Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Feb 19, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ITOR SEC filings page.
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) reported $750 in revenue over the twelve months to Nov 30, 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business operates with minimal revenue, recurring cash outflows, and liabilities that greatly exceed its asset base.
Revenue more than doubled between FY2023 and FY2024, while operating cash outflow also worsened; growth did not translate into cash generation. In FY2024, financing inflows of$17.7K nearly matched operating cash outflow of$18.6K , linking day-to-day cash needs to funding activity rather than internally generated cash.
The balance sheet is structurally overextended: FY2024 liabilities were about 28x total assets, leaving negative equity of
The reported earnings profile is disconnected from scale: FY2023 recorded a net loss of
Financial Health Signals
INTORIO CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INTORIO CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
INTORIO CORP's EBITDA was -$14K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 713.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.4%.
INTORIO CORP reported -$14K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 489.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INTORIO CORP recorded an outflow of $9K in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 3364.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
INTORIO CORP held $49K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
ITOR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $750 | $2K+300.0% | $750 | $1K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $2K | $750 | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $14K+223.0% | $13K+199.2% | $921-91.8% | N/A | $4K-25.8% | $4K-27.2% | $11K+7.8% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$14K-489.4% | -$13K-262.0% | -$921+90.7% | N/A | -$2K+55.6% | -$4K+39.8% | -$10K+5.2% | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$14K-713.0% | -$13K-345.0% | -$921+90.0% | N/A | -$2K | -$3K | -$9K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$14K-489.4% | -$13K-262.0% | -$2K+80.6% | N/A | -$2K+55.6% | -$4K+39.8% | -$10K+5.2% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | N/A | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ITOR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $49K+1268.4% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2K-65.0% | $4K-29.8% | $4K-55.4% | $6K-57.3% | $5K-75.3% |
| Current Assets | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $921-49.1% | $2K+151.6% | $2K-58.0% | $3K-65.0% | $2K-88.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $49K+2459.4% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $921-49.1% | $2K+151.6% | $2K-58.0% | $3K-65.0% | $2K-88.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $76K+71.3% | $13K-69.5% | $0-100.0% | $54K+77.7% | $44K+67.9% | $42K+70.6% | $41K+74.4% | $30K+40.2% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $54K+77.7% | $44K+67.9% | $42K+70.6% | $41K+74.4% | $30K+40.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $1+200.0% | $0 | $0 | $1 | -$10.0% |
| Total Equity | -$27K+33.4% | -$13K+66.3% | $0+100.0% | -$52K-108.9% | -$41K-91.2% | -$38K-141.6% | -$35K-249.6% | -$25K-5757.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$106K-61.6% | -$92K-45.2% | -$79K-32.2% | -$77K-54.6% | -$66K-42.1% | -$63K-55.2% | -$60K-71.4% | -$50K-104.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ITOR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9K-3364.3% | -$3K-83.1% | -$921+88.1% | -$9K-532.6% | -$258+92.2% | -$1K+62.7% | -$8K+6.6% | -$1K+65.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $667 | $667 | $667 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$9K-3364.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$258 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $58K+11269.9% | $3K+529.3% | $0-100.0% | $8K+227.6% | $509+414.1% | $410+195.0% | $9K | $3K+285.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ITOR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -121.2% | -476.8% | -731.6% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -121.2% | -476.8% | -731.6% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -29.2%+38.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -67.8%+39.5pp | -89.6%-23.2pp | -174.6%-96.0pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.07-0.3x | 0.06-0.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.6x | N/A | N/A | 0.39 | 0.56+0.5x | 0.19+0.2x | 0.24+0.2x | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -12.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$52K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where INTORIO CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INTORIO CORP's annual revenue?
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) reported $5K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 131.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INTORIO CORP's revenue growing?
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) revenue grew by 131.0% year-over-year, from $2K to $5K in fiscal year 2024.
What is INTORIO CORP's operating cash flow?
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) recorded an outflow of $19K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INTORIO CORP's total assets?
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) had $2K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is INTORIO CORP's current ratio?
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does INTORIO CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, INTORIO CORP (ITOR) held $921 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $19K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is INTORIO CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
INTORIO CORP (ITOR) has negative shareholder equity of -$52K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.