STOCK TITAN

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) Financials

IRHOU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$204K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.04 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$143K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended May 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE November

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRHOU SEC filings page.

This page shows Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IRHOU FY2025

The dominant business mechanic is external financing supporting operations while liabilities exceed the asset base.

Operating cash flow of -$143K was less negative than the net loss of -$204K, indicating earnings included costs not matched one-for-one by cash. Financing cash flow of $143K then nearly offset that operating outflow, making external funding the key cash-balancing mechanism.

Liabilities of $538K exceeded assets of $365K, leaving negative equity of -$174K. The recorded balance sheet therefore is not asset-backed in the conventional sense.

A 0.0x current ratio means current assets were only a small fraction of current liabilities, pointing to substantial short-term balance-sheet pressure alongside the financing dependence.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.3M
YoY+5711.3%
QoQ-4.3%

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5711.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$47K
YoY+12.9%
QoQ-93.5%

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units held $47K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
29M
QoQ0.0%

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units had 29M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

IRHOU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$773K+3235.9%$278K+282.5%N/A$23K$73KN/A
Operating Income-$773K-3235.9%-$278K-282.5%N/A-$23K-$73KN/A
Net Income$1.3M+5711.3%$1.4M+1970.0%N/A-$23K-$73KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IRHOU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$234.0M$232.4M$365K+2331.2%N/AN/A$15K
Current Assets$448K$896K$25KN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$47K+12.9%$718K+4100.2%$432$41K$17KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$245.0M$242.6M$538K+3207.8%N/AN/A$16K
Current Liabilities$153K$180K$538K+3207.8%N/AN/A$16K
Non-Current Liabilities$244.8M$242.4M$0N/AN/A$0
Total Equity-$10.9M-15066.9%-$10.2M-20671.7%-$174K-13520.9%-$72K-$49K-$1K
Retained Earnings-$10.9M-$10.2M-$206K-16030.7%N/AN/A-$1K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

IRHOU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$671K-3153.8%-$473K-819.2%N/A-$21K-$51KN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-$229.8MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$231.0M+336819.8%N/A$45K$69KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IRHOU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets0.6%0.6%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio2.944.990.05N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$174K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units profitable?

No, Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) reported a net income of -$204K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's earnings per share (EPS)?

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.04 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units's operating cash flow?

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) recorded an outflow of $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had $365K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had 29M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) has negative shareholder equity of -$174K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top