Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KKRS SEC filings page.
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) reported $21.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 31.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is expanding faster than earnings, while deteriorating cash conversion leaves this highly leveraged business reliant on financing.
Operating cash flow fell from$6.6B to$478M while net income remained positive, revealing a sharp break between accounting profit and cash generation. At the same time, assets grew13.9% while debt-to-equity remained 10.6x, indicating that additional scale is being added on a heavily financed base.
Net margin fell from
Operating cash flow as a share of liabilities collapsed from
Financial Health Signals
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 generates $0.20 in operating cash flow ($477.8M OCF vs $2.4B net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 generated $5.7B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.6%.
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 reported $700.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 37.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 72.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 held $21.2B in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 paid $0.20 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's net profit margin was 12.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.9 percentage points.
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's ROE was 2.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 spent $42.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 1148.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 78.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
KKRS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.7B+12.5% | $4.3B+38.8% | $5.7B+76.1% | $5.5B+15.3% | $5.1B+22.0% | $3.1B-67.8% | $3.3B-26.4% | $4.8B+44.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.4B+13.9% | $3.9B+1.0% | $5.4B+81.5% | $5.0B+5.9% | $4.7B+20.3% | $3.8B-58.9% | $3.0B-26.6% | $4.7B+105.0% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $692.1M-10.7% | $722.9M+0.1% | $707.4M-9.7% | $654.5M-13.2% | $774.9M+3.1% | $721.9M-0.3% |
| Income Tax | $246.1M+41.2% | $185.4M+114.1% | $333.1M+29.0% | $359.7M+71.4% | $174.3M-19.7% | $86.6M-67.8% | $258.3M-9.9% | $209.9M-52.0% |
| Net Income | $700.5M+37.3% | $405.2M+318.0% | $1.1B+1.8% | $900.4M+49.9% | $510.1M-23.6% | -$185.9M-127.3% | $1.1B+8.2% | $600.5M-59.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
KKRS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $414.5B+8.8% | $412.1B+10.7% | $410.1B+13.9% | $398.5B+10.5% | $380.9B+9.3% | $372.4B+9.6% | $360.1B+13.5% | $360.7B+24.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21.2B+17.4% | $19.5B+5.9% | $17.2B+11.6% | $22.9B+53.0% | $18.1B+12.4% | $18.4B+13.8% | $15.4B-26.1% | $15.0B+27.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $334.0B+7.8% | $331.3B+9.2% | $328.5B+10.2% | $323.1B+8.1% | $309.9B+6.9% | $303.4B+7.3% | $298.1B+15.1% | $298.9B+31.6% |
| Total Equity | $31.0B+10.0% | $30.5B+11.0% | $30.9B+30.7% | $29.7B+23.5% | $28.2B+30.2% | $27.5B+28.2% | $23.7B+3.5% | $24.1B+18.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $14.6B+18.9% | $14.1B+17.9% | $13.9B+13.0% | $12.9B+14.4% | $12.2B+12.7% | $11.9B+15.3% | $12.3B+25.1% | $11.3B+26.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
KKRS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.3B+641.3% | $1.7B-31.5% | -$4.9B-4288.8% | $2.4B+27.4% | $438.8M-86.9% | $2.5B+66.9% | -$111.7M-110.1% | $1.9B-4.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | -$42.0M-35.5% | -$77.4M-44.3% | -$43.7M-43.5% | -$34.1M+28.7% | -$31.0M-17.2% | -$53.6M-270.4% | -$30.5M-289.0% | -$47.9M-425.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $225.9M+30.1% | $180.1M-1.9% | N/A | $182.2M-1.3% | $173.6M-6.1% | $183.6M+0.1% | N/A | $184.7M+26.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $634.9M+133.6% | $2.3B+174.6% | -$4.2B-88.1% | -$7.0B-36.9% | -$1.9B+65.5% | -$3.1B+49.2% | -$2.3B-377.1% | -$5.1B-375.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.2B-320.7% | -$1.7B-147.0% | $3.4B+17.9% | $9.4B+354.0% | $990.8M-51.9% | $3.6B+7913.3% | $2.9B-59.5% | $2.1B+1894.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $175.1M+6.3% | $164.8M+6.0% | $164.9M+6.1% | $164.8M+6.1% | $164.8M+6.1% | $155.4M+6.4% | $155.4M+6.4% | $155.3M+9.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $42.0M+1148.5% | $191.2M | $0 | $0 | $3.4M | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
KKRS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 12.2%+2.2pp | 9.4%+15.4pp | 20.0%-14.6pp | 16.3%+3.8pp | 10.0%-6.0pp | -6.0%-13.0pp | 34.5%+11.0pp | 12.5%-32.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.3%+0.4pp | 1.3%+2.0pp | 3.7%-1.1pp | 3.0%+0.5pp | 1.8%-1.3pp | -0.7%-3.9pp | 4.8%+0.2pp | 2.5%-4.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%-0.1pp | -0.1%-0.3pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.2%-0.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 10.76-0.2x | 10.86-0.2x | 10.63-2.0x | 10.86-1.5x | 10.98-2.4x | 11.05-2.2x | 12.60+1.3x | 12.41+1.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's annual revenue?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) reported $19.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's revenue growing?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) revenue declined by 11.0% year-over-year, from $21.9B to $19.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 profitable?
Yes, KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) reported a net income of $2.4B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 12.2%.
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's net profit margin?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) had a net profit margin of 12.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 pay dividends?
Yes, KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) paid $0.73 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's return on equity (ROE)?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) has a return on equity of 7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's operating cash flow?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) generated $477.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's total assets?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) had $410.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's debt-to-equity ratio?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 10.63 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's return on assets (ROA)?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's Piotroski F-Score?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061's earnings high quality?
KKR Group Finance Co. IX LLC 4.625% Subordinated Notes due 2061 (KKRS) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.20x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.