STOCK TITAN

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) Financials

HSIGF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $432.9M +52.1% YoY
Net Income $62.3M +544.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.43 +490.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$27.5M -2.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HSIGF SEC filings page.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) reported $432.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 52.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HSIGF FY2025

HSIGF’s 2025 turnaround came from operating leverage, while cash conversion stayed negative after heavy investment.

Revenue expanded sharply through FY2025 while R&D stayed roughly flat in dollars, helping operating margin move from -30.5% to 5.6%. That pattern points to fixed-cost absorption rather than a conclusion about pricing, because spending grew more slowly than sales.

FY2025 net income was $62.3M, yet operating cash flow was only $16.7M, so accounting profit converted weakly into cash. After capital expenditures of $44.2M, free cash flow was negative at -$27.5M, meaning reported earnings did not fund reinvestment.

The balance sheet expanded dramatically while debt-to-equity fell to 0.0x as equity reached $1.3B. This indicates that growth was funded much more through equity or other non-debt capital than through conventional borrowing, even as investing cash flow reached -$794M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

HESAI GROUP B NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

HESAI GROUP B NEW passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.27x

For every $1 of reported earnings, HESAI GROUP B NEW generates $0.27 in operating cash flow ($16.7M OCF vs $62.3M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Interest Coverage Safe
8.92x

HESAI GROUP B NEW earns $8.92 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($24.1M vs $2.7M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$237.9M
YoY-38.8%
QoQ-38.8%

HESAI GROUP B NEW held $237.9M in cash against $39.9M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
156M

HESAI GROUP B NEW had 156M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

HSIGF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSIGF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

HSIGF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSIGF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$1.6B+96.2%$820.6M+2.9%$797.6M+43.3%$556.7M
Current Assets$1.0B+57.6%$641.5M+3.6%$619.4M+36.3%$454.5M
Cash & Equivalents$237.9M-38.8%$388.9M+77.6%$219.0M+65.4%$132.4M
Short-Term Investments$442.1M+791.0%$49.6M-77.8%$223.4M+62.9%$137.1M
Inventory$95.9M+45.1%$66.1M-5.4%$69.8M-25.5%$93.8M
Accounts Receivable$180.5M+72.2%$104.8M+41.8%$73.9M+5.1%$70.3M
Long-Term Investments$397.8M+9031.6%$4.4M-2.8%$4.5M-3.0%$4.6M
GoodwillN/AN/A$0-100.0%$554K
Total Liabilities$329.3M+16.8%$281.9M+11.2%$253.6M-75.0%$1.0B
Current Liabilities$271.0M+21.4%$223.2M+18.7%$188.0M+35.7%$138.5M
Non-Current Liabilities$58.2M-0.9%$58.8M-10.3%$65.5M+972.5%$6.1M
Long-Term Debt$39.9M+8.0%$36.9M-8.3%$40.3M+1403.7%$2.7M
Total Equity$1.3B+137.8%$538.6M-1.0%$544.0M+219.3%-$456.0M
Retained Earnings-$425.3M+9.0%-$467.1M-0.3%-$465.8M-13.5%-$410.5M

HSIGF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSIGF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HSIGF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSIGF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K
Current Ratio3.73+0.9x2.87-0.4x3.290.0x3.28
Debt-to-Equity0.030.0x0.070.0x0.07N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is HESAI GROUP B NEW's annual revenue?

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) reported $432.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 52.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is HESAI GROUP B NEW's revenue growing?

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) revenue grew by 52.1% year-over-year, from $284.6M to $432.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is HESAI GROUP B NEW profitable?

Yes, HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) reported a net income of $62.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 14.4%.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.43 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 490.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had EBITDA of $41.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had $237.9M in cash and equivalents against $39.9M in long-term debt.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had a gross margin of 41.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had an operating margin of 5.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had a net profit margin of 14.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) has a return on equity of 4.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) recorded an outflow of $27.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) generated $16.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) invested $44.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) invested $114.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had 156M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had a current ratio of 3.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) had a return on assets of 3.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.27x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HESAI GROUP B NEW (HSIGF) has an interest coverage ratio of 8.92x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top