Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LGMKD SEC filings page.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) reported $11.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 15.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Sales recovered, but operating costs still overwhelm gross profit, leaving balance-sheet expansion dependent on financing flows.
Revenue recovered15.4% in FY2025 while SG&A rose only modestly, a pattern that improved operating margin by8.3 percentage points . With gross margin at66.8% but operating margin still-69.1% , the business shows partial cost absorption rather than a profitable scale model.
FY2025 net loss was
Current assets more than doubled in FY2025 while current liabilities declined
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Logicmark Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Logicmark Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Logicmark Inc reported a net loss of $7.5M while operations used $5.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Logicmark Inc generated $3.2M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 24.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.9%.
Logicmark Inc's EBITDA was -$893K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Logicmark Inc reported a net loss of $1.5M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Logicmark Inc recorded an outflow of $1.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Logicmark Inc held $2.1M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Logicmark Inc's gross margin was 69.6% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Logicmark Inc's operating margin was -46.8% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 44.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.5 percentage points.
Logicmark Inc's net profit margin was -45.1% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 39.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.0 percentage points.
Logicmark Inc's quarterly ROE was -9.8% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Capital Allocation
Logicmark Inc invested $123K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 20.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.0%.
Logicmark Inc invested $27K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 45.2%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
LGMKD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.2M+24.0% | $3.1M+36.3% | $2.9M+7.7% | $2.9M+22.1% | $2.6M-0.7% | $2.2M-7.3% | $2.7M+14.3% | $2.3M+0.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $977K+3.3% | $926K+22.4% | $996K+10.2% | $926K+18.5% | $947K+12.2% | $757K-64.3% | $904K+803.8% | $781K+681.3% |
| Gross Profit | $2.2M+36.0% | $2.1M+43.3% | $1.9M+6.5% | $1.9M+23.9% | $1.6M-6.9% | $1.5M-6.7% | $1.8M+12.8% | $1.6M-2.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $123K-20.6% | $162K+5.1% | $161K+67.0% | $138K+3.4% | $155K-10.6% | $155K-12.1% | $97K-60.2% | $134K-46.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M-23.8% | $1.6M-21.0% | $1.7M-2.5% | $2.3M+16.6% | $2.3M+19.5% | $2.0M+17.3% | $1.7M-9.1% | $2.0M-18.9% |
| Operating Income | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$893Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m |
| Net Income | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.68 | N/A | -$2.21 | $0.00 | -$0.09 | N/A | -$3732.56 | -$24.12 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.68 | N/A | -$2.21 | $0.00 | -$93.50 | N/A | -$3732.56 | -$24.12 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 906,059 | N/A | 768,407 | 550M | 24,235 | N/A | 427 | 87,630 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, Income Tax.
LGMKD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $18.5M-26.6% | $20.3M+42.8% | $22.4M+39.5% | $23.5M+75.3% | $25.2M+60.2% | $14.2M-16.4% | $16.0M-36.2% | $13.4M-47.8% |
| Current Assets | $10.0M-39.2% | $11.6M+117.3% | $13.5M+93.0% | $14.5M+227.6% | $16.5M+143.1% | $5.3M-33.7% | $7.0M-18.2% | $4.4M-52.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.1M-76.6% | $3.6M-6.3% | $4.1M-26.3% | $5.0M+68.9% | $9.0M+78.3% | $3.8M-40.5% | $5.6M-16.4% | $3.0M-61.3% |
| Inventory | $1.8M+167.0% | $1.4M+33.5% | $1.0M+28.1% | $790K+16.5% | $690K-22.3% | $1.0M-10.9% | $819K-27.9% | $679K-31.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $6K-97.3% | $6K+33.5% | $8K-92.9% | $149K+1149.9% | $235K-9.6% | $4K-68.1% | $117K+855.7% | $12K-27.4% |
| Goodwill | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M-71.3% | $3.1M-71.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M-15.5% | $2.2M+9.2% | $2.7M+45.3% | $2.2M+40.3% | $2.2M-2.6% | $2.0M-3.6% | $1.9M-18.8% | $1.6M-5.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.6M-27.0% | $1.9M-4.8% | $2.4M+28.1% | $1.9M+20.9% | $2.2M-2.1% | $2.0M-1.2% | $1.9M-2.4% | $1.6M+22.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $269K+1096.7% | $283Kn/m | $323Kn/m | $326K+2337.8% | $22K-31.7% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $13K-96.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $309K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $14.8M-30.0% | $16.3M+56.8% | $17.8M+44.4% | $19.4M+94.7% | $21.2M+81.7% | $10.4M-20.8% | $12.4M-41.2% | $10.0M-55.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$118.1Mn/m | -$116.6Mn/m | -$115.0Mn/m | -$113.4Mn/m | -$111.4Mn/m | -$109.2Mn/m | -$105.5Mn/m | -$103.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
LGMKD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$759Kn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$993Kn/m | -$643Kn/m | -$1.5Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $612K+22.6% | $542K+12.0% | $505K+25.4% | $494K+30.7% | $499K+44.5% | $484K-0.3% | $403K+85.0% | $378K+75.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $80K-82.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $454K+8.8% | N/A | N/A | $400K0.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $27K | $49K+1965.1% | $17K+156.4% | N/A | N/A | $2K+0.5% | $7K | $3K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.7M | -$1.7Mn/m | -$776Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$996Kn/m | -$649K | -$1.5M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $264Kn/m | $1.3Mn/m | -$5Kn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$6.2Mn/m | -$411Kn/m | -$483Kn/m | -$399Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$75K-100.6% | -$223Kn/m | -$132K-103.5% | -$526Kn/m | $13.0Mn/m | -$375K-152.2% | $3.8Mn/m | -$161K-310.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LGMKD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 69.6%+6.1pp | 69.8%+3.4pp | 65.8%-0.8pp | 67.5%+1.0pp | 63.5%-4.2pp | 66.3%+0.4pp | 66.6%-0.9pp | 66.6%-2.2pp |
| Operating Margin | -46.8%+44.4pp | -54.4%+43.2pp | -59.6%-0.4pp | -74.7%+13.9pp | -91.2%-22.1pp | -97.6% | -59.1%+16.1pp | -88.6%+9.2pp |
| Net Margin | -45.1%+39.4pp | -52.1% | -55.8%+0.4pp | -71.9%+15.3pp | -84.5%-17.7pp | -164.6% | -56.1%+4.9pp | -87.3%+10.2pp |
| Return on Equity | -9.8%+0.6pp | -9.8%+25.8pp | -9.1%+3.2pp | -10.6%+9.9pp | -10.3%+4.6pp | -35.6%+33.1pp | -12.3%-5.4pp | -20.5%-10.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -7.8%+0.9pp | -7.9%+18.2pp | -7.3%+2.2pp | -8.8%+6.5pp | -8.7%+2.4pp | -26.0%+26.9pp | -9.5%-3.7pp | -15.2%-6.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 6.30-1.3x | 6.00+3.4x | 5.61+1.9x | 7.54+4.8x | 7.56+4.5x | 2.63-1.3x | 3.73-0.7x | 2.78-4.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.02 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.130.0x | 0.14-0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.200.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.16+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.17+0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.12-0.1x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.160.0x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.17+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -52.1% | -55.1%-10.9pp | -26.6%-2.6pp | N/A | N/A | -44.3%-14.3pp | -24.0% | -65.5% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where Logicmark Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) reported $11.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) revenue grew by 15.4% year-over-year, from $9.9M to $11.4M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) reported a net loss of $7.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -65.4%.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had EBITDA of -$5.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had a gross margin of 66.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had an operating margin of -69.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had a net profit margin of -65.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) has a return on equity of -45.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) recorded an outflow of $5.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) recorded an outflow of $5.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had $20.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) invested $71K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) invested $617K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had a current ratio of 6.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) had a return on assets of -36.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Logicmark Inc (LGMKD) reported a net loss of $7.5M while operations used $5.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.