STOCK TITAN

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) Financials

IPCXR
FY2025 annual
Revenue $100.0M YoY not available
Net Income $498K +680.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.4M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IPCXR SEC filings page.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) reported $100.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IPCXR FY2025

The reported 2025 balance sheet expanded dramatically, but liabilities exceeded assets, so this is a capital-structure vehicle rather than an operating business.

Although 2025 reported net income of $498K followed a $85.8K loss in 2024, operating income remained a $6.5M loss; the positive bottom line therefore does not describe a recurring operating profit engine. The much larger asset and liability balances point to transaction financing and investment activity as the main drivers of reported scale.

Total assets increased from $326K in 2024 to $261.1M in 2025, while total liabilities reached $274.8M; negative equity means the enlarged balance sheet was not matched by an ownership claim on the reported assets. Short-term coverage looked better, with current assets of $1.3M exceeding current liabilities of $458K, but that does not resolve the broader capital deficit.

The cash-flow pattern reinforces the vehicle structure: financing inflows of $255.3M and investing outflows of $252.8M dwarfed the $1.4M operating cash outflow. Reported activity was therefore dominated by funding and capital placement, not by cash generated from ongoing operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights used $2.89 of operating cash (-$1.4M OCF vs $498K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.9M
YoY+252.8%
QoQ+10.6%

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights reported $1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 252.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$762K
YoY-49.5%
QoQ-8.7%

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights held $762K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

IPCXR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IPCXR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/A$100.0MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$474K+1.3%$627K+680.2%N/A$2.8M+16496.9%$467K$80K+1244.5%N/A$17K
Operating Income-$474K-1.3%-$627K-680.2%N/A-$2.8M-16496.9%-$467K-$80K-1244.5%N/A-$17K
Net Income$1.9M+252.8%$1.7M+2192.9%N/A-$91K-443.6%-$1.2M-$80K-1244.5%N/A-$17K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IPCXR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IPCXR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$265.1M+3.3%$263.2M+49063.9%$261.1M+79996.0%$259.1M$256.7M$535K$326KN/A
Current Assets$955K-63.8%$1.1M+12333.6%$1.3M+23402.1%$1.5M$2.6M$9K$6KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$762K-49.5%$835K$1.1M$1.3M$1.5MN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$279.6M+4.7%$277.2M+40882.6%$274.8M+70940.7%$272.1M$267.0M$676K$387KN/A
Current Liabilities$178K-29.3%$312K-51.6%$458K+23.0%$425K$252K$644K$372KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$279.5M+4.8%$276.9M+847331.9%$274.3M+1897684.0%$271.7M$266.7M$33K$14KN/A
Total Equity-$14.5M-41.4%-$14.0M-9851.1%-$13.7M-22380.4%-$13.0M-562783.6%-$10.3M-$141K-841.8%-$61K$2K
Retained Earnings-$14.5M-41.4%-$14.0M-8354.1%-$13.7M-15830.9%-$13.0M-$10.3M-$166K-$86KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

IPCXR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IPCXR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$235K-$225K-$415K-$299KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/A$2.6MN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$250K$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$88K-$67K$20K$60KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividends Paid-$100.0M$300.0M$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

IPCXR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IPCXR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating MarginN/A-0.6%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginN/A1.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-721.1%
Return on Assets0.7%+1.2pp0.6%+15.7ppN/A0.0%-0.5%-15.0%N/AN/A
Current Ratio5.36-5.1x3.45+3.4x2.84+2.8x3.5010.460.010.01N/A
Asset TurnoverN/A0.38N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights's annual revenue?

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) reported $100.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights profitable?

Yes, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) reported a net income of $498K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.5%.

What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights's operating margin?

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) had an operating margin of -6.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) had a net profit margin of 0.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) had $261.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) had a current ratio of 2.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) held $1.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Rights (IPCXR) used $2.89 of operating cash (-$1.4M OCF vs $498K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top