Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KKRT SEC filings page.
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) reported $21.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 31.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
KKRT operates with a very large, heavily financed asset base, while reported earnings convert unevenly into operating cash.
From FY2023 through FY2025, assets expanded from$317.3B to$410.1B , but net income declined from$3.7B to$2.4B . That combination pushed return on assets down from1.2% to0.6% , indicating that the balance-sheet expansion did not produce proportional earnings growth.
The capital structure remains liability-heavy: FY2025 liabilities were
Cash conversion was highly variable: operating cash flow fell from
Financial Health Signals
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 generates $0.20 in operating cash flow ($477.8M OCF vs $2.4B net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 generated $5.7B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.6%.
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 reported $700.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 37.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 72.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 held $21.2B in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 paid $0.20 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's net profit margin was 12.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.9 percentage points.
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's ROE was 2.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 spent $42.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 1148.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 78.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
KKRT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.7B+12.5% | $4.3B+38.8% | $5.7B+76.1% | $5.5B+15.3% | $5.1B+22.0% | $3.1B-67.8% | $3.3B-26.4% | $4.8B+44.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.4B+13.9% | $3.9B+1.0% | $5.4B+81.5% | $5.0B+5.9% | $4.7B+20.3% | $3.8B-58.9% | $3.0B-26.6% | $4.7B+105.0% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $692.1M-10.7% | $722.9M+0.1% | $707.4M-9.7% | $654.5M-13.2% | $774.9M+3.1% | $721.9M-0.3% |
| Income Tax | $246.1M+41.2% | $185.4M+114.1% | $333.1M+29.0% | $359.7M+71.4% | $174.3M-19.7% | $86.6M-67.8% | $258.3M-9.9% | $209.9M-52.0% |
| Net Income | $700.5M+37.3% | $405.2M+318.0% | $1.1B+1.8% | $900.4M+49.9% | $510.1M-23.6% | -$185.9M-127.3% | $1.1B+8.2% | $600.5M-59.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
KKRT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $414.5B+8.8% | $412.1B+10.7% | $410.1B+13.9% | $398.5B+10.5% | $380.9B+9.3% | $372.4B+9.6% | $360.1B+13.5% | $360.7B+24.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21.2B+17.4% | $19.5B+5.9% | $17.2B+11.6% | $22.9B+53.0% | $18.1B+12.4% | $18.4B+13.8% | $15.4B-26.1% | $15.0B+27.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $334.0B+7.8% | $331.3B+9.2% | $328.5B+10.2% | $323.1B+8.1% | $309.9B+6.9% | $303.4B+7.3% | $298.1B+15.1% | $298.9B+31.6% |
| Total Equity | $31.0B+10.0% | $30.5B+11.0% | $30.9B+30.7% | $29.7B+23.5% | $28.2B+30.2% | $27.5B+28.2% | $23.7B+3.5% | $24.1B+18.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $14.6B+18.9% | $14.1B+17.9% | $13.9B+13.0% | $12.9B+14.4% | $12.2B+12.7% | $11.9B+15.3% | $12.3B+25.1% | $11.3B+26.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
KKRT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.3B+641.3% | $1.7B-31.5% | -$4.9B-4288.8% | $2.4B+27.4% | $438.8M-86.9% | $2.5B+66.9% | -$111.7M-110.1% | $1.9B-4.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | -$42.0M-35.5% | -$77.4M-44.3% | -$43.7M-43.5% | -$34.1M+28.7% | -$31.0M-17.2% | -$53.6M-270.4% | -$30.5M-289.0% | -$47.9M-425.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $225.9M+30.1% | $180.1M-1.9% | N/A | $182.2M-1.3% | $173.6M-6.1% | $183.6M+0.1% | N/A | $184.7M+26.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $634.9M+133.6% | $2.3B+174.6% | -$4.2B-88.1% | -$7.0B-36.9% | -$1.9B+65.5% | -$3.1B+49.2% | -$2.3B-377.1% | -$5.1B-375.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.2B-320.7% | -$1.7B-147.0% | $3.4B+17.9% | $9.4B+354.0% | $990.8M-51.9% | $3.6B+7913.3% | $2.9B-59.5% | $2.1B+1894.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $175.1M+6.3% | $164.8M+6.0% | $164.9M+6.1% | $164.8M+6.1% | $164.8M+6.1% | $155.4M+6.4% | $155.4M+6.4% | $155.3M+9.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $42.0M+1148.5% | $191.2M | $0 | $0 | $3.4M | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
KKRT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 12.2%+2.2pp | 9.4%+15.4pp | 20.0%-14.6pp | 16.3%+3.8pp | 10.0%-6.0pp | -6.0%-13.0pp | 34.5%+11.0pp | 12.5%-32.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.3%+0.4pp | 1.3%+2.0pp | 3.7%-1.1pp | 3.0%+0.5pp | 1.8%-1.3pp | -0.7%-3.9pp | 4.8%+0.2pp | 2.5%-4.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%-0.1pp | -0.1%-0.3pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.2%-0.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 10.76-0.2x | 10.86-0.2x | 10.63-2.0x | 10.86-1.5x | 10.98-2.4x | 11.05-2.2x | 12.60+1.3x | 12.41+1.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's annual revenue?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) reported $19.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's revenue growing?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) revenue declined by 11.0% year-over-year, from $21.9B to $19.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 profitable?
Yes, KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) reported a net income of $2.4B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 12.2%.
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's net profit margin?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) had a net profit margin of 12.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 pay dividends?
Yes, KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) paid $0.73 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's return on equity (ROE)?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) has a return on equity of 7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's operating cash flow?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) generated $477.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's total assets?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) had $410.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's debt-to-equity ratio?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 10.63 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's return on assets (ROA)?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's Piotroski F-Score?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065's earnings high quality?
KKR & Co. Inc. 6.875% Subordinated Notes due 2065 (KKRT) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.20x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.