A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LKNCY SEC filings page.
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) reported $7.0B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 48.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Luckin’s dominant mechanic is scale-funded reinvestment: expanding revenue increasingly converts into operating cash while margins stay broadly stable.
By FY2025, operating cash flow was$869M versus net income of$514M , showing earnings were accompanied by cash rather than merely accrual profit. FCF margin rose from0.6% in FY2023 to7.0% in FY2025, indicating the expanding business is absorbing its reinvestment load more efficiently.
Revenue nearly doubled from
Total equity rose from
Financial Health Signals
Luckin Coffee Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Luckin Coffee Inc scores 5.41, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($9.7B) relative to total liabilities ($1.9B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Luckin Coffee Inc passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Luckin Coffee Inc generates $1.69 in operating cash flow ($869.4M OCF vs $513.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Luckin Coffee Inc earns $40,225.17 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($724.1M vs $18K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Luckin Coffee Inc held $327.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
LKNCY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LKNCY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.3B+36.6% | $3.2B+22.9% | $2.6B+69.6% | $1.5B-21.4% | $1.9B+35.2% | $1.4B+1.9% | $1.4B |
| Current Assets | $2.1B+40.4% | $1.5B+37.0% | $1.1B+22.3% | $875.3M-33.5% | $1.3B+33.7% | $983.9M-9.3% | $1.1B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $327.4M-45.2% | $597.7M+45.1% | $412.1M-19.6% | $512.4M-49.6% | $1.0B+38.0% | $736.6M+5.4% | $698.9M |
| Short-Term Investments | $368.1M+974.5% | $34.3M+143.2% | $14.1M | $0 | $0-100.0% | $38.3M-46.7% | $71.8M |
| Inventory | $423.4M+24.9% | $338.9M+9.2% | $310.4M+77.5% | $174.9M+87.9% | $93.1M+120.5% | $42.2M-23.7% | $55.4M |
| Accounts Receivable | $22.3M+46.4% | $15.2M+34.2% | $11.4M+33.3% | $8.5M+40.7% | $6.1M+127.4% | $2.7M-18.7% | $3.3M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9B+36.5% | $1.4B+13.9% | $1.2B+116.3% | $558.6M-50.3% | $1.1B+11.2% | $1.0B+52.4% | $663.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.2B+32.6% | $915.6M+19.0% | $769.4M+87.6% | $410.1M-60.3% | $1.0B+574.3% | $153.4M-75.2% | $619.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $664.5M+44.2% | $461.0M+5.1% | $438.7M+195.4% | $148.5M+64.6% | $90.2M-89.5% | $857.7M+1824.0% | $44.6M |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $44.6M |
| Total Equity | $2.2B+41.1% | $1.6B+38.0% | $1.1B+56.5% | $732.1M+28.5% | $569.8M+40.0% | $407.1M-44.0% | $726.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$348.1M+57.5% | -$818.3M+33.3% | -$1.2B+26.0% | -$1.7B+10.3% | -$1.8B+3.2% | -$1.9B-93.6% | -$985.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
LKNCY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LKNCY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Luckin Coffee Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's annual revenue?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) reported $7.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 48.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Luckin Coffee Inc's revenue growing?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) revenue grew by 48.9% year-over-year, from $4.7B to $7.0B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Luckin Coffee Inc profitable?
Yes, Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) reported a net income of $513.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.3%.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's EBITDA?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had EBITDA of $946.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's operating margin?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had an operating margin of 10.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's net profit margin?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had a net profit margin of 7.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) has a return on equity of 23.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's free cash flow?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) generated $494.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 87.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's operating cash flow?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) generated $869.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Luckin Coffee Inc's total assets?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had $4.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Luckin Coffee Inc's capital expenditures?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) invested $374.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's current ratio?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had a current ratio of 1.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.84 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) had a return on assets of 11.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's P/E ratio?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) trades at 18.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $513.9M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.7B as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) trades at 1.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $7.0B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.7B as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) has an Altman Z-Score of 5.41, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Luckin Coffee Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Luckin Coffee Inc's earnings high quality?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.69x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Luckin Coffee Inc cover its interest payments?
Luckin Coffee Inc (LKNCY) has an interest coverage ratio of 40,225.17x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.