STOCK TITAN

LCI Industries (LCII) Financials

LCII
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $4.0B +4.1% YoY
Net Income $211.3M +38.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $8.62 +43.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow $287.0M -3.4% YoY
Market Cap $2.0B as of Oct 15, 2026
Price / Sales 0.5x on $4.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 9.7x on $211.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.4x on $1.4B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LCII SEC filings page.

LCI Industries (LCII) reported $4.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 4.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LCII FY2025

LCI's recovery is margin-led, but weaker cash conversion and renewed borrowing accompanied its shareholder distributions.

The 2025 earnings rebound was not fully cash-backed: net income rose 31.8% while operating cash flow fell -10.6%, alongside increases in inventory and receivables that point to working-capital absorption.

FY2025 revenue remained below the FY2022 peak, so the rebound is not simply a return to prior volume. Operating margin recovered from 3.3% to 6.8%, indicating profitability improved through margin repair rather than sales alone.

Debt-to-equity rose from 0.5x to 0.7x, showing shareholder payouts were accompanied by a more leveraged funding mix. Buybacks and dividends together used $243M of $278M free cash flow, leaving little internally generated cash after distributions.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 56 / 100
Financial Health Score 56/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of LCI Industries's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
55

LCI Industries has an operating margin of 6.8%, meaning the company retains $7 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 55/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 5.8% the prior year.

Growth
47

LCI Industries's revenue grew 10.2% year-over-year to $4.1B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 47/100.

Leverage
34

LCI Industries has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.69. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 34/100.

Liquidity
77

With a current ratio of 2.85, LCI Industries holds $2.85 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 77/100.

Cash Flow
61

LCI Industries has a free cash flow margin of 6.8%, earning a moderate score of 61/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
60

LCI Industries's ROE of 13.8% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 60/100. This is up from 10.3% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.16

LCI Industries scores 3.16, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Strong
8/9

LCI Industries passes 8 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.76x

For every $1 of reported earnings, LCI Industries generates $1.76 in operating cash flow ($331.0M OCF vs $188.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
7.84x

LCI Industries earns $7.84 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($279.9M vs $35.7M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$968.7M
YoY-12.5%
QoQ-11.2%
5Y CAGR-2.4%
10Y CAGR+8.2%

LCI Industries generated $968.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.2%.

EBITDA
$126.8M
YoY+7.4%
QoQ+1.5%
5Y CAGR+1.0%

LCI Industries's EBITDA was $126.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 7.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5%.

Net Income
$67.1M
YoY+16.5%
QoQ+6.7%
5Y CAGR-0.2%
10Y CAGR+6.0%

LCI Industries reported $67.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 16.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
$2.75
YoY+20.1%
QoQ+8.7%
5Y CAGR+0.6%
10Y CAGR+6.2%

LCI Industries earned $2.75 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 20.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$184.9M
YoY+85.9%
QoQ+528.8%
10Y CAGR+8.4%

LCI Industries generated $184.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 85.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 528.8%.

Cash & Debt
$216.5M
YoY+12.8%
QoQ+52.2%
5Y CAGR+17.2%
10Y CAGR+10.7%

LCI Industries held $216.5M in cash against $848.9M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$1.15
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+5.0%
10Y CAGR+14.4%

LCI Industries paid $1.15 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
24M
YoY+0.3%
QoQ+0.1%
5Y CAGR-0.8%
10Y CAGR-0.1%

LCI Industries had 24M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
31.1%
YoY+6.7pp
QoQ+6.0pp
5Y change+7.5pp
10Y change+4.6pp

LCI Industries's gross margin was 31.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
9.9%
YoY+2.0pp
QoQ+1.2pp
5Y change+1.3pp

LCI Industries's operating margin was 9.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 2.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.

Net Margin
6.9%
YoY+1.7pp
QoQ+1.2pp
5Y change+0.7pp
10Y change-1.6pp

LCI Industries's net profit margin was 6.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
4.7%
YoY+0.5pp
QoQ+0.1pp
5Y change-2.2pp
10Y change-2.8pp

LCI Industries's ROE was 4.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%

LCI Industries repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Capital Expenditures
$18.8M
YoY+47.3%
QoQ+94.1%
5Y CAGR-2.3%
10Y CAGR+10.6%

LCI Industries invested $18.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 47.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.1%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

LCII Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LCII quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$968.7M-12.5%$1.1B+4.3%$932.7M+16.1%$1.0B+13.2%$1.1B+5.0%$1.0B+8.0%$803.1M-4.1%$915.5M-4.6%
Cost of Revenue$667.5M-20.3%$816.9M+2.9%$726.8M+14.7%$783.9M+12.7%$837.2M+6.2%$793.8M+6.7%$633.7M-6.3%$695.5M-7.1%
Gross Profit$301.1M+11.5%$273.7M+8.7%$205.9M+21.5%$252.6M+14.8%$270.0M+1.3%$251.7M+12.4%$169.4M+5.2%$220.0M+4.3%
SG&A Expenses$143.8M+12.4%$122.6M+1.7%$69.6M+261.0%$177.2M+6.7%$128.0M-27.2%$120.6M-27.5%-$43.2M-5.4%$166.1M+0.4%
Operating Income$96.0M+9.3%$95.2M+17.0%$35.4M+119.2%$75.4M+40.0%$87.8M-3.1%$81.3M+41.1%$16.1M+515.6%$53.9M+18.2%
EBITDA$126.8M+7.4%$125.0M+12.7%$66.2M+44.6%$105.9M+24.4%$118.1M-3.7%$110.9M+22.8%$45.8M+28.8%$85.2M+8.0%
Interest Expense-$6.3M+34.8%-$9.9M-65.5%$61.7M+17.1%-$10.3M-58.4%-$9.7M-21.7%-$6.0M+35.7%$52.7M-26.2%-$6.5M+36.9%
Income Tax$23.1M+12.6%$22.3M+25.0%$7.0M+368.8%$21.5M+83.1%$20.5M-4.7%$17.8M+51.9%$1.5M+133.4%$11.8M+25.4%
Net Income$67.1M+16.5%$62.9M+27.3%$18.7M+95.7%$62.5M+75.5%$57.6M-5.8%$49.4M+35.3%$9.5M+501.6%$35.6M+37.6%
EPS (Basic)$2.76+20.5%$2.60+34.0%$0.80+116.2%$2.56+82.9%$2.29-4.6%$1.94+34.7%$0.37+511.1%$1.40+37.3%
EPS (Diluted)$2.75+20.1%$2.53+30.4%$0.79+113.5%$2.55+83.5%$2.29-4.6%$1.94+34.7%$0.37+470.0%$1.39+36.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)24M-3.0%25M-2.0%N/A24M-4.3%25M-1.4%25M+0.1%N/A26M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

LCII Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LCII quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.3B+3.0%$3.2B+3.8%$3.2B+9.7%$3.2B+4.7%$3.2B+5.4%$3.1B+4.0%$2.9B-2.2%$3.0B-0.3%
Current Assets$1.5B+9.3%$1.4B+3.9%$1.3B+16.3%$1.4B+10.0%$1.4B+11.4%$1.4B+16.9%$1.2B+3.9%$1.2B+1.2%
Cash & Equivalents$216.5M+12.8%$142.2M-38.5%$222.6M+34.3%$199.7M+23.9%$191.9M+47.2%$231.2M+922.1%$165.8M+150.5%$161.2M+415.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$769.0M+8.3%$834.5M+16.3%$809.1M+9.8%$741.3M+5.1%$710.3M+3.3%$717.4M-2.3%$736.6M-4.1%$705.4M-10.9%
Accounts Receivable$383.0M-0.8%$376.1M+5.3%$243.4M+22.0%$363.9M+14.0%$386.1M+15.9%$357.1M+3.7%$199.6M-7.1%$319.2M-5.8%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$619.1M0.0%$619.5M+5.0%$622.2M+6.2%$620.6M+4.5%$618.9M+5.2%$590.2M+0.4%$585.8M-0.6%$593.9M+2.4%
Total Liabilities$1.8B+2.6%$1.8B+5.6%$1.8B+20.4%$1.8B+12.5%$1.8B+10.6%$1.7B+6.7%$1.5B-6.0%$1.6B-3.3%
Current Liabilities$597.3M+23.3%$488.0M+5.8%$473.4M+14.9%$492.2M+13.9%$484.3M+12.0%$461.3M+12.8%$412.1M+4.3%$432.0M+4.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.2B-5.0%$1.3B+5.5%$1.3B+22.4%$1.3B+11.9%$1.3B+10.1%$1.3B+4.7%$1.1B-9.4%$1.2B-5.8%
Long-Term Debt$848.9M-10.1%$941.3M+0.7%$941.5M+24.4%$944.2M+14.8%$944.3M+13.9%$934.6M+9.3%$756.8M-10.6%$822.3M-9.5%
Total Equity$1.4B+3.4%$1.4B+1.5%$1.4B-1.9%$1.4B-4.0%$1.4B-0.7%$1.4B+0.7%$1.4B+2.4%$1.4B+3.4%
Retained Earnings$1.4B+7.7%$1.3B+7.1%$1.3B+5.9%$1.3B+5.0%$1.3B+2.9%$1.2B+3.5%$1.2B+2.6%$1.2B+1.8%

LCII Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LCII quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$203.7M+81.5%-$33.5M-178.3%$78.9M-26.0%$97.2M+23.9%$112.2M-41.8%$42.7M+658.1%$106.6M-22.7%$78.4M-32.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$30.9M+1.8%$29.8M+0.9%$30.9M+4.0%$30.5M-2.5%$30.3M-5.4%$29.5M-9.6%$29.7M-9.9%$31.3M-6.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$5.3M+7.4%N/AN/AN/A$4.9M+14.0%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$18.8M+47.3%$9.7M+7.0%$14.6M+33.2%$16.3M+62.0%$12.7M+0.1%$9.0M+5.0%$10.9M-9.9%$10.1M-37.0%
Free Cash Flow$184.9M+85.9%-$43.1M-228.0%$64.3M-32.8%$80.9M+18.3%$99.5M-44.8%$33.7M+307.1%$95.7M-24.0%$68.3M-31.5%
Investing Cash Flow-$13.5M+83.4%-$9.6M+77.2%-$25.4M-141.5%$1.7M+117.4%-$81.3M-151.7%-$42.0M-398.4%-$10.5M+13.1%-$9.8M+38.7%
Financing Cash Flow-$121.2M-70.8%-$35.5M-153.2%-$29.3M+67.8%-$92.1M-141.8%-$71.0M-34.8%$66.9M+352.8%-$91.0M+1.8%-$38.1M+57.7%
Dividends Paid$28.0M-3.7%$27.9M-4.9%$27.8M-5.0%$27.8M+4.1%$29.0M+8.6%$29.4M+9.8%$29.3M+10.1%$26.7M+0.5%
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$62.2M$38.1M$28.3M$0$0

LCII Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LCII quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin31.1%+6.7pp25.1%+1.0pp22.1%+1.0pp24.4%+0.3pp24.4%-0.9pp24.1%+0.9pp21.1%+1.9pp24.0%+2.0pp
Operating Margin9.9%+2.0pp8.7%+1.0pp3.8%+1.8pp7.3%+1.4pp7.9%-0.7pp7.8%+1.8pp2.0%+1.7pp5.9%+1.1pp
Net Margin6.9%+1.7pp5.8%+1.0pp2.0%+0.8pp6.0%+2.1pp5.2%-0.6pp4.7%+1.0pp1.2%+1.5pp3.9%+1.2pp
Return on Equity4.7%+0.5pp4.5%+0.9pp1.4%+0.7pp4.6%+2.1pp4.2%-0.2pp3.6%+0.9pp0.7%+0.9pp2.5%+0.6pp
Return on Assets2.1%+0.2pp2.0%+0.4pp0.6%+0.3pp2.0%+0.8pp1.8%-0.2pp1.6%+0.4pp0.3%+0.4pp1.2%+0.3pp
Current Ratio2.49-0.3x2.91-0.1x2.850.0x2.78-0.1x2.800.0x2.96+0.1x2.820.0x2.88-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.59-0.1x0.680.0x0.69+0.1x0.69+0.1x0.68+0.1x0.68+0.1x0.55-0.1x0.58-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.30-0.1x0.340.0x0.290.0x0.330.0x0.350.0x0.340.0x0.280.0x0.300.0x
FCF Margin19.1%+10.1pp-4.0%-7.2pp6.9%-5.0pp7.8%+0.3pp9.0%-8.1pp3.2%+4.9pp11.9%-3.1pp7.5%-2.9pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
LCI Industries LCII FY2025 $4.1B $188.3M 4.6% $2.0B 56/100
Polaris Inc. PII FY2025 $7.2B -$465.5M -6.5% $2.9B 29/100
Brunswick Corporation BC FY2025 $5.4B -$137.3M -2.6% $4.0B 34/100
Harley-Davidson, Inc. HOG FY2025 $4.5B $338.7M 7.6% $2.8B 61/100
Thor Industries, Inc. THO FY2026 $9.6B $177.5M 1.8% $3.4B 32/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LCI Industries's annual revenue?

LCI Industries (LCII) reported $4.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is LCI Industries's revenue growing?

LCI Industries (LCII) revenue grew by 10.2% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $4.1B in fiscal year 2025.

Is LCI Industries profitable?

Yes, LCI Industries (LCII) reported a net income of $188.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.6%.

LCI Industries (LCII) reported diluted earnings per share of $7.57 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 35.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

LCI Industries (LCII) had EBITDA of $401.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, LCI Industries (LCII) had $222.6M in cash and equivalents against $941.5M in long-term debt.

LCI Industries (LCII) had a gross margin of 23.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

LCI Industries (LCII) had an operating margin of 6.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

LCI Industries (LCII) had a net profit margin of 4.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, LCI Industries (LCII) paid $4.60 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

LCI Industries (LCII) has a return on equity of 13.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

LCI Industries (LCII) generated $278.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -15.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

LCI Industries (LCII) generated $331.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

LCI Industries (LCII) had $3.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LCI Industries (LCII) invested $52.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, LCI Industries (LCII) spent $128.6M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

LCI Industries (LCII) had 24M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

LCI Industries (LCII) had a current ratio of 2.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

LCI Industries (LCII) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.69 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

LCI Industries (LCII) had a return on assets of 5.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LCI Industries (LCII) trades at 9.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $211.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.0B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LCI Industries (LCII) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.0B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LCI Industries (LCII) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.16, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LCI Industries (LCII) has a Piotroski F-Score of 8 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LCI Industries (LCII) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.76x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LCI Industries (LCII) has an interest coverage ratio of 7.84x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LCI Industries (LCII) scores 56 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top