUP HLDG CO (HIGR) reported a net loss of $87K while operations used $90K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top