Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ISMCF SEC filings page.
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) reported $42.5M in revenue
for fiscal year 2025, down 17.0% from the prior fiscal year.
This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AIISMCFFY2025
Reported profits remain high-margin on paper, but FY2025's cash reversal shows results depend on more than recurring operations.
Cash conversion flipped: in FY2024, net income of $70.0M nearly matched operating cash flow of $69.6M. By FY2025, net income of $57.0M sat beside operating cash flow of -$58.2M, while positive financing cash flow nearly offset the shortfall, indicating that earnings no longer translated into internally generated cash.
Revenue fell 17.0% from FY2024 to FY2025, while operating margin remained above 80.0%. That combination indicates the reported operating economics stayed unusually high even as activity contracted, rather than relying solely on volume growth.
Operating income was about $43.7M in FY2023 and $43.1M in FY2024, showing little change in the core reported result. Yet net income swung from a loss of $66.5M to profit of $70.0M, indicating that items below operating income can dominate the final result.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Earnings QualityNo Cash Backing
$1.02used
For every $1 of reported earnings, ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF used $1.02 of operating cash (-$58.2M OCF vs $57.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF reported -$124.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 245.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 139.4%.
Revenue
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EPS (Diluted)
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Shares Outstanding
29M
YoY-35.3%
QoQ-7.1%
5Y CAGR-19.0%
10Y CAGR-7.0%
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF had 29M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 35.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.1%.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Debt
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ISMCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
ISMCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
ISMCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
ISMCF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
What is ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF's annual revenue?
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) reported $42.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF's revenue growing?
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) revenue declined by 17.0% year-over-year, from $51.3M to $42.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF profitable?
Yes, ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) reported a net income of $57.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF's operating margin?
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) had an operating margin of 80.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF's operating cash flow?
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) recorded an outflow of $58.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
How many shares does ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF have outstanding?
ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) had 43M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
Are ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, ISHARES MSCI US UCITS ETF (ISMCF) used $1.02 of operating cash (-$58.2M OCF vs $57.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.