A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LBRA SEC filings page.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) reported $48.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 207.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Operating recovery returned the business to profitability, but reported earnings were dominated by non-operating effects while liabilities still exceeded assets.
The FY2025 revenue rebound coincided with operating margin moving from-76.4% to8.3% . Because gross margin stayed near49.5% , the improvement points to fixed-cost absorption rather than a change in underlying unit economics.
The cash-conversion gap is unusually wide: net income of
The balance sheet remains structurally constrained despite the operating turnaround: total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
1847 HOLDINGS LLC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC scores -4.20, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($597K) relative to total liabilities ($63.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, 1847 HOLDINGS LLC generates $0.05 in operating cash flow ($3.4M OCF vs $65.8M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC earns $135.94 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($4.0M vs $29K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
1847 HOLDINGS LLC generated $1.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 34.1%.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC's EBITDA was -$348K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 62.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.2%.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC reported -$6.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 129.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 98.2%.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
1847 HOLDINGS LLC held $442K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
1847 HOLDINGS LLC's gross margin was 45.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.9 percentage points.
1847 HOLDINGS LLC's operating margin was -29.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 29.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LBRA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6M-12.5% | $1.2M-57.8% | $30.1M+321.4% | $13.6M+256.4% | $1.8M-32.8% | $2.8M+32.9% | $7.2M | $3.8M-18.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $855K-21.2% | $753K-51.1% | $14.8M+222.1% | $6.9M+244.4% | $1.1M-87.6% | $1.5M-83.5% | -$12.1M | $2.0M+7.1% |
| Gross Profit | $712K+0.9% | $415K-66.3% | $15.3M-20.7% | $6.7M+269.7% | $706K+111.6% | $1.2M+117.0% | $19.3M | $1.8M-35.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $584K+2.2% | $458K-32.4% | $3.5M+67.3% | $1.1M-42.4% | $572K+13.9% | $678K+53.4% | $2.1M | $2.0M+39.0% |
| Operating Income | -$459K+56.7% | -$799K+43.5% | $3.8M+198.5% | $2.6M+180.1% | -$1.1M+36.4% | -$1.4M+55.3% | -$3.9M | -$3.3M-171.7% |
| EBITDA | -$348K+62.6% | -$685K+46.8% | $4.6M+223.9% | $3.0M+196.1% | -$930K+37.8% | -$1.3M+57.1% | -$3.7M | -$3.1M-255.4% |
| Interest Expense | $1.6M+52.7% | $1.7M+35.8% | -$3.3M-1.9% | $1.1M-1.8% | $1.1M+17.8% | $1.2M-6.6% | -$3.3M | $1.1M-80.6% |
| Income Tax | $4K+104.9% | -$62K+34.0% | $1.9M+3648.1% | $579K+262.2% | -$81K+73.7% | -$94K-5.6% | $52K | -$357K+20.7% |
| Net Income | -$6.8M-129.9% | -$3.4M-746.5% | $11.3M+112.9% | $32.3M+1047.2% | $22.6M+563.6% | -$403K+96.1% | -$87.5M | $2.8M+148.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10-114.1% | -$0.05-150.0% | $0.08-99.8% | $0.87-94.8% | $0.71+102.4% | -$0.02+100.0% | $38.98-96.2% | $16.80+104.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10 | -$0.05 | -$0.17-100.4% | $0.09 | $0.15 | -$0.02 | $38.98 | $16.80 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 65M | 64M | N/A | 358M | 156M | 26M | N/A | 164,167 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
LBRA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $32.1M-7.8% | $33.3M+3.0% | $34.2M+1.5% | $35.9M+112.5% | $34.8M+1.2% | $32.3M-10.0% | $33.6M-14.5% | $16.9M-72.2% |
| Current Assets | $29.9M+101.5% | $30.9M+163.2% | $14.6M+15.6% | $16.0M+18.5% | $14.8M-9.7% | $11.7M-26.6% | $12.6M-32.5% | $13.5M-46.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $442K-57.2% | $535K-51.7% | $264K-89.5% | $2.2M+44.3% | $1.0M+29.0% | $1.1M+91.9% | $2.5M+271.6% | $1.5M-26.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $549K+4543.5% | $278K+2247.3% | $230K-51.5% | $18K-97.4% | $12K-99.8% | $12K-99.8% | $475K-66.0% | $685K-95.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $873K-90.5% | $892K-82.7% | $702K-88.0% | $7.0M+283.5% | $9.2M+20.1% | $5.1M-16.0% | $5.8M+243.6% | $1.8M-76.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | $5.3M0.0% | $5.3M | $5.3M-41.3% | $5.3M-45.9% | $5.3M+681.8% | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $71.9M-33.4% | $66.2M-48.3% | $63.6M-51.2% | $76.7M+77.7% | $107.9M+66.2% | $127.9M+99.3% | $130.1M+119.0% | $43.2M-25.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $71.3M-30.2% | $65.1M-47.0% | $57.7M-53.7% | $70.4M+263.9% | $102.2M+165.2% | $122.8M+270.5% | $124.6M+342.6% | $19.3M-21.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $555K-90.4% | $1.1M-79.0% | $5.9M+5.9% | $6.3M-73.5% | $5.8M-78.1% | $5.1M-83.5% | $5.6M-82.2% | $23.8M-28.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8.0M+25.5% | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$37.6M+47.2% | -$30.8M+67.2% | -$27.3M+71.1% | -$38.8M-58.7% | -$71.2M-143.6% | -$93.7M-247.1% | -$94.6M-405.3% | -$24.5M-1082.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$119.9M+21.6% | -$113.1M+35.6% | -$109.6M+37.4% | -$120.8M-38.1% | -$153.0M-69.6% | -$175.6M-105.7% | -$175.1M-134.0% | -$87.5M-64.3% |
LBRA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $175K-12.1% | $858K+13.6% | $368K+111.7% | $2.0M+136.6% | $199K+154.0% | $756K+121.3% | -$3.1M-70.1% | -$5.6M-76.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $111K-13.2% | $115K-11.3% | $359K+141.8% | $363K+117.2% | $128K-24.1% | $129K-24.9% | $149K-12.2% | $167K-49.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $131K-99.2% | $101K | -$10K | $18K | -$17.0M+159019.9% | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $237K+101.2% | $1.9M | $189K | $738K | -$20.1M-986.2% | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $58K+106.3% | -$16K-136.7% | -$195K+98.8% | -$16K | -$924K | $44K | -$16.6M-217594.6% | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$244K-12.5% | -$392K+81.8% | -$910K-106.9% | -$857K+55.6% | -$217K-136.6% | -$2.2M-164.0% | $13.2M+2322.3% | -$1.9M-141.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LBRA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 45.4%+6.0pp | 35.5%-8.9pp | 50.8% | 49.1%+1.8pp | 39.4% | 44.4% | 269.8% | 47.4%-12.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -29.3%+29.8pp | -68.4%-17.3pp | 12.7%+67.0pp | 19.4%+105.6pp | -59.1%+3.4pp | -51.1% | -54.3% | -86.2%-60.4pp |
| Net Margin | -431.6% | -292.0% | 37.5% | 238.0% | 1261.7% | -14.5% | -1223.5% | 73.9% |
| Return on Assets | -21.1%-85.9pp | -10.3%-9.0pp | 33.1%+293.3pp | 89.9%+73.2pp | 64.9%+79.0pp | -1.3%+27.7pp | -260.2% | 16.7%+26.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.42+0.3x | 0.47+0.4x | 0.25+0.2x | 0.23-0.5x | 0.15-0.3x | 0.10-0.4x | 0.10-0.6x | 0.70-0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.88+0.7x | 0.38+0.2x | 0.050.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.21 | 0.23+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 0.8% | 14.3% | 10.5% | 26.6% | -281.4% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.25), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where 1847 HOLDINGS LLC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's annual revenue?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) reported $48.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 207.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's revenue growing?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) revenue grew by 207.3% year-over-year, from $15.7M to $48.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC profitable?
Yes, 1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) reported a net income of $65.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's EBITDA?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) had EBITDA of $5.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's gross margin?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) had a gross margin of 49.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's operating margin?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) had an operating margin of 8.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's free cash flow?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) generated $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 124.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's operating cash flow?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) generated $3.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's total assets?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) had $34.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's capital expenditures?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) invested $241K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's current ratio?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) had a current ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's return on assets (ROA)?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) had a return on assets of 192.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's P/E ratio?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) trades at 0.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $33.4M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $597K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's price-to-sales ratio?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $46.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $597K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's Altman Z-Score?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.20, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's Piotroski F-Score?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are 1847 HOLDINGS LLC's earnings high quality?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.05x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can 1847 HOLDINGS LLC cover its interest payments?
1847 HOLDINGS LLC (LBRA) has an interest coverage ratio of 135.94x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.