STOCK TITAN

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) Financials

ICRP
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $22.0M -11.5% YoY
Net Income -$15.2M -234.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.10 -503.8% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $9.6M -40.6% YoY
Market Cap $67.3M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 3.1x on $22.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.3x on $210.3M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICRP SEC filings page.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) reported $22.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 11.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ICRP FY2025

Asset monetization and deleveraging have reduced balance-sheet scale, while heavy interest expense keeps reported earnings volatile.

In FY2025, operating cash flow remained positive at $11.4M despite a -$1.6M net loss, showing that reported earnings and cash generation were being shaped by different factors. FY2024 offers the contrasting pattern: $18.0M of operating cash flow accompanied $12.7M of profit, so cash conversion is positive but not consistently synchronized with accounting income.

Positive investing cash flow of $136M alongside a balance-sheet asset base falling to $529M is consistent with portfolio monetization or other investment proceeds rather than expansion. Debt-to-equity then declined from 1.7x to 1.3x, indicating that the smaller platform was also less debt-intensive.

Interest expense reached $24.0M against $23.0M of revenue in FY2025, making financing cost roughly as large as the entire revenue base before other expenses. Dividends paid were $12.6M, exceeding that year's operating cash flow and showing that distributions were not fully funded by current operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$5.5M
YoY-7.0%
QoQ+6.6%
5Y CAGR-3.9%

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P generated $5.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6%.

Net Income
-$2.5M
YoY-180.8%
QoQ+40.1%

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P reported -$2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 180.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.39
QoQ+30.4%

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P earned -$0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.4%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$53.3M
YoY+97.1%
QoQ-33.4%
5Y CAGR+0.5%

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P held $53.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 10M

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P had a weighted average of 10M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
-45.1%
YoY-96.9pp
QoQ+35.1pp
5Y change-94.0pp

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P's net profit margin was -45.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 96.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-1.2%
YoY-2.4pp
QoQ+0.7pp
5Y change-2.6pp

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P's ROE was -1.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ICRP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICRP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$5.5M-7.0%$5.2M-10.6%$6.1M-7.8%$5.2M-20.2%$5.9M+5.3%$5.8M+2.7%$6.6M+6.3%$6.5M-41.0%
Interest Expense$4.3M-33.5%$4.5M-33.1%$5.1M-37.5%$5.6M-40.8%$6.4M-31.4%$6.8M-28.2%$8.2M-21.7%$9.5M-12.2%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Net Income-$2.5M-180.8%-$4.1M-204.9%-$954K-126.0%-$7.6M-1342.4%$3.1M-38.4%$3.9M+16.2%$3.7M+185.4%$615K-87.7%
EPS (Basic)-$0.39-343.8%-$0.56-333.3%-$0.25-219.0%-$0.90-900.0%$0.16-54.3%$0.24+26.3%$0.21+1150.0%-$0.09-125.7%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.39-$0.56-$0.25-$0.90-900.0%$0.16-54.3%$0.24+26.3%$0.21+1150.0%-$0.09-125.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)10M10MN/A10M0.0%10M0.0%10M0.0%N/A10M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

ICRP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICRP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$470.9M-23.6%$513.4M-21.9%$529.2M-20.0%$552.8M-24.1%$616.4M-16.0%$657.2M-13.1%$661.3M-15.3%$727.9M-10.1%
Cash & Equivalents$53.3M+97.1%$80.0M+35.3%$76.6M+18.6%$70.9M+20.5%$27.0M-39.3%$59.1M-2.1%$64.5M+19.2%$58.8M+9.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$260.6M-30.2%$295.9M-28.4%$303.0M-27.3%$321.7M-33.3%$373.0M-23.0%$413.3M-18.5%$416.7M-21.3%$482.3M-13.2%
Total Equity$210.3M-13.6%$217.5M-10.8%$226.2M-7.5%$231.1M-5.9%$243.3M-2.5%$243.9M-2.2%$244.6M-2.4%$245.6M-3.3%
Retained Earnings-$131.0M-34.8%-$123.9M-29.5%-$115.1M-21.2%-$109.5M-16.5%-$97.2M-8.1%-$95.7M-5.9%-$95.0M-6.6%-$94.0M-9.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

ICRP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICRP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$2.3M-29.3%$2.0M-30.3%$2.5M-46.3%$2.9M-47.9%$3.2M-13.5%$2.8M-32.1%$4.6M+18.2%$5.5M-8.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.3M-2.4%$1.2M+28.6%$1.4M+57.2%$1.8M+178.0%$1.3M$928K$871K$656K
Investing Cash Flow$12.8M+12.6%$13.8M+2011.9%$25.1M-65.0%$100.6M+470.5%$11.4M+21.1%-$723K-102.5%$71.8M+175.4%$17.6M+3.2%
Financing Cash Flow-$41.5M+11.1%-$12.3M-63.0%-$22.3M+68.4%-$56.6M-539.5%-$46.7M-61.2%-$7.5M+71.8%-$70.6M-139.8%-$8.8M+36.9%
Dividends Paid$3.2M+0.1%$3.2M0.0%$3.2M0.0%$3.2M0.0%$3.1M0.0%$3.2M+0.1%$3.2M0.0%$3.2M+0.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

ICRP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICRP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin-45.1%-96.9pp-80.1%-148.3pp-15.7%-71.5pp-146.1%51.8%-36.8pp68.2%+7.9pp55.7%+35.0pp9.4%-35.6pp
Return on Equity-1.2%-2.4pp-1.9%-3.5pp-0.4%-1.9pp-3.3%-3.6pp1.3%-0.7pp1.6%+0.3pp1.5%+1.0pp0.3%-1.7pp
Return on Assets-0.5%-1.0pp-0.8%-1.4pp-0.2%-0.7pp-1.4%-1.5pp0.5%-0.2pp0.6%+0.2pp0.5%+0.4pp0.1%-0.5pp
Debt-to-Equity1.24-0.3x1.36-0.3x1.34-0.4x1.39-0.6x1.53-0.4x1.69-0.3x1.70-0.4x1.96-0.2x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC P's annual revenue?

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) reported $23.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is INPOINT COML RL EST INC P's revenue growing?

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) revenue declined by 5.7% year-over-year, from $24.4M to $23.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is INPOINT COML RL EST INC P profitable?

No, INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) reported a net income of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -6.8%.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.75 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) had a net profit margin of -6.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) has a return on equity of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) generated $11.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) had $529.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) had a return on assets of -0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $67.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) trades at 3.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $22.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $67.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INPOINT COML RL EST INC P (ICRP) reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top