STOCK TITAN

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) Financials

JUPGF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $92K -86.1% YoY
Net Income -$5.4M -216.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.69 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$3.1M -217.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Feb 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JUPGF SEC filings page.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) reported $92K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 86.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI JUPGF FY2025

Atlas’s dominant mechanic is a shrinking revenue base colliding with an expanding cost burden and increasingly finance-dependent balance sheet.

Revenue contraction reached 86.1% from FY2024 to FY2025 while SG&A rose from $1.05M to $3.37M; the cost base therefore expanded as sales contracted. That mismatch erased the prior 39.8% gross margin and produced a gross loss of $59K in FY2025.

Operating cash outflow deepened from $847K in FY2024 to $2.98M in FY2025, showing that the weaker results reached cash generation. Because capital expenditures remained $133K, the deterioration was mainly operational rather than an expansion of reinvestment.

Balance-sheet flexibility tightened: the current ratio fell from 0.5x to 0.4x, leaving current liabilities larger than current assets. Debt-to-equity rose from 1.1x to 2.3x; alongside $2.68M of financing inflow, this describes support coming more from external capital than internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.81

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS scores 2.81, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($54.3M) relative to total liabilities ($1.8M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS reported an operating loss of $5.4M against $47K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$30K
YoY-92.4%
QoQ-92.4%

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS held $30K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS had 3M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

JUPGF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JUPGF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19Q4'18

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

JUPGF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JUPGF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19Q4'18
Total Assets$2.7M+11.3%$2.4M+470.8%$417K+428.9%$79K-39.5%$130K-59.7%$323K+29.5%$249K-10.2%$278K-18.5%
Current Assets$710K+7.1%$663K+588.0%$96K+279.1%$25K-70.4%$86K-66.7%$258K+64.7%$157K-11.4%$177K-13.3%
Cash & Equivalents$30K-92.4%$396K+326.9%$93K+264.9%$25K+2896.2%$849-98.7%$68K+15.5%$58K+4480.9%$1K-98.4%
Inventory$36K-78.7%$172KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$29K-40.1%$48KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$1.8M+46.4%$1.3M+70.7%$739K+3489.6%$21K+42.8%$14K+34.3%$11K-39.1%$18K+68.5%$10K-32.0%
Current Liabilities$1.8M+48.2%$1.2M+67.2%$734K+3466.6%$21K+42.8%$14K+34.3%$11K-39.1%$18K+68.5%$10K-32.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$27K-19.8%$34K+618.1%$5K$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$804K-28.1%$1.1M+448.0%-$322K-652.0%$58K-49.7%$116K-62.9%$312K+34.7%$232K-13.3%$267K-17.8%
Retained Earnings-$14.6M-59.3%-$9.1M-117.7%-$4.2M-34.3%-$3.1M-26.6%-$2.5M-28.5%-$1.9M-28.8%-$1.5M-26.5%-$1.2M-51.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

JUPGF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JUPGF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19Q4'18

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

JUPGF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JUPGF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'22Q4'21Q4'20Q4'19Q4'18
Current Ratio0.39-0.2x0.54+0.4x0.13-1.1x1.24-4.7x5.97-18.1x24.05+15.2x8.90-8.0x16.93+3.6x
Debt-to-Equity2.30+1.2x1.13N/A0.35+0.2x0.12+0.1x0.030.0x0.080.0x0.040.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.39), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS's annual revenue?

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) reported $92K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -86.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS's revenue growing?

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) revenue declined by 86.1% year-over-year, from $667K to $92K in fiscal year 2025.

Is ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS profitable?

No, ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) reported a net income of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2025.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.69 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had EBITDA of -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had a gross margin of -64.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) has a return on equity of -673.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -217.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had $2.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) invested $133K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had a current ratio of 0.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.30 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) had a return on assets of -204.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) held $30K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.81, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS (JUPGF) reported an operating loss of $5.4M against $47K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top