Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KPHMW SEC filings page.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development spending drives the business: reported cash generation reversed sharply while physical capital investment remained minimal.
Operating cash flow moved from$8.6M in FY2024 to a$10.0M outflow in FY2025. R&D rose from$7.8M to$10.8M over the same span. With FY2025 capex at only$111K , the cash reversal points to development spending—not physical expansion—as the main operating drain.
At FY2025, a 6.0x current ratio and liabilities at
FY2025 total assets fell
Financial Health Signals
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 reported a net loss of $10.8M while operations used $10.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 reported an operating loss of $12.8M against $20K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's EBITDA was -$2.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 reported a net loss of $2.1M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 earned -$0.34 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 recorded an outflow of $1.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 held $7.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's quarterly ROE was -12.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 invested $2.1M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 19.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.2%.
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 invested $23K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 27.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 367.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
KPHMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0n/m |
| R&D Expenses | $2.1M-19.8% | $2.1M-16.1% | N/A | $2.7M+24.9% | $2.6M+26.4% | $2.5M+50.3% | N/A | $2.2M+101.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.4M+2.2% | $1.6M+8.2% | N/A | $1.4M+4.5% | $1.4M-12.0% | $1.5M+14.9% | N/A | $1.4M-2.5% |
| Operating Income | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | N/A | -$794Kn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.3M-117.6% | N/A | -$3.6Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | N/A | -$784Kn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.3M-117.6% | N/A | -$3.6Mn/m |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | N/A | -$643Kn/m | -$112Kn/m | $123Kn/m | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | N/A | $27Kn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.2M-116.3% | N/A | -$3.4Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.34 | -$0.58n/m | -$1.56n/m | $0.01 | -$0.54n/m | -$0.52 | -$1.15 | -$0.81 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.34 | -$0.58n/m | -$1.60n/m | $0.01 | -$0.54n/m | -$0.52 | -$1.04 | -$0.81 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M | 4M-1.0% | N/A | 4M | 4M-4.4% | 4M | N/A | 4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
KPHMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $23.8M-25.6% | $21.2M-37.6% | $24.3M-33.5% | $29.9M-22.5% | $31.9M-21.7% | $34.0M-19.8% | $36.5M+166.1% | $38.5M+142.3% |
| Current Assets | $21.3M-14.0% | $18.7M-31.1% | $21.7M-26.8% | $22.7M-28.3% | $24.7M-22.3% | $27.1M-19.0% | $29.7M+527.0% | $31.7M+353.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.1M+588.2% | $11.0M+190.5% | $8.7M+129.3% | $5.5M-2.3% | $1.0M-84.4% | $3.8M-87.9% | $3.8M+54.5% | $5.6M+4.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $9.8M-50.3% | $2.9M-85.7% | $8.4M-63.5% | $13.9M-40.7% | $19.6M-7.6% | $20.3Mn/m | $23.0Mn/m | $23.4Mn/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.1M-54.9% | $1.5M+15.4% | $1.5M+153.3% | $1.2M-32.0% | $2.4M+80.3% | $1.3M+604.4% | $601Kn/m | $1.8M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $6.9M-29.5% | $7.3M-29.3% | $8.1M-24.2% | $7.5M-12.1% | $9.8M+27.3% | $10.3M+36.9% | $10.7M+41.1% | $8.5M+8.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.4M-25.6% | $2.8M-46.9% | $3.6M-39.6% | $2.6M-26.9% | $3.2M+92.4% | $5.3M+231.1% | $6.0M+267.7% | $3.5M+67.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.5M-31.4% | $4.5M-10.9% | $4.5M-4.7% | $4.9M-1.6% | $6.6M+9.5% | $5.0M-15.1% | $4.7M-21.0% | $5.0M-13.0% |
| Total Equity | $16.9M-23.8% | $13.9M-41.2% | $16.1M-37.4% | $22.4M-25.4% | $22.1M-33.2% | $23.7M-32.1% | $25.8M+321.6% | $30.0M+270.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$158.7Mn/m | -$156.6Mn/m | -$154.2Mn/m | -$147.7Mn/m | -$147.7Mn/m | -$145.6Mn/m | -$143.4Mn/m | -$139.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
KPHMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.9Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.3M-238.4% | -$3.8Mn/m | -$2.7M-119.8% | -$2.3Mn/m | $920Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $11K+213.8% | $11K+3221.7% | $11K+77.7% | $11K+403.7% | $3K-45.9% | $318-93.5% | $6K-25.5% | $2K-81.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $210K+41.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $149K-15.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $23K-27.1% | $5Kn/m | $78K+73.6% | $431n/m | $32K | $0 | -$45Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.9Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.3M-238.4% | -$3.8M | -$2.7M | -$2.3Mn/m | $920Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$6.9M-1137.3% | $5.4M+102.1% | $5.3M+1008.2% | $5.7Mn/m | $664Kn/m | $2.7Mn/m | $483Kn/m | -$1.9Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4.9M+1753.7% | -$842n/m | $296n/m | $0n/m | $265K+5.9% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
KPHMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -12.3%-2.6pp | -17.3%-8.1pp | N/A | 0.1%+11.5pp | -9.7%-3.0pp | -9.3%-47.8pp | N/A | -11.4%+59.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -8.7%-2.0pp | -11.4%-4.9pp | N/A | 0.1%+8.9pp | -6.7%-1.3pp | -6.5%-38.1pp | N/A | -8.9%+27.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 8.97+1.2x | 6.68+1.5x | 5.99+1.0x | 8.79-0.2x | 7.76-11.5x | 5.14-15.9x | 4.94+2.0x | 8.97+5.6x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.410.0x | 0.52+0.1x | 0.50+0.1x | 0.33+0.1x | 0.44+0.2x | 0.44+0.2x | 0.42-0.8x | 0.28-0.7x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.4x | N/A | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's annual revenue?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's revenue growing?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $16.0M to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
Is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 profitable?
No, KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) reported a net loss of $10.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's EBITDA?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) had EBITDA of -$12.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's return on equity (ROE)?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) has a return on equity of -67.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's free cash flow?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) recorded an outflow of $10.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -217.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's operating cash flow?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) recorded an outflow of $10.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's total assets?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) had $24.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's capital expenditures?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) invested $111K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 spend on research and development?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) invested $10.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's current ratio?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) had a current ratio of 5.99 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.50 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's return on assets (ROA)?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) had a return on assets of -44.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's Piotroski F-Score?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27's earnings high quality?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) reported a net loss of $10.8M while operations used $10.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 cover its interest payments?
KIORA PHARM WTS 9/27/27 (KPHMW) reported an operating loss of $12.8M against $20K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.