STOCK TITAN

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) Financials

KORE
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $279.6M -0.9% YoY
Net Income -$76.5M +46.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$3.85 +48.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow $17.6M +99.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KORE SEC filings page.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) reported $279.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 0.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI KORE FY2025

Revenue has stalled, but 2025’s operating loss sharply narrowed through below-gross-profit cost control while liabilities exceeded assets.

Revenue was essentially flat at $286M in FY2024 and $286M in FY2025, while gross margin remained broadly stable; the change was therefore operational rather than volume-driven. Operating margin improved from -35.9% to -4.4%, indicating that substantially more gross profit reached operating results even without meaningful sales growth.

Cash conversion improved: the FY2025 net loss was $63.0M, yet operating cash flow reached $18.5M, showing that noncash charges or working-capital movements materially separated cash generation from accounting earnings. Free cash flow was $15.8M, close to operating cash flow, so reinvestment absorbed only a modest share of internally generated cash.

Balance-sheet flexibility has deteriorated: the company moved from positive equity to negative equity, while FY2025 liabilities reached $574M against $411M of assets. A current ratio of 1.2x indicates only a modest near-term asset cushion, while the liabilities-to-assets position reflects a deeper solvency constraint.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 25 / 100
Financial Health Score 25/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
21

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. has an operating margin of -4.4%, meaning the company loses $4 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 21/100. This is up from -35.9% the prior year.

Growth
36

KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 0.0% year-over-year to $285.9M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 36/100.

Leverage
8
Liquidity
28

KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.19 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 28/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
36

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 5.5%, earning a moderate score of 36/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
23
Altman Z-Score Distress
-1.32

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. scores -1.32, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($163.0M) relative to total liabilities ($574.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $63.0M while generating $18.5M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $12.5M against $7.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$65.8M
YoY-8.8%
QoQ-10.9%
5Y CAGR+3.5%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. generated $65.8M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.9%.

EBITDA
$9.0M
YoY-21.0%
QoQ-31.0%
5Y CAGR-6.2%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was $9.0M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 21.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 31.0%.

Net Income
-$28.5M
YoY-90.9%
QoQ-54.0%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. reported -$28.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 90.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.43
YoY-85.7%
QoQ-55.4%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. earned -$1.43 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 85.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.4%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$4.6M
YoY+65.8%
QoQ-51.4%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. generated $4.6M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 65.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.4%.

Cash & Debt
$28.9M
YoY+47.2%
QoQ+8.2%
5Y CAGR+17.1%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. held $28.9M in cash against $295.1M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
18M
YoY+2.5%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+606.4%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. had 18M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 2.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
59.4%
YoY+5.2pp
QoQ+3.2pp
5Y change+2.6pp

KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was 59.4% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.2 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-6.2%
YoY-2.8pp
QoQ-5.4pp
5Y change-5.1pp

KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was -6.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
-43.2%
YoY-22.6pp
QoQ-18.2pp
5Y change-39.6pp

KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s net profit margin was -43.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 22.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$156K
YoY+60.8%
QoQ-85.4%
5Y CAGR-27.7%

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. invested $156K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 60.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 85.4%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

KORE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KORE quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$65.8M-8.8%$73.9M+0.7%$68.7M-0.3%$71.3M+5.0%$72.1M-5.0%$73.3M+1.2%$68.9M+0.4%$67.9M-2.4%
Cost of Revenue$26.7M-19.1%$32.3M+1.1%$30.7M+0.1%$31.9M+9.1%$33.0M-3.5%$32.0M-10.0%$30.7M-0.9%$29.2M-7.8%
Gross Profit$39.1M0.0%$41.5M+0.4%$37.9M-0.7%$39.3M+1.9%$39.1M-6.3%$41.3M+11.9%$38.2M+1.5%$38.6M+2.1%
SG&A Expenses$30.1M+8.7%N/AN/AN/A$27.7MN/AN/AN/A
Operating Income-$4.1M-67.2%-$601K+95.4%-$4.2M+25.2%-$5.2M+93.2%-$2.5M+66.7%-$13.1M-3.4%-$5.6M+93.6%-$76.7M-700.3%
EBITDA$9.0M-21.0%$13.1M+1373.9%$9.5M+10.5%$8.4M+113.4%$11.5M+84.0%$889K-66.0%$8.6M+111.7%-$62.3M-1363.7%
Income Tax$74K-93.3%$415K+112.0%-$4.6M-1013.8%$1.5M+189.8%$1.1M+364.0%-$3.5M-1616.9%-$412K+86.7%-$1.7M-234.1%
Net Income-$28.5M-90.9%-$18.5M+27.4%-$12.7M+34.5%-$16.9M+79.8%-$14.9M+15.2%-$25.4M+24.5%-$19.4M+79.6%-$83.6M-328.9%
EPS (Basic)-$1.43-85.7%-$0.92+29.8%-$0.64+36.0%-$0.86+80.3%-$0.77+17.2%-$1.31-285.3%-$1.00+81.8%-$4.37-258.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.43-85.7%-$0.92+29.8%-$0.64+36.0%-$0.86+80.3%-$0.77-$1.31-$1.00-$4.37
Diluted Shares (Avg)20M+2.8%N/A20M+2.3%20M+2.3%19MN/A19M19M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

KORE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KORE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$396.1M-11.0%$410.5M-9.9%$423.4M-10.7%$432.9M-11.2%$445.1M-22.8%$455.8M-22.3%$473.9M-19.2%$487.7M-27.3%
Current Assets$83.1M+3.2%$85.9M+7.5%$82.2M-1.6%$79.2M-8.5%$80.5M-18.7%$80.0M-21.6%$83.5M-9.5%$86.6M-2.5%
Cash & Equivalents$28.9M+47.2%$26.7M+37.7%$19.3M+3.7%$21.0M-5.8%$19.7M-14.6%$19.4M-28.5%$18.6M-5.9%$22.3M-2.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$3.7M-38.9%$3.2M-52.4%$7.4M-2.5%$5.7M-27.0%$6.1M-20.2%$6.7M-19.0%$7.6M-23.9%$7.8M+6.4%
Accounts Receivable$41.7M-8.1%$47.0M+6.9%$46.2M+0.8%$43.2M-4.4%$45.4M-17.1%$44.0M-16.1%$45.8M-5.0%$45.1M-4.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$228.8M0.0%$228.8M0.0%$228.8M0.0%$228.8M0.0%$228.8M-22.4%$228.8M-22.4%$228.8M-22.3%$228.8M-38.7%
Total Liabilities$587.6M+4.9%$574.3M+3.4%$569.1M+3.3%$566.4M+4.0%$560.0M+1.0%$555.4M+1.0%$551.2M+7.0%$544.9M+7.2%
Current Liabilities$79.3M+21.3%$72.0M+8.9%$69.1M+7.2%$71.6M+14.4%$65.4M-9.6%$66.1M-8.2%$64.5M+2.6%$62.6M+16.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$508.3M+2.8%$502.3M+2.7%$500.0M+2.7%$494.8M+2.6%$494.7M+2.6%$489.3M+2.4%$486.7M+7.6%$482.3M+6.2%
Long-Term Debt$295.1M-0.1%$295.2M-0.1%$295.3M-0.1%$295.4M-0.2%$295.5M-0.2%$295.7M-0.2%$295.8M-28.3%$295.9M-0.1%
Total Equity-$191.5M-66.7%-$163.8M-64.4%-$145.7M-88.7%-$133.5M-133.5%-$114.9M-614.5%-$99.6M-369.4%-$77.2M-208.6%-$57.2M-135.1%
Retained Earnings-$652.8M-13.3%-$624.3M-11.2%-$605.8M-13.1%-$593.1M-14.8%-$576.3M-33.1%-$561.4M-35.2%-$535.9M-40.4%-$516.5M-80.5%

KORE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KORE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$4.7M+65.6%$10.4M+408.0%$1.1M-9.6%$4.1M+3.6%$2.8M+49.4%$2.1M+118.9%$1.2M-63.1%$4.0M+751.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$13.2M-5.5%$13.7M-1.9%$13.7M-3.6%$13.6M-5.9%$13.9M+2.2%$14.0M-8.5%$14.2M-1.7%$14.4M-0.6%
Capital Expenditures$156K+60.8%$1.1M+1238.8%$184K-9.4%$1.3M+51.9%$97K-88.9%$80K-92.2%$203K-75.2%$864K-44.9%
Free Cash Flow$4.6M+65.8%$9.4M+374.4%$879K-9.7%$2.8M-9.7%$2.7M+167.6%$2.0M+116.6%$973K-59.0%$3.1M+243.3%
Investing Cash Flow-$2.0M+12.5%-$2.6M-426.3%-$2.2M+35.4%-$2.5M+37.9%-$2.2M+52.0%-$495K+89.3%-$3.4M+36.6%-$4.1M+24.2%
Financing Cash Flow-$467K+8.8%-$460K-16.2%-$533K+67.6%-$563K-0.7%-$512K+56.6%-$396K-101.7%-$1.6M-49.0%-$559K+58.0%
Share BuybacksN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid.

KORE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

KORE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Gross Margin59.4%+5.2pp56.2%-0.2pp55.3%-0.2pp55.2%-1.7pp54.2%-0.7pp56.4%+5.4pp55.4%+0.6pp56.9%+2.5pp
Operating Margin-6.2%-2.8pp-0.8%+17.0pp-6.1%+2.0pp-7.3%-3.4%+6.3pp-17.8%-0.4pp-8.2%-113.0%
Net Margin-43.2%-22.6pp-25.0%+9.7pp-18.5%+9.7pp-23.7%-20.7%+2.5pp-34.7%+11.8pp-28.2%-123.2%
Return on Assets-7.2%-3.8pp-4.5%+1.1pp-3.0%+1.1pp-3.9%+13.3pp-3.4%-0.3pp-5.6%+0.2pp-4.1%+12.2pp-17.2%-14.3pp
Current Ratio1.05-0.2x1.190.0x1.19-0.1x1.11-0.3x1.23-0.1x1.21-0.2x1.30-0.2x1.38-0.3x
Asset Turnover0.170.0x0.180.0x0.160.0x0.160.0x0.160.0x0.160.0x0.150.0x0.140.0x
FCF Margin6.9%+3.1pp12.7%+10.0pp1.3%-0.1pp4.0%-0.6pp3.8%+2.5pp2.7%+19.2pp1.4%-2.0pp4.6%+7.7pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$163.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
KORE Group Holdings, Inc. KORE FY2025 $285.9M -$63.0M -22.0% $163.0M 25/100
IQSTEL INC. IQST FY2025 $316.9M -$8.5M -2.7% $10.9M 47/100
SurgePays, Inc. SURG FY2025 $57.0M -$36.1M -63.3% $6.9M 12/100
FingerMotion, Inc. FNGR FY2026 $24.1M -$7.0M -29.2% $15.1M 26/100
KVH Industries Inc KVHI FY2025 $111.0M -$7.4M -6.7% $114.8M 49/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) reported $285.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is KORE Group Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) revenue was essentially unchanged year-over-year, at $285.9M in fiscal year 2025 against $286.1M the year before.

Is KORE Group Holdings, Inc. profitable?

No, KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) reported a net income of -$63.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -22.0%.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$3.19 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 58.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had EBITDA of $42.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had $26.7M in cash and equivalents against $295.2M in long-term debt.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had a gross margin of 55.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had an operating margin of -4.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had a net profit margin of -22.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) generated $15.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 122.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) generated $18.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had $410.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) invested $2.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had 18M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had a current ratio of 1.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) had a return on assets of -15.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) has negative shareholder equity of -$163.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.32, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) reported a net loss of $63.0M while generating $18.5M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) reported an operating loss of $12.5M against $7.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

KORE Group Holdings, Inc. (KORE) scores 25 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top