Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRHOU SEC filings page.
This page shows Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant business mechanic is external financing supporting operations while liabilities exceed the asset base.
Operating cash flow of-$143K was less negative than the net loss of-$204K , indicating earnings included costs not matched one-for-one by cash. Financing cash flow of$143K then nearly offset that operating outflow, making external funding the key cash-balancing mechanism.
Liabilities of
A 0.0x current ratio means current assets were only a small fraction of current liabilities, pointing to substantial short-term balance-sheet pressure alongside the financing dependence.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5711.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units held $47K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
IRHOU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IRHOU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $234.0M | $232.4M | $365K+2331.2% | N/A | N/A | $15K |
| Current Assets | $448K | $896K | $25K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $47K+12.9% | $718K+4100.2% | $432 | $41K | $17K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $245.0M | $242.6M | $538K+3207.8% | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Current Liabilities | $153K | $180K | $538K+3207.8% | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $244.8M | $242.4M | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$10.9M-15066.9% | -$10.2M-20671.7% | -$174K-13520.9% | -$72K | -$49K | -$1K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.9M | -$10.2M | -$206K-16030.7% | N/A | N/A | -$1K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IRHOU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IRHOU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$174K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units profitable?
No, Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) reported a net income of -$204K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's operating cash flow?
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) recorded an outflow of $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's total assets?
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had $365K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's current ratio?
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) has negative shareholder equity of -$174K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's earnings high quality?
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.