Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Oct 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRHOU SEC filings page.
This page shows Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported structure is a cash-consuming acquisition vehicle with liabilities exceeding assets and virtually no current-asset coverage.
In FY2025, the net loss of$204K exceeded operating cash outflow of$143K , while financing provided$143K ; this points to reported activity being funded externally rather than by operating receipts.
Balance-sheet solvency is strained: liabilities of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units reported $1.9M in net income in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.2%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units held $2K in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
IRHOU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IRHOU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $236.1M | $234.0M | $232.4M | $365K+2331.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15K |
| Current Assets | $386K | $448K | $896K | $25K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K-99.5% | $47K+12.9% | $718K+4100.2% | $432 | $317K | $41K | $17K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $247.2M | $245.0M | $242.6M | $538K+3207.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Current Liabilities | $221K | $153K | $180K | $538K+3207.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $247.0M | $244.8M | $242.4M | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$11.2Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.2Mn/m | -$174Kn/m | -$144K | -$72K | -$49K | -$1K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | -$10.2M | -$206Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IRHOU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IRHOU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$174K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units IRHOU | FY2025 | N/A | -$204K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit RTACU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | $364.5M | — |
Where Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) reported a net income of $4.5M over the trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $204K.
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) recorded an outflow of $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had $365K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Iron Horse Acquisitions II Corp. Units (IRHOU) has negative shareholder equity of -$174K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.