Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JWSUF SEC filings page.
This page shows Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The latest statements describe a highly asset-constrained balance sheet, where liabilities overwhelm assets and earnings do not reliably become cash.
The most revealing pattern is earnings quality: FY2024 showed net income of$1.7M while operating cash flow was-$2.0M . FY2025 then produced a net loss of$1.6M alongside operating cash flow of-$680K , showing that reported profit has not been a dependable source of cash.
Solvency is the dominant constraint: liabilities equaled
The balance sheet changed scale sharply: total assets fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS reported $268K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS held $271K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
JWSUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $109K-21.5% | $109K-23.7% | $114K-54.2% | $67K-66.3% | $139K-49.0% | $143K-77.5% | $249K+1397.8% | $199K-50.0% |
| Operating Income | -$109Kn/m | -$109Kn/m | -$114K-106.1% | -$67Kn/m | -$139Kn/m | -$143Kn/m | $1.9Mn/m | -$199K-166.6% |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $268K+11.7% | $269Kn/m | -$1.2M-178.0% | -$60K-102.0% | $240K-94.5% | -$508Kn/m | $1.6Mn/m | $2.9M+144.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
JWSUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4M+24.9% | $1.5M+26.5% | $1.1M-17.2% | $1.2M-92.5% | $1.1M-93.0% | $1.2M-92.4% | $1.4M-94.1% | $16.1M-30.3% |
| Current Assets | $314K+411.9% | $463K+175.6% | $76K-77.5% | $147K+111.0% | $61K-30.5% | $168K-51.9% | $338K+78.0% | $70K-75.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $271K+608.2% | $429K+179.5% | $61K-80.9% | $114K+228.7% | $38K+26.7% | $153K-38.8% | $319K+79.2% | $35K-83.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $8.0M+15.1% | $8.4M+15.4% | $8.3M+19.4% | $7.1M-69.2% | $6.9M-72.8% | $7.3M-75.5% | $6.9M-76.6% | $23.1M-19.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.7M-7.2% | $2.7M-4.7% | $2.7M-7.7% | $2.6M-45.8% | $2.9M-38.7% | $2.8M-38.3% | $2.9M-30.4% | $4.8M+37.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.3M+30.8% | $5.7M+28.3% | $5.6M+38.6% | $4.5M-75.4% | $4.1M-80.5% | $4.4M-82.4% | $4.1M-84.1% | $18.3M-27.8% |
| Total Equity | -$6.6Mn/m | -$6.9Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.6Mn/m | -$6.9Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
JWSUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$157Kn/m | -$68Kn/m | -$53Kn/m | -$346Kn/m | -$115Kn/m | -$166Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$61Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$75Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0 | $436K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $140K-72.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
JWSUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS JWSUF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Spark I Acq Corp A SPKLF | FY2025 | N/A | $294K | N/A | $102.1M | — |
Where Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) reported a net loss of $748K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.6M.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) recorded an outflow of $680K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) had $1.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) had a return on assets of -136.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp UTS (JWSUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.