Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ITXP SEC filings page.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) reported $97.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ITXP’s dominant mechanic is a sharp split between reported operating profitability, tax- and interest-affected net results, and negative cash conversion.
FY2025 reports an 88.2% operating margin but net income of-$25K , showing that tax and interest items, rather than the operating line, determine the reported bottom-line result. That disconnect reaches cash: operating cash flow and free cash flow were both-$337K , indicating the reported operating surplus did not arrive as cash during the period.
With 0.3x debt-to-equity and a 17.4x current ratio, the balance sheet is lightly debt-funded and has substantial current-asset coverage relative to current obligations. The financing profile therefore looks less constrained by leverage than by the gap between accounting results and cash generation.
The reported 97.4% gross margin after only
Financial Health Signals
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A reported a net loss of $25K while operations used $337K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A earns $124.56 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($85.7M vs $688K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A reported -$5.1M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 2061.1%.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A recorded an outflow of $1.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.6%.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A held $164K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's ROE was -7.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A invested $171K in research and development in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.8%.
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ITXP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | $333-96.2% | $0 | $0 | $9K | N/A | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $0 | $0 | $333-96.2% | $0 | $0 | $9K | N/A | $0 |
| R&D Expenses | $171K | $122K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.6M | $814K | $11K+149.7% | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A | $792 |
| Operating Income | -$6.1M | -$1.2M | -$11K-356.9% | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | -$11K-354.5% | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $18K | $227K+11.1% | N/A | $0 | $204K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $123K | -$63K | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $1K | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$5.1M | -$237K | -$10K-419.2% | N/A | N/A | $3K | -$21K | -$792 |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.02+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | N/A | $0.01 | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 266M+18.6% | 266M | 6M | 224M+5794.7% | 224M | 4M | N/A | 4M |
ITXP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $92.8M+325739.5% | $93.6M+178984.7% | $12K | $28K | $52K | N/A | $28K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $66.3M+236344.4% | $45.3M+87300.1% | $12K | $28K | $52K | N/A | $28K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $164K | $1.6M | $6K-67.0% | N/A | N/A | $18K | $28K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $20.1M+569.3% | $20.4M+1421.2% | $36K | $3.0M | $1.3M | N/A | $49K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M+5395.1% | $696K+1823.1% | $36K | $43K | $36K | N/A | $49K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $17.8M+499.9% | $19.7M+1410.1% | $0 | $3.0M | $1.3M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $72.8M+2546.4% | $73.2M+5788.5% | -$24K-36.4% | -$3.0M-782701.8% | -$1.3M | -$18K | -$21K | $380 |
| Retained Earnings | $57.6M+123459.9% | $62.7M+397258.6% | -$57K | -$47K | -$16K | N/A | -$21K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ITXP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.4M | $74K | -$22K-124.5% | N/A | N/A | -$10K | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | $290.0% | $29 | $28 | $29 | $10 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | $1.9M | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.4M | -$1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | -$1.9M | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0 | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ITXP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 100.0%0.0pp | N/A | N/A | 100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -3245.0% | N/A | N/A | 48.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | -3064.9% | N/A | N/A | 36.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -7.0% | -0.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -208.4% |
| Return on Assets | -5.5% | -0.3% | -84.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -75.2% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 28.35+27.7x | 65.05+63.6x | 0.32 | 0.66 | 1.43 | N/A | 0.56 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.28 | 0.28 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's annual revenue?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) reported $97.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A profitable?
No, INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) reported a net income of -$25K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's EBITDA?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had EBITDA of $85.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's gross margin?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had a gross margin of 97.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's operating margin?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had an operating margin of 88.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's net profit margin?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's return on equity (ROE)?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's free cash flow?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) recorded an outflow of $337K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 87.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's operating cash flow?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) recorded an outflow of $337K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's total assets?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had $92.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's capital expenditures?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
How much does INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A spend on research and development?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) invested $1.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's current ratio?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had a current ratio of 17.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's debt-to-equity ratio?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's return on assets (ROA)?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's Piotroski F-Score?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A's earnings high quality?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) reported a net loss of $25K while operations used $337K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A cover its interest payments?
INDEPENDENCE PWR HLDGS A (ITXP) has an interest coverage ratio of 124.56x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.