STOCK TITAN

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) Financials

LMED
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$207K +93.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$206K -207.9% YoY
Market Cap $68.7M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 9.7x on $7.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LMED SEC filings page.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LMED FY2025

Zero reported revenue leaves the business defined by recurring losses and financing-funded cash movement rather than operating scale.

Operating cash flow of -$206K was matched by financing cash flow of $206K; the same offset appeared in the prior annual period, so reported cash movement was funded externally rather than by operations. With revenue at zero across three reported years, the statements describe a pre-operating or inactive financial profile rather than a margin-led operating business.

Selling, general and administrative expense fell to $149K in the latest year, alongside a narrower net loss of $207K; that cost reduction improved reported earnings but not cash conversion.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LATAMED AI CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

LATAMED AI CORP reported a net loss of $207K while operations used $206K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

LATAMED AI CORP reported an operating loss of $172K against $36K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

LATAMED AI CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

Net Income
-$87K
YoY-199.5%
QoQ-65.5%

LATAMED AI CORP reported -$87K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 199.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 65.5%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

LATAMED AI CORP held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
36M
YoY+23.4%
QoQ-35.6%

LATAMED AI CORP had 36M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 23.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.6%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-1.2%
QoQ-0.5pp

LATAMED AI CORP's ROE was -1.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LMED Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMED quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
SG&A Expenses$41K+753.2%$9K+850.1%N/A$935-95.7%$5K-99.7%$967+38.1%N/A$22K-99.3%
Operating Income-$77K-288.1%-$43K-171.7%N/A-$28K+17.0%-$20K+98.7%-$16K+51.7%N/A-$34K+98.9%
Interest Expense$10K+11.1%$9K+11.1%N/A$8K-14.7%$9K+6.8%$8K-7.4%N/A$10K+587.2%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$87K-199.5%-$53K-116.0%N/A-$36K+16.5%-$29K+98.1%-$24K+96.8%N/A-$43K+98.5%
EPS (Basic)$0.00N/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)47M+59.5%N/AN/AN/A29MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Diluted).

LMED Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMED quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.8M$7.8M$0$0$0$0$0$0
Current Assets$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$771K+22.9%$684K+14.3%$631K+10.0%$664K+2.4%$627K+3.8%$598K$574K+14.6%$648K
Current Liabilities$771K+22.9%$684K+14.3%$631K+10.0%$664K+2.4%$627K+3.8%$598K$574K+14.6%$648K
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$7.1M+1224.5%$7.1M+1294.0%-$631K-10.0%-$664K-2.4%-$627K-3.8%-$598K-10.2%-$574K-14.6%-$648K-242.6%
Retained Earnings-$29.7M-1.0%-$29.7M-0.8%-$29.6M-0.7%-$29.5M-3.5%-$29.4M-3.6%-$29.4M-$29.4M-12.5%-$28.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LMED Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMED quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$55K-270.5%-$28K-49.3%-$158K-1544.5%-$14K-9.2%-$15K-29.2%-$19K+42.5%-$10K+76.8%-$13K-56.3%
Financing Cash Flow$55K+270.5%$28K+49.3%$158K+1544.5%$14K+9.2%$15K+29.2%$19K-42.5%$10K-76.8%$13K+56.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LMED Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LMED quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-1.2%-0.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-1.1%-0.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.000.0x0.00
Debt-to-Equity0.110.10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$631K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LATAMED AI CORP's annual revenue?

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is LATAMED AI CORP profitable?

No, LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported a net income of -$207K in fiscal year 2025.

What is LATAMED AI CORP's operating cash flow?

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) recorded an outflow of $206K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) had 56M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $68.7M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $68.7M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $206K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) has negative shareholder equity of -$631K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported a net loss of $207K while operations used $206K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported an operating loss of $172K against $36K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top