A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INTC SEC filings page.
Intel Corp (INTC) reported $57.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 27, 2026, up 7.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Intel’s capital-heavy business recovered cash efficiency in FY2025, while its core operating model remained unprofitable.
The key shift is not sales: revenue was nearly flat from FY2024 to FY2025, while free cash flow improved from-$15.7B to-$4.9B . Capital expenditures fell from$23.9B to$14.6B , so the cash improvement reflects lower reinvestment intensity and operating stabilization more than renewed earnings power.
The margin structure recovered but remains impaired: gross margin reached
FY2025 generated operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Intel Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Intel Corp has an operating margin of -4.2%, meaning the company loses $4 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 15/100. This is up from -22.0% the prior year.
Intel Corp's revenue declined 0.5% year-over-year, from $53.1B to $52.9B. This contraction results in a growth score of 27/100.
Intel Corp has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.39), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 20/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Intel Corp's current ratio of 2.02 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 59/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
While Intel Corp generated $9.7B in operating cash flow, capex of $14.6B consumed most of it, leaving -$4.9B in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 9/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Intel Corp posts a -0.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses less than $1 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 20/100. This is up from -18.9% the prior year.
Intel Corp scores 4.03, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($535.7B) relative to total liabilities ($97.1B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Intel Corp passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Intel Corp reported a net loss of $267.0M while generating $9.7B in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Intel Corp reported an operating loss of $2.2B against $1.1B in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Intel Corp generated $16.1B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.8%.
Intel Corp's EBITDA was $5.0B in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 3179.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Intel Corp reported -$11.0B in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 278.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 195.9%.
Intel Corp earned -$2.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 222.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 195.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Intel Corp generated $4.5B in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 396.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 275.2%.
Intel Corp held $12.9B in cash against $48.5B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Intel Corp's gross margin was 40.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 12.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.
Intel Corp's operating margin was 11.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 35.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.2 percentage points.
Intel Corp's net profit margin was -68.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 45.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.0 percentage points.
Intel Corp's ROE was -12.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 9.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Intel Corp invested $3.4B in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2%.
Intel Corp invested $2.6B in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 28.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
INTC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $16.1B+25.4% | $13.6B+7.2% | $13.7B-4.1% | $13.7B+2.8% | $12.9B+0.2% | $12.7B-0.4% | $14.3B-7.4% | $13.3B-6.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $9.6B+3.2% | $8.2B+2.9% | $8.7B+0.6% | $8.4B-25.3% | $9.3B+12.4% | $8.0B+6.5% | $8.7B+3.8% | $11.3B+38.7% |
| Gross Profit | $6.5B+83.8% | $5.3B+14.4% | $4.9B-11.5% | $5.2B+161.3% | $3.5B-22.1% | $4.7B-10.4% | $5.6B-20.8% | $2.0B-66.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $3.4B-8.6% | $3.4B-7.3% | $3.2B-17.0% | $3.2B-20.2% | $3.7B-13.1% | $3.6B-16.9% | $3.9B-2.8% | $4.0B+4.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2B+2.7% | $1.0B-11.8% | $1.2B-5.2% | $1.1B-18.4% | $1.1B-13.9% | $1.2B-24.4% | $1.2B-23.4% | $1.4B+3.2% |
| Operating Income | $1.8B+156.5% | -$3.1B-941.9% | $580.0M+40.8% | $683.0M+107.5% | -$3.2B-61.7% | -$301.0M+71.8% | $412.0M-84.1% | -$9.1B-113112.5% |
| EBITDA | $5.0B+3179.8% | $0-100.0% | $3.6B+17.9% | $3.7B+167.5% | -$163.0M-126.9% | $2.4B+60.1% | $3.1B-40.0% | -$5.4B-323.2% |
| Interest Expense | $321.0M+41.4% | $264.0M-11.7% | $283.0M+20.9% | $282.0M+13.7% | $227.0M-22.8% | $299.0M+15.9% | $234.0M-12.4% | $248.0M+21.6% |
| Income Tax | $29.0M-88.6% | $335.0M+11.3% | $671.0M-10.8% | $304.0M-96.2% | $255.0M+172.9% | $301.0M+206.7% | $752.0M+487.5% | $7.9B+2283.1% |
| Net Income | -$11.0B-278.1% | -$3.7B-354.1% | -$591.0M-369.0% | $4.1B+124.4% | -$2.9B-81.2% | -$821.0M-115.5% | -$126.0M-104.7% | -$16.6B-5702.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.16-222.4% | -$0.73-284.2% | -$0.13-1200.0% | $0.90+123.2% | -$0.67-76.3% | -$0.19-111.1% | -$0.01-101.6% | -$3.88-5642.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.16-222.4% | -$0.73-284.2% | -$0.13 | $0.90+123.2% | -$0.67-76.3% | -$0.19-111.1% | -$0.01 | -$3.88-5642.9% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 5.10B+16.8% | 5.08B+17.0% | N/A | 4.53B+5.6% | 4.37B+2.4% | 4.34B+2.4% | N/A | 4.29B+1.5% |
INTC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $202.4B+5.2% | $205.3B+6.8% | $211.4B+7.6% | $204.5B+5.7% | $192.5B-6.6% | $192.2B-0.3% | $196.5B+2.6% | $193.5B+2.5% |
| Current Assets | $57.2B+31.9% | $62.2B+47.5% | $63.7B+34.6% | $51.7B+12.1% | $43.4B-14.7% | $42.1B-1.1% | $47.3B+9.4% | $46.1B+5.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.9B+33.5% | $17.2B+92.8% | $14.3B+72.9% | $11.1B+26.8% | $9.6B-14.6% | $8.9B+29.2% | $8.2B+16.5% | $8.8B+15.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $16.9B+45.7% | $15.5B+28.4% | $23.2B+67.6% | $19.8B+29.4% | $11.6B-35.7% | $12.1B-15.9% | $13.8B-23.1% | $15.3B-12.1% |
| Inventory | $12.5B+9.8% | $12.4B+1.2% | $11.6B-4.8% | $11.5B-4.8% | $11.4B+1.2% | $12.3B+6.8% | $12.2B+9.6% | $12.1B+5.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.0B+70.9% | $4.1B+32.7% | $3.8B+10.4% | $3.2B+2.6% | $2.4B-24.6% | $3.1B-7.8% | $3.5B+2.2% | $3.1B+9.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $20.5B-14.4% | $20.5B-17.1% | $23.9B-3.2% | $23.9B-3.1% | $23.9B-12.9% | $24.7B-10.0% | $24.7B-10.5% | $24.7B-10.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $114.9B+21.4% | $93.9B+1.6% | $97.1B-0.1% | $98.1B+4.4% | $94.6B+4.0% | $92.5B+6.6% | $97.2B+13.1% | $94.0B+8.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $35.7B+2.0% | $26.9B-16.4% | $31.6B-11.5% | $32.3B-8.1% | $35.0B+9.2% | $32.2B+18.2% | $35.7B+27.1% | $35.2B+22.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $79.2B+32.8% | $67.1B+11.2% | $65.6B+6.5% | $65.8B+11.9% | $59.7B+1.2% | $60.3B+1.3% | $61.5B+6.2% | $58.9B+0.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $48.5B+10.3% | $43.0B-4.2% | $44.1B-4.7% | $44.1B-5.2% | $44.0B-8.9% | $44.9B-6.2% | $46.3B-1.5% | $46.5B-0.3% |
| Total Equity | $87.5B-10.6% | $111.4B+11.7% | $114.3B+15.1% | $106.4B+6.9% | $97.9B-15.1% | $99.8B-5.9% | $99.3B-6.0% | $99.5B-2.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $33.8B-25.6% | $45.2B-6.5% | $49.0B-0.1% | $49.6B+1.1% | $45.5B-31.3% | $48.3B-29.2% | $49.0B-29.1% | $49.1B-26.8% |
INTC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $7.0B+241.8% | $1.1B+34.8% | $4.3B+35.5% | $2.5B-37.2% | $2.0B-10.6% | $813.0M+166.5% | $3.2B-31.6% | $4.1B-30.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3.2B+7.0% | $3.1B+17.3% | $3.0B+14.4% | $3.0B-17.2% | $3.0B+17.3% | $2.7B+4.8% | $2.6B+5.3% | $3.6B+47.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $621.0M-9.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $684.0M-42.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.6B-28.0% | $3.6B-29.8% | $3.5B-40.2% | $2.4B-62.4% | $3.5B-37.5% | $5.2B-13.2% | $5.8B-12.9% | $6.5B+12.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | $4.5B+396.7% | -$2.5B+41.9% | $800.0M+130.0% | $121.0M+105.0% | -$1.5B+55.8% | -$4.4B+39.2% | -$2.7B-28.8% | -$2.4B-3485.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3.8B-80.3% | $3.1B+3718.5% | -$6.6B-74.4% | -$6.3B-126.1% | -$2.1B+77.2% | $81.0M+103.2% | -$3.8B+29.2% | -$2.8B+62.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$7.3B-1038.9% | -$1.2B-515.3% | $5.8B+9184.1% | $5.2B+235.9% | $782.0M-93.0% | -$196.0M-105.4% | $63.0M-58.6% | -$3.8B-550.4% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $536.0M+2.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
INTC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 40.4%+12.8pp | 39.4%+2.5pp | 36.1%-3.0pp | 38.2%+23.2pp | 27.5%-7.9pp | 36.9%-4.1pp | 39.2%-6.6pp | 15.0%-27.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 11.1%+35.8pp | -23.1%-20.7pp | 4.2%+1.4pp | 5.0%+73.2pp | -24.7%-9.4pp | -2.4%+6.0pp | 2.9%-13.9pp | -68.2%-68.1pp |
| Net Margin | -68.4%-45.7pp | -27.5%-21.0pp | -4.3%-3.4pp | 29.8% | -22.7%-10.1pp | -6.5%-3.5pp | -0.9%-18.2pp | -125.3% |
| Return on Equity | -12.6%-9.6pp | -3.4%-2.5pp | -0.5%-0.4pp | 3.8%+20.5pp | -3.0%-1.6pp | -0.8%-0.5pp | -0.1%-2.7pp | -16.7%-17.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -5.5%-3.9pp | -1.8%-1.4pp | -0.3%-0.2pp | 2.0%+10.6pp | -1.5%-0.7pp | -0.4%-0.2pp | -0.1%-1.4pp | -8.6%-8.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.60+0.4x | 2.31+1.0x | 2.02+0.7x | 1.60+0.3x | 1.24-0.3x | 1.31-0.3x | 1.33-0.2x | 1.31-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.55+0.1x | 0.39-0.1x | 0.39-0.1x | 0.41-0.1x | 0.450.0x | 0.450.0x | 0.470.0x | 0.470.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.080.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x |
| FCF Margin | 27.6%+39.2pp | -18.7%+15.8pp | 5.9%+24.6pp | 0.9%+19.0pp | -11.7%+14.8pp | -34.5%+22.0pp | -18.7%-5.3pp | -18.1%-18.6pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corp INTC | FY2025 | $52.9B | -$267.0M | -0.5% | $535.7B | 25/100 |
| Analog Devices, Inc. ADI | FY2025 | $11.0B | $2.3B | 20.6% | $196.8B | 61/100 |
| Arm Holdings ARM | FY2026 | $4.9B | $904.0M | 18.4% | $284.4B | 77/100 |
| Qualcomm Inc QCOM | FY2025 | $44.3B | $5.5B | 12.5% | $187.4B | 78/100 |
| Micron Technology, Inc. MU | FY2026 | $133.2B | $85.0B | 63.8% | $1.2T | 85/100 |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated TXN | FY2025 | $17.7B | $5.0B | 28.3% | $259.1B | 68/100 |
Where Intel Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Intel Corp's annual revenue?
Intel Corp (INTC) reported $52.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Intel Corp's revenue growing?
Intel Corp (INTC) revenue declined by 0.5% year-over-year, from $53.1B to $52.9B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Intel Corp profitable?
No, Intel Corp (INTC) reported a net income of -$267.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.5%.
What is Intel Corp's EBITDA?
Intel Corp (INTC) had EBITDA of $9.5B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Intel Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Intel Corp (INTC) had $14.3B in cash and equivalents against $44.1B in long-term debt.
What is Intel Corp's gross margin?
Intel Corp (INTC) had a gross margin of 34.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Intel Corp's operating margin?
Intel Corp (INTC) had an operating margin of -4.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Intel Corp's net profit margin?
Intel Corp (INTC) had a net profit margin of -0.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Intel Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Intel Corp (INTC) has a return on equity of -0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Intel Corp's free cash flow?
Intel Corp (INTC) recorded an outflow of $4.9B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 68.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Intel Corp's operating cash flow?
Intel Corp (INTC) generated $9.7B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Intel Corp's total assets?
Intel Corp (INTC) had $211.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Intel Corp's capital expenditures?
Intel Corp (INTC) invested $14.6B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Intel Corp spend on research and development?
Intel Corp (INTC) invested $13.8B in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Intel Corp's current ratio?
Intel Corp (INTC) had a current ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Intel Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Intel Corp (INTC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.39 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Intel Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Intel Corp (INTC) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Intel Corp's P/E ratio?
Intel Corp (INTC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026). The market capitalization is $535.7B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Intel Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Intel Corp (INTC) trades at 9.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $57.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026. The market capitalization is $535.7B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Intel Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Intel Corp (INTC) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.03, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Intel Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Intel Corp (INTC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Intel Corp's earnings high quality?
Intel Corp (INTC) reported a net loss of $267.0M while generating $9.7B in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Intel Corp cover its interest payments?
Intel Corp (INTC) reported an operating loss of $2.2B against $1.1B in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Intel Corp?
Intel Corp (INTC) scores 25 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.