STOCK TITAN

JM Group Limited (JMG) Financials

JMG
FY2025 annual
Revenue $34.6M YoY not available
Net Income $2.4M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.15 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow $2.1M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Feb 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JMG SEC filings page.

JM Group Limited (JMG) reported $34.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI JMG FY2025

JM Group earns moderate operating profits, yet its balance sheet relies on obligations because liabilities exceed assets and short-term coverage is thin.

Operating cash flow was about 87% of net income, indicating that reported profit was largely realized in cash rather than created mainly by non-cash entries. Cash conversion is therefore not the main constraint; the more consequential issue is the company's negative-equity financing structure.

The business generated $34.6M of revenue while retaining an 8.8% operating margin, so its activity is profitable before financing and taxes rather than merely reaching break-even. Net margin was 6.9%, meaning those below-operating charges removed a meaningful portion of operating earnings even though the company remained profitable.

Liabilities of $17.9M exceeded assets of $14.9M, producing negative equity and making the reported asset base insufficient to cover all recorded obligations. A 0.8x current ratio adds a short-term liquidity constraint: current assets were below current liabilities, so day-to-day financing depends partly on obligations coming due.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

JM Group Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
6.84

JM Group Limited scores 6.84, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($134.3M) relative to total liabilities ($17.9M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.87x

For every $1 of reported earnings, JM Group Limited generates $0.87 in operating cash flow ($2.1M OCF vs $2.4M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Interest Coverage Safe
9.44x

JM Group Limited earns $9.44 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($3.0M vs $322K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.3M

JM Group Limited held $2.3M in cash against $750K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $17.2M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
16M

JM Group Limited had 16M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

JMG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JMG quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

JMG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JMG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-F
Total Assets$14.9M
Current Assets$14.3M
Cash & Equivalents$2.3M
Short-Term Investments$0
Accounts Receivable$9.4M
Long-Term Investments$0
Total Liabilities$17.9M
Current Liabilities$17.2M
Non-Current Liabilities$750K
Long-Term Debt$750K
Total Equity-$3.0M
Retained Earnings-$4.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

JMG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JMG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

JMG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JMG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-F
Current Ratio0.83

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.83), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is JM Group Limited's annual revenue?

JM Group Limited (JMG) reported $34.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is JM Group Limited profitable?

Yes, JM Group Limited (JMG) reported a net income of $2.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.9%.

What is JM Group Limited's earnings per share (EPS)?

JM Group Limited (JMG) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.15 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had EBITDA of $3.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, JM Group Limited (JMG) had $2.3M in cash and equivalents against $750K in long-term debt.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had an operating margin of 8.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had a net profit margin of 6.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

JM Group Limited (JMG) generated $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had $14.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had 16M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had a current ratio of 0.83 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

JM Group Limited (JMG) had a return on assets of 16.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

JM Group Limited (JMG) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

JM Group Limited (JMG) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.84, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

JM Group Limited (JMG) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.87x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

JM Group Limited (JMG) has an interest coverage ratio of 9.44x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top