Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 5, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ISPO SEC filings page.
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) reported $247.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 13.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue contracted, but margin and cash-flow trends improved through cost and mix changes rather than simple scale.
The gross-margin rebound from16.5% in FY2023 to42.6% in FY2024 occurred despite lower revenue, pointing to a changed cost or revenue mix rather than volume-led operating leverage. Revenue fell to$279.9M while net loss narrowed to$5.4M , showing the reset reached below gross profit without restoring cash profitability.
Gross profit reached
Current liabilities exceeded current assets by
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Inspirato Incorporated's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for Inspirato Incorporated, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Inspirato Incorporated's revenue declined 15.0% year-over-year, from $329.1M to $279.9M. This contraction results in a growth score of 10/100.
Inspirato Incorporated's current ratio of 0.28 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 1/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Inspirato Incorporated's operations used $15.8M of cash, and capex of $5.5M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $21.2M. This results in a cash flow score of 11/100.
Not available for Inspirato Incorporated, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Inspirato Incorporated passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Inspirato Incorporated reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $15.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inspirato Incorporated generated $55.5M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 19.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.0%.
Inspirato Incorporated reported -$4.5M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 204.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.9%.
Inspirato Incorporated earned -$0.36 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.3%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inspirato Incorporated recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 79.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 736.1%.
Inspirato Incorporated held $13.7M in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Inspirato Incorporated's gross margin was 31.4% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 40.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8 percentage points.
Inspirato Incorporated's net profit margin was -8.1% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 14.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
Inspirato Incorporated invested $777K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 31.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.9%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
ISPO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $55.5M-19.6% | $63.1M-6.3% | $65.9M-17.9% | $63.1M-10.7% | $69.1M-16.3% | $67.4M-19.9% | $80.2M-12.5% | $70.7M-18.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $38.1M-23.2% | $45.7M-10.7% | $40.3M-16.9% | $41.2M-19.9% | $49.6M-14.0% | $51.2M-20.9% | $48.5M-19.2% | $51.4M-15.3% |
| Gross Profit | $17.4M-64.7% | $17.4M+7.4% | $25.5M-19.5% | $21.9M+13.8% | $49.4M+98.6% | $16.2M-16.5% | $31.7M+0.2% | $19.3M-22.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.7M-51.2% | $10.4M-26.0% | $11.4M-22.3% | $10.8M-32.1% | $19.8M-8.6% | $14.0M-16.1% | $14.6M-18.2% | $15.9M+6.4% |
| Interest Expense | $500K-16.7% | $600K+20.0% | $600K+20.0% | $500K+25.0% | $600K-70.0% | $500K | $500K | $400K-20.9% |
| Income Tax | $85K-43.7% | $87K+55.4% | $37K-74.3% | $244K+229.8% | $151K-69.3% | $56K-74.2% | $144K-28.0% | -$188K-189.5% |
| Net Income | -$4.5M-204.4% | -$5.3M+39.0% | $1.6M+28.4% | -$2.3M+74.0% | $4.3M+126.0% | -$8.7M+62.8% | $1.3M+143.6% | -$8.8M-33.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.36-146.8% | -$0.42+82.0% | $0.14-60.0% | -$0.19+92.2% | $0.77+115.8% | -$2.33+66.5% | $0.35+138.9% | -$2.44-2118.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.36 | -$0.42 | $0.12+166.7% | -$0.19 | $0.62 | -$2.33+66.5% | -$0.18+80.0% | -$2.44 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 13M | 13M | 14M+213.5% | N/A | 7M | 4M-94.5% | 4M+37.8% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
ISPO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $228.3M-16.5% | $252.6M-16.3% | $270.1M-13.7% | $273.9M-17.2% | $273.3M-22.6% | $301.7M-17.4% | $313.0M-22.9% | $330.7M-23.2% |
| Current Assets | $45.9M-4.2% | $50.6M-14.2% | $55.1M-10.4% | $58.4M-22.0% | $47.9M-40.1% | $59.0M-30.7% | $61.5M-41.3% | $74.8M-36.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.7M+1.8% | $16.7M-11.1% | $16.4M-27.3% | $21.8M-40.3% | $13.5M-72.9% | $18.8M-57.6% | $22.6M-62.2% | $36.6M-54.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.9M | $3.5M | $3.1M | $3.8M+13.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.3M+5.3% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% | $21.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $362.3M-11.2% | $382.3M+13.5% | $395.3M+16.1% | $403.7M+11.8% | $407.9M+8.1% | $336.9M-10.7% | $340.5M-30.0% | $361.0M-28.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $193.3M-11.1% | $193.3M-16.2% | $200.1M-12.1% | $211.9M-13.6% | $217.5M-10.8% | $230.6M-10.9% | $227.6M-13.8% | $245.2M-11.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $168.9M-11.3% | $189.1M+78.0% | $195.2M+72.9% | $191.9M+65.7% | $190.4M+42.4% | $106.2M-10.4% | $112.9M-49.2% | $115.8M-49.1% |
| Total Equity | -$134.0M+0.4% | -$129.7M-268.2% | -$125.2M-355.6% | -$129.9M-329.4% | -$134.6M-458.2% | -$35.2M-193.9% | -$27.5M-428.7% | -$30.2M-357.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$299.4M-3.6% | -$294.9M-0.6% | -$289.6M-1.8% | -$291.2M-1.9% | -$288.9M-4.3% | -$293.2M-12.6% | -$284.5M-20.1% | -$285.8M-22.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
ISPO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.2M+83.9% | $1.1M+161.1% | -$6.6M+8.0% | $6.9M+215.9% | -$13.7M+14.9% | -$1.8M+84.6% | -$7.2M+59.0% | -$6.0M-331.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.5M-18.5% | $2.3M-19.3% | $2.9M+10.0% | $2.8M-21.1% | $3.1M+207.0% | $2.8M+177.8% | $2.6M+37.9% | $3.5M+86.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $240K-97.9% | $714K-73.3% | $1.1M-62.6% | N/A | $11.7M+74.6% | $2.7M-28.4% | $2.9M+338.1% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $777K-31.5% | $632K-66.8% | $863K-31.8% | $1.2M-22.3% | $1.1M-50.8% | $1.9M+55.7% | $1.3M-0.9% | $1.5M-13.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.0M+79.9% | $468K+112.6% | -$7.5M+11.5% | $5.8M+177.2% | -$14.8M+19.4% | -$3.7M+71.4% | -$8.5M+55.1% | -$7.5M-972.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$777K+40.6% | -$834K+58.8% | -$915K+39.1% | -$1.2M+15.4% | -$1.3M+64.4% | -$2.0M+47.4% | -$1.5M+53.2% | -$1.4M+68.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $58K+514.3% | $2.0M+824.6% | $5.1M+398.5% | $9.7M-61.3% | -$14K-143.8% | -$276K-163.0% | -$1.7M-14341.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ISPO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 31.4%-40.1pp | 27.5%+3.5pp | 38.8%-0.8pp | 34.8%+7.5pp | 71.5%+41.4pp | 24.0%+1.0pp | 39.5%+5.0pp | 27.2%-1.6pp |
| Net Margin | -8.1%-14.4pp | -8.4%+4.5pp | 2.5%+0.9pp | -3.6%+8.8pp | 6.3%+26.4pp | -12.9%+14.9pp | 1.6%+4.7pp | -12.4%-4.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -2.0%-3.6pp | -2.1%+0.8pp | 0.6%+0.2pp | -0.8%+1.8pp | 1.6%+6.3pp | -2.9%+3.5pp | 0.4%+1.1pp | -2.7%-1.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.240.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.22-0.1x | 0.26-0.1x | 0.27-0.1x | 0.31-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.240.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.210.0x |
| FCF Margin | -5.4%+16.1pp | 0.7%+6.2pp | -11.4%-0.8pp | 9.2%+19.8pp | -21.5%+0.8pp | -5.5%+9.9pp | -10.5%+10.0pp | -10.6%-11.6pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$129.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.28), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspirato Incorporated ISPO | FY2024 | $279.9M | -$5.4M | -1.9% | $54.2M | 4/100 |
| NextTrip, Inc. NTRP | FY2026 | $3.7M | $16.2M | N/A | $29.4M | 32/100 |
| Yatra Online, Inc. YTRA | FY2025 | $93.1M | $274K | 0.3% | $56.4M | 27/100 |
| Tuniu Corporation TOUR | FY2025 | $82.6M | $4.5M | 5.4% | $54.0M | 58/100 |
| E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited EJH | FY2025 | $49.4M | -$3.1M | -6.4% | $4.8M | 65/100 |
| YY Group Holding Limited YYGH | FY2025 | $57.2M | -$21.6M | -37.7% | $4.7M | 34/100 |
Where Inspirato Incorporated Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inspirato Incorporated's annual revenue?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) reported $279.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -15.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Inspirato Incorporated's revenue growing?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) revenue declined by 15.0% year-over-year, from $329.1M to $279.9M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Inspirato Incorporated profitable?
No, Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) reported a net income of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -1.9%.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's gross margin?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) had a gross margin of 42.6% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's net profit margin?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) had a net profit margin of -1.9% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's free cash flow?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) recorded an outflow of $21.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 63.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's operating cash flow?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) recorded an outflow of $15.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inspirato Incorporated's total assets?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) had $273.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Inspirato Incorporated's capital expenditures?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) invested $5.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's current ratio?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) had a current ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's return on assets (ROA)?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) had a return on assets of -2.0% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Inspirato Incorporated's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) held $21.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $15.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 17 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Inspirato Incorporated's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) has negative shareholder equity of -$129.9M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Inspirato Incorporated's Piotroski F-Score?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inspirato Incorporated's earnings high quality?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $15.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Inspirato Incorporated?
Inspirato Incorporated (ISPO) scores 4 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.