A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JAGU SEC filings page.
This page shows Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Operating cash improvement came with sharply tighter liquidity, leaving financing activity central to a still loss-making balance sheet.
From FY2024 to FY2025, the net loss narrowed from-$5.8M to-$2.3M , but the more informative shift was in cash generation. Operating cash flow improved from-$3.4M to-$944K , suggesting the earnings deterioration was easing in cash terms rather than remaining purely accounting-driven; however, the business still consumed cash internally.
Total assets slipped from
FY2025 paired a 0.2x current ratio with reported liquidity equal to 1 month of the latest annual operating outflow, indicating limited near-term flexibility. Positive financing cash flow in both periods helped offset negative operating cash flow, making external funding an important part of the cash model.
Financial Health Signals
Jaguar Uranium Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Jaguar Uranium Corp. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Jaguar Uranium Corp. reported a net loss of $2.3M while operations used $944K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Jaguar Uranium Corp. reported -$874K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 103.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 95.6%.
Jaguar Uranium Corp. earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 97.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jaguar Uranium Corp. held $413K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s ROE was -3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 71.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
JAGU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $629K+93.1% | $1.1M+240.6% | N/A | $326K | $337K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$874K-103.7% | -$19.9M-3769.9% | N/A | -$429K | -$513K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.04+33.3% | -$1.33-2116.7% | N/A | -$0.06 | -$0.06 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.04 | -$1.33 | N/A | -$0.06 | -$0.06 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 20M | 15M | N/A | 7M | 9M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
JAGU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.6M | $28.5M | $8.4M-2.4% | N/A | N/A | $8.6M |
| Current Assets | $19.4M | $20.4M | $181K-52.1% | N/A | N/A | $377K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $413K-22.1% | $20.2M+10085.2% | $82K-20.6% | $531K | $198K | $104K |
| Short-Term Investments | $18.7M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M | $2.0M | $2.5M+36.5% | N/A | N/A | $1.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $517K | $579K | $953K+119.5% | N/A | N/A | $434K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.6M+10.7% | N/A | N/A | $1.4M |
| Total Equity | $25.7M+263.6% | $26.6M+287.4% | $5.9M-12.9% | $7.1M | $6.9M | $6.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.3M | -$30.4M | -$10.5M-79.5% | N/A | N/A | -$5.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
JAGU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
JAGU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Jaguar Uranium Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Jaguar Uranium Corp. profitable?
No, Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) reported a net income of -$2.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) has a return on equity of -39.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s operating cash flow?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) recorded an outflow of $944K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s total assets?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) had $8.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s current ratio?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) had a return on assets of -27.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s P/E ratio?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $31.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $31.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) held $82K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $944K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Jaguar Uranium Corp.'s earnings high quality?
Jaguar Uranium Corp. (JAGU) reported a net loss of $2.3M while operations used $944K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.