Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IPCXR SEC filings page.
Inflection Point (IPCXR) reported $100.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital flows, not operating earnings, dominate the FY2025 profile as liabilities exceed assets and operating cash flow remains negative.
FY2025 produced a positive net income of$498K despite an operating loss of-$6.5M , so reported profit was not generated by core operations. Operating cash flow was-$1.4M , reinforcing the gap between accounting earnings and cash production even though the tables do not identify the offset.
The balance sheet expanded from
Short-term coverage shifted from a 0.0x current ratio in FY2024 to 2.8x in FY2025, indicating a major change in current-asset positioning. However, FY2025 investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Inflection Point does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inflection Point passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point used $2.89 of operating cash (-$1.4M OCF vs $498K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inflection Point reported $1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 252.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inflection Point held $762K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
IPCXR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $100.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $474K+1.3% | $627K+680.2% | N/A | $2.8M+16496.9% | $467K | $80K+1244.5% | N/A | $17K |
| Operating Income | -$474K-1.3% | -$627K-680.2% | N/A | -$2.8M-16496.9% | -$467K | -$80K-1244.5% | N/A | -$17K |
| Net Income | $1.9M+252.8% | $1.7M+2192.9% | N/A | -$91K-443.6% | -$1.2M | -$80K-1244.5% | N/A | -$17K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IPCXR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $265.1M+3.3% | $263.2M+49063.9% | $261.1M+79996.0% | $259.1M | $256.7M | $535K | $326K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $955K-63.8% | $1.1M+12333.6% | $1.3M+23402.1% | $1.5M | $2.6M | $9K | $6K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $762K-49.5% | $835K | $1.1M | $1.3M | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $279.6M+4.7% | $277.2M+40882.6% | $274.8M+70940.7% | $272.1M | $267.0M | $676K | $387K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $178K-29.3% | $312K-51.6% | $458K+23.0% | $425K | $252K | $644K | $372K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $279.5M+4.8% | $276.9M+847331.9% | $274.3M+1897684.0% | $271.7M | $266.7M | $33K | $14K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.5M-41.4% | -$14.0M-9851.1% | -$13.7M-22380.4% | -$13.0M-562783.6% | -$10.3M | -$141K-841.8% | -$61K | $2K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.5M-41.4% | -$14.0M-8354.1% | -$13.7M-15830.9% | -$13.0M | -$10.3M | -$166K | -$86K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IPCXR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$235K | -$225K | -$415K | -$299K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $250K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$88K | -$67K | $20K | $60K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Dividends Paid | -$100.0M | $300.0M | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
IPCXR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | -0.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | 1.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -721.1% |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%+1.2pp | 0.6%+15.7pp | N/A | 0.0% | -0.5% | -15.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.36-5.1x | 3.45+3.4x | 2.84+2.8x | 3.50 | 10.46 | 0.01 | 0.01 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Inflection Point Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inflection Point's annual revenue?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) reported $100.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Inflection Point profitable?
Yes, Inflection Point (IPCXR) reported a net income of $498K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.5%.
What is Inflection Point's operating margin?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) had an operating margin of -6.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Inflection Point's net profit margin?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) had a net profit margin of 0.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Inflection Point's operating cash flow?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inflection Point's total assets?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) had $261.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Inflection Point's current ratio?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) had a current ratio of 2.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Inflection Point's return on assets (ROA)?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Inflection Point's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Inflection Point's Piotroski F-Score?
Inflection Point (IPCXR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inflection Point's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point (IPCXR) used $2.89 of operating cash (-$1.4M OCF vs $498K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.