A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Jun 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HMMR SEC filings page.
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The latest figures depict a shrinking operating base, persistent cash outflows, and a balance sheet weighted toward obligations over assets.
Between FY2023 and FY2025, operating cash outflow widened from$637K to$856K , indicating cash consumption did not ease. Over the same span, the near-term asset cushion fell from$232.6K to$19.3K , making the cash-flow pressure more consequential than either figure viewed alone.
At FY2025 year-end, total liabilities of
Current liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2026.
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's EBITDA was -$104K in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 51.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1%.
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP reported -$95K in net income in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 75.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.5%.
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP held $17K in cash as of Q3 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
HMMR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $104K-51.3% | $108K-38.8% | $134K-28.2% | N/A | $213K-17.3% | $177K+11.6% | $187K+13.8% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$135K+64.7% | -$139K+59.9% | -$165K+53.6% | N/A | -$382K+10.2% | -$348K-6.3% | -$356K-7.0% | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$104K+51.3% | -$108K+38.8% | -$134K+28.2% | N/A | -$213K+17.1% | -$177K-11.6% | -$187K-13.8% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $5K+686.3% | $4K | $2K+1457.9% | N/A | $655-97.0% | N/A | $152-99.2% | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$95K+75.3% | -$153K-111.1% | -$149K+65.9% | N/A | -$386K+42.6% | $1.4M+984.1% | -$436K-68.9% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.06 | -$0.01 | $0.02 | -$0.01 | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.05 | -$0.01 | $0.02 | -$0.01 | $0.00+100.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 69M+17.2% | 73M-2.4% | 73M+16.1% | N/A | 59M | 75M+19.8% | 63M+1.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
HMMR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $140K-93.9% | $182K-92.6% | $226K-92.4% | $236K-92.2% | $2.3M-71.0% | $2.5M-68.6% | $3.0M-62.1% | $3.0M-18.8% |
| Current Assets | $17K-45.5% | $28K-18.9% | $41K-87.8% | $19K-90.6% | $32K-93.0% | $35K-90.8% | $336K-7.0% | $206K-11.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17K-34.6% | $28K-4.2% | $41K+56.7% | $18K | $27K-18.8% | $30K-48.0% | $26K-0.4% | $0-100.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $111K-20.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2M-63.9% | $1.2M-63.2% | $1.0M-76.2% | $964K-75.9% | $3.3M-20.2% | $3.1M-15.7% | $4.4M+18.9% | $4.0M+8.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $686K-79.5% | $726K-76.8% | $745K-83.0% | $878K-78.0% | $3.3M-20.2% | $3.1M-15.7% | $4.4M+18.9% | $4.0M+8.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $518K | $425K | $296K | $86K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$1.1M-2.9% | -$968K-49.8% | -$815K+41.7% | -$728K+24.3% | -$1.0M-127.4% | -$646K-115.4% | -$1.4M-133.5% | -$961K-1449.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.2M-13.2% | -$32.1M-14.4% | -$32.0M-8.5% | -$31.8M-9.6% | -$28.5M-17.2% | -$28.1M-18.1% | -$29.5M-23.8% | -$29.0M-4.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HMMR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$104K+51.2% | -$141K+7.8% | -$187K+45.6% | -$145K+89.2% | -$214K-131.0% | -$153K-2727.9% | -$344K-195.8% | -$1.3M-691.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $31K-81.6% | $31K-81.8% | $31K-81.6% | $169K+0.4% | $169K+0.4% | $171K+1.4% | $169K+0.4% | $168K-75.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K+195.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.3M-687.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0 | $13K+794.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $211K-7.4% | $180K-31.4% | $314K+118.6% | $153K+63.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HMMR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | -68.0%-51.2pp | -83.8%-139.4pp | -65.9%-51.2pp | N/A | -16.7%-8.3pp | 55.5%+57.5pp | -14.6%-11.3pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.080.0x | 0.050.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$728K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP HMMR | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $5.9M | — |
| KONATEL INC KTEL | FY2025 | $8.5M | -$2.6M | -31.3% | $1.8M | — |
| VOIP PAL.COM INC VPLM | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10.4M | — |
Where HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's annual revenue?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's revenue growing?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $420 to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
What is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's operating cash flow?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) recorded an outflow of $856K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's total assets?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) had $236K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's current ratio?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's P/E ratio?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $5.9M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $5.9M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) held $18K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $856K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
HAMMER TECH HOLDINGS CORP (HMMR) has negative shareholder equity of -$728K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.