STOCK TITAN

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) Financials

LANDO
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $88.5M +21.6% YoY
Net Income -$6.5M -183.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.72 -63.6% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $27.8M +49.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LANDO SEC filings page.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) reported $88.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 21.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LANDO FY2025

Debt reduction, not operating expansion, is the dominant mechanic as cash generation weakens despite stable reported earnings.

From FY2023 to FY2025, net income remained near $14M while operating cash flow fell from $40.1M to $7.0M, indicating that reported earnings became progressively less cash-backed. FY2025 dividends of $20.5M therefore exceeded operating cash flow, while investing inflows of $84.1M and negative financing cash flow indicate that distributions and balance-sheet changes mattered more than recurring operations for cash movement.

Long-term debt fell from $574.1M in FY2023 to $473.6M in FY2025, and debt-to-equity declined from 0.8x to 0.7x. However, total assets also contracted from $1.39B to $1.24B while ROA stayed around 1.0%, so deleveraging reflects a smaller balance sheet more than improved asset productivity.

Revenue recovered to $88.3M in FY2025 after $85.2M in FY2024, but net margin eased from 15.6% to 15.3%, showing recovery without additional earnings efficiency. The FY2025 gross margin of 89.2% is not directly comparable with FY2023–FY2024, when cost of revenue was recorded as zero.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.52x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock generates $0.52 in operating cash flow ($7.0M OCF vs $13.5M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$12.7M
YoY+3.2%
QoQ-23.3%
5Y CAGR-5.6%

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock generated $12.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.3%.

Net Income
-$8.5M
YoY-7.4%
QoQ-96.5%

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock reported -$8.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 96.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.32
YoY+15.8%
QoQ-33.3%

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock earned -$0.32 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 33.3%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$22.6M
YoY-26.0%
QoQ+161.5%
5Y CAGR-19.5%
10Y CAGR+26.9%

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock held $22.6M in cash against $486.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
43M
YoY+19.2%
QoQ+2.8%
5Y CAGR+6.6%
10Y CAGR+15.7%

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock had 43M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 19.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
-66.7%
YoY-2.6pp
QoQ-40.6pp
5Y change-63.5pp

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock's net profit margin was -66.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-1.3%
YoY-0.1pp
QoQ-0.6pp
5Y change-1.1pp
10Y change-1.4pp

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock's ROE was -1.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LANDO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LANDO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$12.7M+3.2%$16.6M-1.5%$41.5M+96.5%$17.8M-21.2%$12.3M-42.3%$16.8M-17.0%$21.1M-13.7%$22.6M-4.1%
SG&A Expenses$905K+74.0%$723K+6.0%$585K-7.4%$556K-15.1%$520K-32.6%$682K+20.5%$632K-14.9%$655K+8.3%
Interest Expense$4.7M-6.3%$4.7M-8.7%$5.0M-6.9%$4.8M-10.2%$5.0M-10.1%$5.2M-6.8%$5.4M-7.5%$5.4M-7.8%
Income Tax$0$0N/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Net Income-$8.5M-7.4%-$4.3M-128.5%$4.2M+680.0%$2.1M+34683.3%-$7.9M-857.2%$15.1M+11.4%$540K-70.3%$6K-99.8%
EPS (Basic)-$0.32+15.8%-$0.24-196.0%-$0.05+66.7%-$0.11+31.3%-$0.38-100.0%$0.25+19.0%-$0.15-25.0%-$0.16-100.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.32+15.8%-$0.24-$0.05+66.7%-$0.11+31.3%-$0.38$0.25+19.0%-$0.15-25.0%-$0.16-100.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)43M+18.6%41MN/A36M+1.0%36M36M+1.0%N/A36M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

LANDO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LANDO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.2B-5.3%$1.2B-6.1%$1.2B-5.6%$1.2B-7.0%$1.3B-6.9%$1.3B-6.0%$1.3B-5.4%$1.3B-6.3%
Cash & Equivalents$22.6M-26.0%$8.6M-79.9%$27.2M+48.7%$11.3M-14.4%$30.5M-38.7%$42.9M-16.8%$18.3M-1.6%$13.2M-47.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$519.1M-11.8%$515.4M-12.9%$568.9M-9.0%$564.0M-10.0%$588.5M-8.6%$591.9M-7.5%$625.0M-6.4%$626.7M-7.1%
Long-Term Debt$486.0M-2.1%$484.2M-2.9%$473.6M-10.2%$480.4M-9.5%$496.4M-9.6%$498.8M-9.7%$527.5M-8.1%$530.7M-9.2%
Total Equity$673.1M+0.5%$688.3M-0.2%$670.3M-2.5%$661.8M-4.3%$670.1M-5.4%$689.9M-4.6%$687.2M-4.5%$691.2M-5.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.

LANDO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LANDO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$19.9M+404.7%$9.3M+108.1%$10.6M-8.4%-$12.0M-780.5%$3.9M-75.2%$4.5M+30.6%$11.6M-33.5%-$1.4M-1808.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$7.9M-5.8%$10.4M+23.0%$9.4M+8.1%$8.4M-4.7%$8.4M-5.0%$8.4M-4.1%$8.6M-11.3%$8.8M-4.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$307K+89.1%-$219K-100.4%$7.7M+134.4%$19.0M+1259.7%-$2.8M-235.4%$60.2M-3.7%$3.3M+221.9%-$1.6M+60.9%
Financing Cash Flow-$5.7M+58.0%-$27.6M+31.0%-$2.4M+75.4%-$26.1M+22.1%-$13.6M+19.6%-$40.0M-21.5%-$9.8M+53.9%-$33.5M-76.3%
Dividends Paid$6.0M+19.0%$5.8M+13.6%$5.3M+3.8%$5.1M+1.0%$5.1M+1.2%$5.1M+1.4%$5.1M+1.5%$5.0M+1.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

LANDO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LANDO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin-66.7%-2.6pp-26.0%-115.9pp10.2%+7.6pp11.7%+11.7pp-64.1%-60.2pp89.9%+22.9pp2.6%-4.9pp0.0%-13.3pp
Return on Equity-1.3%-0.1pp-0.6%-2.8pp0.6%+0.5pp0.3%+0.3pp-1.2%-1.1pp2.2%+0.3pp0.1%-0.2pp0.0%-0.4pp
Return on Assets-0.7%-0.1pp-0.4%-1.5pp0.3%+0.3pp0.2%+0.2pp-0.6%-0.6pp1.2%+0.2pp0.0%-0.1pp0.0%-0.2pp
Debt-to-Equity0.720.0x0.700.0x0.71-0.1x0.730.0x0.740.0x0.720.0x0.770.0x0.770.0x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.030.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock's annual revenue?

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) reported $88.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock's revenue growing?

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) revenue grew by 3.7% year-over-year, from $85.2M to $88.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock profitable?

Yes, Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) reported a net income of $13.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 15.3%.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.29 for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had $27.2M in cash and equivalents against $473.6M in long-term debt.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had a gross margin of 89.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had a net profit margin of 15.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) has a return on equity of 2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) generated $7.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had 41M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.71 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) had a return on assets of 1.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Gladstone Land Corporation 6.00% Series B Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock (LANDO) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.52x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top