Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HLLK SEC filings page.
This page shows HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-heavy financing dominates the reported balance sheet, while 2024 gross economics failed to produce operating profitability.
The 85.4% gross margin did not translate into operating profitability: operating margin was-21.2% , showing that reported gross economics were overwhelmed by costs below gross profit. Net loss of-$672K also exceeded operating loss of-$129K , so the earnings weakness was not explained by operating costs alone.
The reported asset base shrank from
FY2024 operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
HLLK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $4K-89.2% | N/A | $22K+484.2% | N/A | $40K+111.6% | N/A | $4K-41.1% | $13K+6.1% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$58K-209.1% | N/A | -$4K+41.1% | -$13K-6.1% |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $125K+168.1% | -$126K-5.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01+98.6% | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.02 | -$0.70-7100.0% | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01 | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.00 | -$0.70-7100.0% | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 66M | N/A | 62M | 120M | 1M-59.4% | N/A | 3M-99.2% | 1M-99.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
HLLK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2K-96.8% | $3K-97.2% | $5K-95.5% | $2K | $60K | $120K | $103K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $2K | $3K-97.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $120K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37K | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $177K-86.9% | $399K-41.1% | $217K-72.7% | $657K | $1.3M | $677K | $797K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $177K-86.9% | $399K | $217K-73.9% | $657K-31.0% | $1.3M+62.8% | N/A | $833K-17.0% | $953K+6.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0 | N/A | -$36K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$175K+86.4% | -$395K+29.0% | -$213K+69.4% | -$655K+28.5% | -$1.3M-62.6% | -$557K+31.5% | -$694K+30.9% | -$916K-2.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.6M-46.1% | -$5.3M-35.5% | -$4.2M-31.0% | -$3.6M-6.2% | -$3.8M-18.3% | -$3.9M-20.7% | -$3.2M+2.8% | -$3.4M-6.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HLLK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HLLK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$395K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC HLLK | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $66.8M | — |
| WARPSPEED TAXI INC WRPT | FY2024 | N/A | -$129K | N/A | $7.2M | — |
Where HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC's total assets?
HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) had $3K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC's current ratio?
HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) has negative shareholder equity of -$395K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.