STOCK TITAN

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP (HLLK) Financials

HLLK OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HLLK SEC filings page.

This page shows HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HLLK FY2025

By FY2025, liabilities vastly exceeded assets, leaving a thin asset base and almost no short-term coverage.

The balance sheet deteriorated sharply: recorded assets fell 97.2% from FY2024 to FY2025 while liabilities remained $399K. That left negative equity of -$395K and a current ratio of 0.0085, indicating obligations were concentrated against very limited recorded current resources.

FY2024’s gross profit was $520K on $610K of revenue, but that contribution did not cover operating costs. The resulting operating loss of $129K shows the weakness was below gross profit rather than in direct production costs.

FY2024’s net loss was $672K alongside operating cash outflow of $252K; cash usage was substantial but smaller than the accounting loss, suggesting reported earnings included effects that did not immediately consume cash. Financing cash flow of $356K exceeded that operating outflow, so reported cash movement depended on external funding that year.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQn/m

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
66M
QoQ+3.1%

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC had 66M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

HLLK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HLLK quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/A$3KN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$4K-89.2%N/A$22K+484.2%N/A$40K+111.6%N/A$4K-41.1%$13K+6.1%
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/A-$58Kn/mN/A-$4Kn/m-$13Kn/m
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$125Kn/m-$126Kn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.01N/A-$0.01$0.02-$0.70N/A$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01N/A-$0.01$0.00-$0.70N/A$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)66MN/A62M120M1MN/A3M1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

HLLK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HLLK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$2K-96.8%$3K-97.2%$5K-95.5%$2K$60K$120K$103KN/A
Current Assets$2K$3K-97.2%N/AN/AN/A$120KN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$0-100.0%$0n/m$0$0$37K$0N/AN/A
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/A$15KN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$177K-86.9%$399K-41.1%$217K-72.7%$657K$1.3M$677K$797KN/A
Current Liabilities$177K-86.9%$399K$217K-73.9%$657K-31.0%$1.3M+62.8%N/A$833K-17.0%$953K+6.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0$0n/m$0$0N/A-$36KN/A
Total Equity-$175Kn/m-$395Kn/m-$213Kn/m-$655Kn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$557Kn/m-$694Kn/m-$916Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$5.6Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$3.6Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$3.4Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HLLK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HLLK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A-$17Kn/m-$220Kn/m-$827n/m-$13Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A$50K+166.4%$223K+2002.2%$101K+1451.2%$13K+22.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HLLK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HLLK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A121.2%N/A
Current Ratio0.010.01N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$395K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC's total assets?

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) had $3K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC have outstanding?

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) had 64M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

HALLMARK VENTURE GRP INC (HLLK) has negative shareholder equity of -$395K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top