A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICHGF SEC filings page.
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) reported $5.2B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 5.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash-generative, low-reinvestment operations coexist with negative equity and shareholder distributions that reshape financing over time.
In FY2025, net income of$759M converted into operating cash flow of$898M , indicating reported earnings are translating into cash rather than relying mainly on accruals. Free cash flow of$870M versus capital expenditures of$28M shows that most operating cash remains after reinvestment, so cash output is not being consumed by physical expansion.
The balance sheet is structurally unusual: negative equity widened to
Buybacks reached
Financial Health Signals
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW passes 7 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW generates $1.18 in operating cash flow ($898.0M OCF vs $759.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW held $1.1B in cash against $378.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
ICHGF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ICHGF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.3B+12.6% | $4.7B-1.4% | $4.8B+14.2% | $4.2B-10.6% | $4.7B-6.4% | $5.0B+20.1% | $4.2B-2.1% | $4.3B+29.0% |
| Current Assets | $2.0B+9.6% | $1.9B-12.2% | $2.1B+26.9% | $1.7B-18.8% | $2.1B-7.9% | $2.2B+144.9% | $916.0M-33.3% | $1.4B+59.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1B+12.0% | $1.0B-23.8% | $1.3B+35.5% | $976.0M-32.7% | $1.4B-13.4% | $1.7B+759.0% | $195.0M-72.3% | $704.0M+319.0% |
| Inventory | $5.0M+25.0% | $4.0M-20.0% | $5.0M+25.0% | $4.0M0.0% | $4.0M-20.0% | $5.0M-16.7% | $6.0M+20.0% | $5.0M+66.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $833.0M+6.1% | $785.0M+6.1% | $740.0M+14.6% | $646.0M+12.5% | $574.0M+11.7% | $514.0M-22.8% | $666.0M+9.2% | $610.0M+11.1% |
| Goodwill | $335.0M+1.2% | $331.0M-1.5% | $336.0M+0.3% | $335.0M-1.8% | $341.0M-73.6% | $1.3B+281.4% | $339.0M+8.3% | $313.0M+32.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $8.1B+14.5% | $7.1B+4.4% | $6.8B+16.1% | $5.8B-5.9% | $6.2B-10.1% | $6.9B+21.7% | $5.7B+4.5% | $5.4B+15.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1B+8.9% | $1.9B-12.0% | $2.2B+41.8% | $1.5B-4.9% | $1.6B-13.0% | $1.9B+36.8% | $1.4B-3.0% | $1.4B+7.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.0B+16.6% | $5.1B+12.2% | $4.6B+6.8% | $4.3B-6.3% | $4.6B-9.1% | $5.0B+17.5% | $4.3B+6.6% | $4.0B+19.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $378.0M-2.6% | $388.0M-2.0% | $396.0M-1.2% | $401.0M+4.4% | $384.0M-7.7% | $416.0M-30.1% | $595.0M-3.3% | $615.0M+4.4% |
| Total Equity | -$2.7B-18.5% | -$2.3B-18.6% | -$1.9B-21.0% | -$1.6B-9.1% | -$1.5B+20.3% | -$1.8B-26.2% | -$1.5B-29.5% | -$1.1B+16.5% |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2B+22.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
ICHGF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ICHGF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.7B), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.98), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's annual revenue?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) reported $5.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's revenue growing?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) revenue grew by 5.4% year-over-year, from $4.9B to $5.2B in fiscal year 2025.
Is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW profitable?
Yes, INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) reported a net income of $759.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 14.6%.
How much debt does INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW have?
As of fiscal year 2025, INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) had $1.1B in cash and equivalents against $378.0M in long-term debt.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's net profit margin?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) had a net profit margin of 14.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's free cash flow?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) generated $870.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's operating cash flow?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) generated $898.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's total assets?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) had $5.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's capital expenditures?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) invested $28.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's current ratio?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) had a current ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's return on assets (ROA)?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) had a return on assets of 14.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's P/E ratio?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) trades at 30.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $759.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $22.8B as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's price-to-sales ratio?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) trades at 4.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.2B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $22.8B as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.7B as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's Piotroski F-Score?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW's earnings high quality?
INTERCONTL HOTLS ORD NEW (ICHGF) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.18x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.