Newest figures come from the S-1/A for Q1 FY2026, filed May 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HLYKD SEC filings page.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) reported $1.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 38.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is shrinking while costs remain near sales, and its liabilities increasingly exceed its assets.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell31.3% while operating margin improved 53.2 percentage points, indicating cost reduction during contraction rather than scale-driven improvement. With selling expenses still consuming 98.6% of revenue, the narrower operating loss does not yet describe a self-funding model.
By FY2025, liabilities were
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Healthlynked Corp New, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Healthlynked Corp New passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Healthlynked Corp New reported a net loss of $3.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Healthlynked Corp New generated $423K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 45.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.5%.
Healthlynked Corp New's EBITDA was -$675K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Healthlynked Corp New reported a net loss of $1.6M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Healthlynked Corp New held $24K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
HLYKD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $423K-45.3% | $310K-49.9% | $389K-34.2% | $592K-25.5% | $774K-22.9% | $619K-33.5% | $590K-55.7% | $795K-53.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $847K+34.6% | $454K-17.0% | $501K-20.7% | $452K-47.6% | $629K-37.0% | $546K-40.5% | $632K-17.7% | $861K+3.3% |
| Operating Income | -$701Kn/m | -$531Kn/m | -$530Kn/m | -$435Kn/m | -$617Kn/m | -$749Kn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$675Kn/m | -$504Kn/m | -$509Kn/m | -$408Kn/m | -$589Kn/m | -$720Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$994Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$1.6Mn/m | -$676Kn/m | -$852Kn/m | -$701Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.56 | N/A | -$0.30 | $0.00n/m | -$0.37 | N/A | -$0.70 | -$0.01n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.56 | N/A | -$0.30 | $0.00n/m | -$0.37 | N/A | -$0.70 | -$0.01n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | N/A | 3M | 282M+0.1% | 3M | N/A | 3M | 282M+8.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
HLYKD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6M-21.0% | $1.7M-23.4% | $1.8M-36.0% | $1.8M-52.1% | $2.1M-47.1% | $2.2M-48.1% | $2.8M-51.5% | $3.9M-25.8% |
| Current Assets | $1.5M-1.8% | $1.6M-5.5% | $1.5M-15.4% | $1.6M-22.3% | $1.6M-17.3% | $1.6M+150.1% | $1.8M-17.1% | $2.0M+11.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24K+7.6% | $37K-51.3% | $11K-27.1% | $20K-88.3% | $22K-5.2% | $76K-69.2% | $15K-70.9% | $173K-81.2% |
| Inventory | $18K-42.7% | $18K-59.8% | $32K-59.4% | $28K-71.4% | $32K-76.3% | $45K-66.5% | $79K-44.6% | $96K-38.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $26K-38.5% | $39K-0.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $8.6M+39.6% | $7.5M+39.5% | $7.2M+53.4% | $6.6M+54.1% | $6.2M+68.8% | $5.4M+54.0% | $4.7M+13.6% | $4.3M+8.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.2M+46.4% | $7.0M+49.5% | $6.7M+77.2% | $6.1M+80.4% | $5.6M+107.8% | $4.7M+94.4% | $3.8M+13.3% | $3.4M+2.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $450K-24.4% | $451K-31.9% | $454K-48.7% | $475K-46.6% | $595K-38.9% | $662K-37.7% | $884K+15.2% | $889K+40.1% |
| Total Equity | -$7.0Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.4Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.1M-1967.9% | -$3.1M-488.9% | -$1.9M-223.8% | -$425K-127.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.2Mn/m | -$50.5Mn/m | -$50.8Mn/m | -$49.9Mn/m | -$49.2Mn/m | -$48.2Mn/m | -$46.9Mn/m | -$45.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HLYKD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$222Kn/m | -$419Kn/m | -$444Kn/m | -$418Kn/m | -$433Kn/m | -$744Kn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$859Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $26K-7.1% | $26K-7.0% | $20K-75.6% | $27K-68.1% | $28K-67.6% | $28K-67.8% | $83K-5.3% | $85K-3.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $298K+4075.2% | N/A | $5K+2294.9% | N/A | $7K-92.3% | N/A | $196 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$744Kn/m | -$1.0M | -$859K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $425K-64.2% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $209K-44.8% | $321K-15.6% | $435K-50.5% | $415K-58.8% | $379K-40.3% | $380K+88.1% | $879K+3693.9% | $1.0M+267.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $36K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
HLYKD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26S-1/A | Q4'25S-1/A | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'25S-1/A | Q4'24S-1/A | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -165.5% | -171.2% | -136.3% | -73.5% | -79.7% | -121.0% | -283.2% | -135.8% |
| Net Margin | -382.9% | -218.1% | -219.2% | -118.3% | -135.7% | -198.8% | -334.4% | -193.8% |
| Return on Assets | -99.7%-48.6pp | -39.7%+15.6pp | -48.3%+23.3pp | -37.9%+2.0pp | -51.1%-15.4pp | -55.3%-25.3pp | -71.5%-68.5pp | -39.9%-20.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.19-0.1x | 0.22-0.1x | 0.23-0.3x | 0.25-0.3x | 0.28-0.4x | 0.35+0.1x | 0.48-0.2x | 0.59+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.26-0.1x | 0.18-0.1x | 0.220.0x | 0.32+0.1x | 0.38+0.1x | 0.28+0.1x | 0.210.0x | 0.21-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -120.1% | -175.7% | -108.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.22), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Healthlynked Corp New Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) reported $2.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -31.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) revenue declined by 31.3% year-over-year, from $3.0M to $2.1M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) reported a net loss of $3.9M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $3.3M.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) had EBITDA of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) had $1.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) had a current ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) had a return on assets of -192.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Healthlynked Corp New (HLYKD) reported a net loss of $3.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.