A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LMED SEC filings page.
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Zero reported revenue leaves the business defined by recurring losses and financing-funded cash movement rather than operating scale.
Operating cash flow of-$206K was matched by financing cash flow of$206K ; the same offset appeared in the prior annual period, so reported cash movement was funded externally rather than by operations. With revenue at zero across three reported years, the statements describe a pre-operating or inactive financial profile rather than a margin-led operating business.
Selling, general and administrative expense fell to
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
LATAMED AI CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
LATAMED AI CORP reported a net loss of $207K while operations used $206K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
LATAMED AI CORP reported an operating loss of $172K against $36K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
LATAMED AI CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
LATAMED AI CORP reported -$87K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 199.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 65.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
LATAMED AI CORP held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
LATAMED AI CORP's ROE was -1.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LMED Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $41K+753.2% | $9K+850.1% | N/A | $935-95.7% | $5K-99.7% | $967+38.1% | N/A | $22K-99.3% |
| Operating Income | -$77K-288.1% | -$43K-171.7% | N/A | -$28K+17.0% | -$20K+98.7% | -$16K+51.7% | N/A | -$34K+98.9% |
| Interest Expense | $10K+11.1% | $9K+11.1% | N/A | $8K-14.7% | $9K+6.8% | $8K-7.4% | N/A | $10K+587.2% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$87K-199.5% | -$53K-116.0% | N/A | -$36K+16.5% | -$29K+98.1% | -$24K+96.8% | N/A | -$43K+98.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 47M+59.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 29M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Diluted).
LMED Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.8M | $7.8M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Assets | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $771K+22.9% | $684K+14.3% | $631K+10.0% | $664K+2.4% | $627K+3.8% | $598K | $574K+14.6% | $648K |
| Current Liabilities | $771K+22.9% | $684K+14.3% | $631K+10.0% | $664K+2.4% | $627K+3.8% | $598K | $574K+14.6% | $648K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $7.1M+1224.5% | $7.1M+1294.0% | -$631K-10.0% | -$664K-2.4% | -$627K-3.8% | -$598K-10.2% | -$574K-14.6% | -$648K-242.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$29.7M-1.0% | -$29.7M-0.8% | -$29.6M-0.7% | -$29.5M-3.5% | -$29.4M-3.6% | -$29.4M | -$29.4M-12.5% | -$28.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LMED Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LMED Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -1.2% | -0.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -1.1% | -0.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | 0.00 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.11 | 0.10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$631K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where LATAMED AI CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is LATAMED AI CORP's annual revenue?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is LATAMED AI CORP profitable?
No, LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported a net income of -$207K in fiscal year 2025.
What is LATAMED AI CORP's operating cash flow?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) recorded an outflow of $206K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are LATAMED AI CORP's total assets?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is LATAMED AI CORP's current ratio?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is LATAMED AI CORP's P/E ratio?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $68.7M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is LATAMED AI CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $68.7M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does LATAMED AI CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $206K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is LATAMED AI CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) has negative shareholder equity of -$631K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are LATAMED AI CORP's earnings high quality?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported a net loss of $207K while operations used $206K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can LATAMED AI CORP cover its interest payments?
LATAMED AI CORP (LMED) reported an operating loss of $172K against $36K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.