A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Sep 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INNV SEC filings page.
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) reported $989.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 15.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Growth has finally produced positive operating profit and cash, but thin current liquidity leaves little balance-sheet cushion.
The move from FY2024 operating cash flow of-$36.9M to FY2026 operating cash flow of$64.7M marks a meaningful cash-conversion improvement: reported losses no longer prevented cash generation. Free cash flow likewise moved from-$44.8M to$50.4M , showing that cash remained positive after capital spending rather than coming solely from delayed investment.
FY2026 revenue reached
Current ratio fell from 2.3x in FY2022 to 1.1x in FY2026, showing a much smaller short-term buffer despite recent cash generation. Debt-to-equity was only 0.2x, so liquidity pressure is broader than debt leverage. Current liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of InnovAge Holding Corp.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
InnovAge Holding Corp. has an operating margin of 0.3%, meaning the company retains less than $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 33/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from -3.5% the prior year.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s revenue surged 15.9% year-over-year to $989.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 73/100.
InnovAge Holding Corp. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.19, meaning only $0.19 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 98/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s current ratio of 1.05 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 21/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
InnovAge Holding Corp. has a free cash flow margin of 5.1%, earning a moderate score of 34/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
InnovAge Holding Corp. posts a -1.1% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $1 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 29/100. This is up from -12.9% the prior year.
InnovAge Holding Corp. scores 4.11, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.2B) relative to total liabilities ($288.6M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
InnovAge Holding Corp. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
InnovAge Holding Corp. reported a net loss of $2.5M while generating $64.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
InnovAge Holding Corp. earns $0.61 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($2.6M vs $4.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
InnovAge Holding Corp. generated $262.0M in revenue in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 18.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0%.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s EBITDA was $16.5M in Q4 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 1226.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 168.0%.
InnovAge Holding Corp. reported $8.3M in net income in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 1155.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 128.1%.
InnovAge Holding Corp. earned $0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 127.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
InnovAge Holding Corp. generated $17.0M in free cash flow in Q4 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 93.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.1%.
InnovAge Holding Corp. held $97.9M in cash against $45.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Margins & Returns
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s gross margin was 23.9% in Q4 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s operating margin was 3.9% in Q4 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.4 percentage points.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s net profit margin was 3.2% in Q4 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9 percentage points.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s ROE was 3.5% in Q4 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.4 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
InnovAge Holding Corp. invested $4.3M in capex in Q4 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 2283.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.4%.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
INNV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $262.0M+18.3% | $251.9M+15.5% | $239.7M+14.7% | $236.1M+15.1% | $221.4M+11.0% | $218.1M+13.0% | $209.0M+10.6% | $205.1M+12.4% |
| Gross Profit | $62.6M+51.5% | $61.0M+49.8% | $52.8M+42.5% | $51.4M+48.7% | $41.3M+12.9% | $40.7M+19.9% | $37.1M+10.3% | $34.5M+23.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $33.1M+18.9% | $76.5M+98.3% | $26.6M-5.3% | $30.3M+9.9% | $27.8M-6.0% | $38.6M+40.1% | $28.1M+11.3% | $27.5M-4.9% |
| Operating Income | $10.1M+571.7% | -$29.1M-186.3% | $13.3M+205.6% | $8.3M+269.3% | -$2.2M+56.0% | -$10.2M-75.3% | -$12.6M-603.4% | -$4.9M+54.3% |
| EBITDA | $16.5M+1226.5% | -$24.3M-408.3% | $18.1M+350.6% | $13.4M+2501.9% | $1.2M+179.6% | -$4.8M-552.8% | -$7.2M-388.9% | $514K+108.0% |
| Interest Expense | $773K-46.7% | $988K-14.8% | $1.2M+63.9% | $1.3M+0.6% | $1.4M+3.1% | $1.2M+13.5% | $760K-18.7% | $1.2M+88.0% |
| Income Tax | -$116K-114.4% | $167K+131.9% | $651K+1814.7% | $247K-38.9% | $806K-38.3% | $72K+132.1% | $34K-63.4% | $404K+78.8% |
| Net Income | $8.3M+1155.7% | -$29.5M-158.9% | $10.6M+180.3% | $8.0M+262.7% | -$785K+53.8% | -$11.4M-93.3% | -$13.2M-283.6% | -$4.9M+52.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.06 | -$0.22-175.0% | $0.08+180.0% | $0.06+250.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.08-100.0% | -$0.10-233.3% | -$0.04+50.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06 | -$0.22-175.0% | $0.08+180.0% | $0.06+250.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.08-100.0% | -$0.10-233.3% | -$0.04+50.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 136M+0.4% | 136M+0.7% | 137M+0.7% | N/A | 135M-0.5% | 135M-0.3% | 136M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses.
INNV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $557.4M+5.8% | $547.4M+2.0% | $527.5M+0.5% | $510.2M-3.3% | $526.9M-3.8% | $536.6M+1.8% | $524.8M-1.8% | $527.7M-3.3% |
| Current Assets | $214.3M+21.7% | $202.6M+15.0% | $181.9M+8.3% | $161.7M+2.0% | $176.1M+1.7% | $176.2M+15.1% | $168.0M+7.0% | $158.6M-19.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $97.9M+52.6% | $95.5M+58.0% | $83.2M+80.6% | $67.1M+72.1% | $64.1M+12.6% | $60.5M+11.8% | $46.1M-14.8% | $39.0M-55.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $43.4M+4.0% | $43.1M+4.3% | $42.8M+4.9% | $42.3M-9.4% | $41.8M-8.9% | $41.3M-8.7% | $40.8M-8.8% | $46.7M-0.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $42.4M+16.5% | $28.6M-35.6% | $21.3M-57.2% | $23.2M-50.4% | $36.4M-24.4% | $44.4M+21.8% | $49.8M+14.5% | $46.7M+5.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2.6M-24.3% | $2.6M-26.8% | $2.6M-51.8% |
| Goodwill | $142.0M0.0% | $142.0M0.0% | $142.0M+1.5% | $142.0M+1.5% | $142.0M+1.5% | $142.0M+1.4% | $139.9M-1.1% | $139.9M+12.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $288.6M+9.3% | $288.5M+7.3% | $238.7M-3.3% | $234.5M-1.1% | $263.9M+6.5% | $268.9M+17.4% | $246.8M+6.7% | $237.0M-1.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $203.9M+23.7% | $195.9M-13.1% | $144.7M-0.2% | $138.5M+5.4% | $164.8M+18.9% | $225.3M+84.7% | $145.0M+17.7% | $131.3M-5.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $84.7M-14.5% | $92.6M+112.3% | $94.0M-7.7% | $96.0M-9.2% | $99.1M-9.3% | $43.6M-59.3% | $101.9M-5.8% | $105.7M+3.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $45.5M-20.8% | $55.4M+3040.6% | $56.0M-6.4% | $56.2M-7.4% | $57.5M-6.5% | $1.8M-97.2% | $59.8M-5.3% | $60.6M-5.3% |
| Total Equity | $235.6M+0.3% | $229.0M-3.8% | $256.8M+3.4% | $245.0M-6.1% | $235.0M-12.7% | $238.0M-15.4% | $248.5M-13.0% | $260.9M-9.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$105.8M-4.7% | -$111.9M-14.3% | -$82.4M+4.7% | -$93.0M-27.0% | -$101.0M-47.9% | -$97.8M-76.0% | -$86.5M-74.0% | -$73.2M-58.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
INNV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $21.3M+136.5% | $18.1M-26.3% | $21.4M+216.3% | $3.9M+152.2% | $9.0M+380.6% | $24.6M+602.1% | $6.8M+172.7% | -$7.5M+77.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $6.4M+87.3% | $4.8M-10.4% | $4.9M-8.3% | $5.1M-6.0% | $3.4M-36.3% | $5.4M+6.4% | $5.3M+24.0% | $5.4M+26.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.8M-12.0% | $1.2M-35.1% | $2.3M+6.8% | N/A | $2.0M+31.2% | $1.9M+6.1% | $2.2M+18.5% |
| Capital Expenditures | $4.3M+2283.2% | $3.6M+24.3% | $2.4M+75.9% | $4.1M+85.3% | -$179K-94.6% | $2.9M+541.4% | $1.3M-15.3% | $2.2M-14.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | $17.0M+93.0% | $14.5M-33.1% | $19.0M+251.2% | -$153K+98.4% | $8.8M+716.1% | $21.7M+611.0% | $5.4M+149.7% | -$9.7M+72.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.8M-593.9% | -$3.8M+53.3% | -$2.9M-166.0% | -$814K+70.8% | $976K+4.5% | -$8.1M-671.2% | $4.4M+119.0% | -$2.8M+11.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$14.1M-168.9% | -$2.0M+5.2% | -$2.4M+41.4% | -$11K+99.9% | -$5.2M-12029.5% | -$2.1M+13.2% | -$4.1M-114.1% | -$7.6M-179.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INNV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 23.9%+5.2pp | 24.2%+5.5pp | 22.0%+4.3pp | 21.8%+4.9pp | 18.6%+0.3pp | 18.7%+1.1pp | 17.7%-0.1pp | 16.8%+1.6pp |
| Operating Margin | 3.9%+4.8pp | -11.5%-6.9pp | 5.5%+11.5pp | 3.5%+5.9pp | -1.0%+1.5pp | -4.7%-1.7pp | -6.0%-5.1pp | -2.4%+3.5pp |
| Net Margin | 3.2%+3.5pp | -11.7%-6.5pp | 4.4%+10.8pp | 3.4%+5.8pp | -0.4%+0.5pp | -5.2%-2.2pp | -6.3%-4.5pp | -2.4%+3.3pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.5%+3.9pp | -12.9%-8.1pp | 4.1%+9.4pp | 3.3%+5.2pp | -0.3%+0.3pp | -4.8%-2.7pp | -5.3%-4.1pp | -1.9%+1.7pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.5%+1.6pp | -5.4%-3.3pp | 2.0%+4.5pp | 1.6%+2.5pp | -0.1%+0.2pp | -2.1%-1.0pp | -2.5%-1.9pp | -0.9%+1.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.050.0x | 1.03+0.3x | 1.26+0.1x | 1.170.0x | 1.07-0.2x | 0.78-0.5x | 1.16-0.1x | 1.21-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.19-0.1x | 0.24+0.2x | 0.220.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.01-0.2x | 0.240.0x | 0.230.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.470.0x | 0.46+0.1x | 0.45+0.1x | 0.46+0.1x | 0.42+0.1x | 0.410.0x | 0.400.0x | 0.39+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | 6.5%+2.5pp | 5.8%-4.2pp | 7.9%+5.3pp | -0.1%+4.7pp | 4.0%+4.7pp | 10.0%+8.4pp | 2.6%+8.3pp | -4.7%+14.7pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| InnovAge Holding Corp. INNV | FY2026 | $989.7M | -$2.5M | -0.3% | $1.2B | 48/100 |
| AMN Healthcare Services AMN | FY2025 | $2.7B | -$95.7M | -3.5% | $1.4B | 25/100 |
| Nutex Health Inc. NUTX | FY2025 | $875.3M | $70.8M | 8.1% | $1.4B | 80/100 |
| Auna S.A. AUNA | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $394.7M | — |
| Sonida Senior Living, Inc. SNDA | FY2025 | $381.1M | -$72.5M | -19.0% | $1.7B | 47/100 |
| agilon health, inc. AGL | FY2025 | $5.9B | -$391.3M | -6.6% | $1.4B | 39/100 |
Where InnovAge Holding Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s annual revenue?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) reported $989.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 15.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s revenue growing?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) revenue grew by 15.9% year-over-year, from $853.7M to $989.7M in fiscal year 2026.
Is InnovAge Holding Corp. profitable?
No, InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) reported a net income of -$2.5M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of -0.3%.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s EBITDA?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had EBITDA of $23.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does InnovAge Holding Corp. have?
As of fiscal year 2026, InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had $97.9M in cash and equivalents against $45.5M in long-term debt.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s gross margin?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had a gross margin of 23.0% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s operating margin?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had an operating margin of 0.3% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s net profit margin?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had a net profit margin of -0.3% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s return on equity (ROE)?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) has a return on equity of -1.1% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s free cash flow?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) generated $50.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 89.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s operating cash flow?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) generated $64.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are InnovAge Holding Corp.'s total assets?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had $557.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are InnovAge Holding Corp.'s capital expenditures?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) invested $14.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s current ratio?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had a current ratio of 1.05 as of fiscal year 2026, which is considered adequate.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) had a return on assets of -0.5% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s P/E ratio?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $1.2B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $989.7M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $1.2B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s Altman Z-Score?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.11, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is InnovAge Holding Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are InnovAge Holding Corp.'s earnings high quality?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) reported a net loss of $2.5M while generating $64.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can InnovAge Holding Corp. cover its interest payments?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.61x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is InnovAge Holding Corp.?
InnovAge Holding Corp. (INNV) scores 48 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.