A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Jul 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOGI SEC filings page.
Logitech International SA (LOGI) reported $4.9B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 6.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Logitech’s profits have recovered faster than sales, while cash generation and distributions reveal how the business allocates its output.
The key earnings-quality signal is that FY2026 free cash flow reached$975.6M , nearly matching operating cash flow of$1.0B . That narrow gap indicates reported profit is converting into cash rather than being largely absorbed by working-capital needs or reinvestment.
From FY2023 to FY2026, gross margin expanded from
The balance sheet remains liquid, but its posture is less conservative: the current ratio moved from 2.5x in FY2023 to 2.2x in FY2026, while debt-to-equity increased from 0.6x to 0.7x. Logitech is also returning capital through buybacks and dividends, meaning stronger cash generation is being shared rather than retained entirely; financing discipline matters alongside operating performance.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Logitech International SA's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Logitech International SA has an operating margin of 16.0%, meaning the company retains $16 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 80/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 14.4% the prior year.
Logitech International SA's revenue grew 6.3% year-over-year to $4.8B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 54/100.
Logitech International SA has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.74. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 53/100.
Logitech International SA's current ratio of 2.22 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 64/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Logitech International SA converts 20.2% of revenue into free cash flow ($975.6M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 86/100.
Logitech International SA earns a strong 32.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $32 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 92/100. This is up from 29.7% the prior year.
Logitech International SA scores 9.05, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($14.7B) relative to total liabilities ($1.6B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Logitech International SA passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Logitech International SA generates $1.46 in operating cash flow ($1.0B OCF vs $711.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Logitech International SA generated $1.2B in revenue in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 6.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.1%.
Logitech International SA's EBITDA was $277.5M in Q1 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 52.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 79.8%.
Logitech International SA reported $235.7M in net income in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 61.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.3%.
Logitech International SA earned $1.63 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 66.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 66.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Logitech International SA generated $149.9M in free cash flow in Q1 2027, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 37.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.7%.
Logitech International SA held $1.7B in cash as of Q1 2027; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Margins & Returns
Logitech International SA's gross margin was 49.5% in Q1 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
Logitech International SA's operating margin was 21.1% in Q1 2027, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 7.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.6 percentage points.
Logitech International SA's net profit margin was 19.2% in Q1 2027, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 6.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0 percentage points.
Logitech International SA's ROE was 10.0% in Q1 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Logitech International SA invested $84.6M in research and development in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 13.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8%.
Logitech International SA spent $113.6M on share buybacks in Q1 2027, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 6.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 59.4%.
Logitech International SA invested $16.8M in capex in Q1 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.4%.
LOGI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.2B+6.9% | $1.1B+7.4% | $1.4B+6.1% | $1.2B+6.3% | $1.1B+5.5% | $1.0B-0.1% | $1.3B+6.8% | $1.1B+5.6% |
| Gross Profit | $607.9M+26.9% | $483.3M+10.9% | $614.6M+7.0% | $514.5M+5.8% | $479.0M+2.7% | $435.8M-0.3% | $574.4M+9.0% | $486.1M+10.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $84.6M+13.5% | $87.1M+9.5% | $78.5M+0.6% | $76.1M-0.1% | $74.6M-1.0% | $79.5M+5.4% | $78.0M+7.2% | $76.2M+11.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $43.5M+4.1% | $41.6M+3.4% | $41.9M-0.5% | $41.8M-5.4% | $41.8M+11.6% | $40.3M+4.6% | $42.1M+6.1% | $44.2M+24.3% |
| Operating Income | $258.6M+59.5% | $135.8M+28.2% | $286.0M+21.9% | $191.3M+18.9% | $162.1M+5.6% | $105.9M-18.7% | $234.6M+5.6% | $160.9M+2.7% |
| EBITDA | $277.5M+52.5% | $154.3M+22.3% | $305.2M+19.8% | $211.2M+16.9% | $182.0M+5.1% | $126.2M-15.6% | $254.7M+5.3% | $180.6M+0.9% |
| Income Tax | $39.9M+40.1% | $6.4M+124.7% | $48.1M+6.7% | $32.4M+5.9% | $28.5M+11.4% | -$25.9M-8.6% | $45.1M+569.7% | $30.6M+0.8% |
| Net Income | $235.7M+61.4% | $143.5M-0.4% | $251.0M+25.4% | $170.7M+17.3% | $146.0M+2.9% | $144.1M-14.0% | $200.1M-18.2% | $145.5M+6.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.64+65.7% | $0.99+2.1% | $1.71+28.6% | $1.16+22.1% | $0.99+6.5% | $0.97-10.2% | $1.33-15.3% | $0.95+9.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.63+66.3% | $0.98+3.2% | $1.69+28.0% | $1.15+21.1% | $0.98+6.5% | $0.95-11.2% | $1.32-14.8% | $0.95+10.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 145M-2.7% | N/A | 148M-2.3% | 148M-3.4% | 149M-3.8% | N/A | 152M-3.5% | 154M-3.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Interest Expense.
LOGI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.0B+7.8% | $3.8B+8.8% | $4.1B+9.8% | $3.7B+1.7% | $3.7B+1.6% | $3.5B-1.8% | $3.7B+2.0% | $3.6B+6.4% |
| Current Assets | $3.1B+12.3% | $2.9B+12.4% | $3.1B+12.4% | $2.7B+3.4% | $2.8B+1.9% | $2.6B-1.5% | $2.8B+2.9% | $2.7B+6.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.7B+17.6% | $1.7B+15.9% | $1.8B+21.0% | $1.4B+0.9% | $1.5B-3.0% | $1.5B-1.2% | $1.5B+6.4% | $1.4B+17.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $491.7M-1.6% | $489.9M-2.7% | $449.5M-7.0% | $517.7M-0.5% | $499.8M+8.7% | $503.7M+19.2% | $483.6M+8.1% | $520.5M-2.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $668.5M+5.0% | $505.9M+11.3% | $683.1M+5.4% | $703.9M+11.9% | $636.5M+7.7% | $454.5M-16.1% | $648.2M-5.5% | $629.3M-4.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $465.0M-0.2% | $465.4M+0.5% | $466.6M+1.2% | $465.8M+0.4% | $465.8M+0.8% | $463.2M+0.3% | $461.2M-0.6% | $463.7M+0.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.7B+8.1% | $1.6B+16.0% | $1.8B+8.1% | $1.6B+6.0% | $1.6B+8.3% | $1.4B+2.9% | $1.6B+10.8% | $1.5B+13.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4B+10.4% | $1.3B+19.2% | $1.4B+8.8% | $1.3B+6.6% | $1.2B+7.2% | $1.1B+1.4% | $1.3B+7.7% | $1.2B+10.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $331.9M-0.3% | $324.2M+4.6% | $351.6M+5.1% | $342.8M+3.8% | $333.0M+12.7% | $310.0M+8.7% | $334.5M+24.6% | $330.3M+26.6% |
| Total Equity | $2.4B+7.5% | $2.2B+3.9% | $2.3B+11.1% | $2.1B-1.4% | $2.2B-2.7% | $2.1B-4.8% | $2.1B-4.0% | $2.1B+1.7% |
| Retained Earnings | $3.6B-4.3% | $3.4B-6.8% | $3.2B-7.3% | $3.0B-17.7% | $3.8B+1.7% | $3.6B+0.7% | $3.5B+1.7% | $3.6B+13.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
LOGI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $166.7M+33.3% | $202.8M+56.4% | $480.5M+29.6% | $228.8M+37.9% | $125.0M-29.0% | $129.7M-45.8% | $370.9M-16.3% | $166.0M-25.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $19.0M-4.4% | $18.5M-8.7% | $19.2M-4.9% | $19.9M+0.9% | $19.9M+1.4% | $20.3M+5.4% | $20.2M+1.8% | $19.7M-11.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $29.6M-9.7% | N/A | $23.4M-10.5% | $30.3M+14.5% | $32.8M+40.3% | N/A | $26.2M+27.1% | $26.5M+19.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $16.8M+3.2% | $13.8M+8.2% | $14.9M+4.7% | $16.6M+14.0% | $16.3M+11.6% | $12.8M+24.0% | $14.2M+31.1% | $14.5M-21.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | $149.9M+37.8% | $189.0M+61.7% | $465.6M+30.6% | $212.3M+40.1% | $108.8M-32.6% | $116.9M-48.9% | $356.6M-17.5% | $151.5M-26.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$17.1M+5.3% | -$13.6M-14.4% | -$14.5M-3.1% | -$16.2M-1.4% | -$18.1M-17.8% | -$11.9M-13.4% | -$14.0M-31.4% | -$16.0M+49.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$140.7M-4.6% | -$267.4M-120.6% | -$25.9M+87.1% | -$323.4M+2.0% | -$134.4M+7.4% | -$121.3M-8.6% | -$201.1M-5.8% | -$329.8M-21.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $113.6M-6.6% | $279.6M+122.7% | $27.1M-86.5% | $106.6M-19.4% | $121.7M-7.1% | $125.5M-1.5% | $200.1M+6.5% | $132.3M+40.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
LOGI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 49.5%+7.8pp | 44.5%+1.4pp | 43.2%+0.4pp | 43.4%-0.2pp | 41.7%-1.1pp | 43.1%-0.1pp | 42.9%+0.9pp | 43.6%+2.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 21.1%+7.0pp | 12.5%+2.0pp | 20.1%+2.6pp | 16.1%+1.7pp | 14.1%0.0pp | 10.5%-2.4pp | 17.5%-0.2pp | 14.4%-0.4pp |
| Net Margin | 19.2%+6.5pp | 13.2%-1.0pp | 17.7%+2.7pp | 14.4%+1.4pp | 12.7%-0.3pp | 14.3%-2.3pp | 14.9%-4.6pp | 13.0%+0.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 10.0%+3.3pp | 6.5%-0.3pp | 10.8%+1.2pp | 8.2%+1.3pp | 6.7%+0.4pp | 6.8%-0.7pp | 9.5%-1.6pp | 6.9%+0.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 5.8%+1.9pp | 3.7%-0.3pp | 6.1%+0.8pp | 4.6%+0.6pp | 3.9%+0.1pp | 4.1%-0.6pp | 5.4%-1.3pp | 4.0%0.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.310.0x | 2.22-0.1x | 2.21+0.1x | 2.15-0.1x | 2.27-0.1x | 2.35-0.1x | 2.14-0.1x | 2.21-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.720.0x | 0.74+0.1x | 0.750.0x | 0.78+0.1x | 0.71+0.1x | 0.660.0x | 0.77+0.1x | 0.73+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.300.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.350.0x | 0.320.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.360.0x | 0.310.0x |
| FCF Margin | 12.2%+2.7pp | 17.4%+5.8pp | 32.8%+6.2pp | 17.9%+4.3pp | 9.5%-5.4pp | 11.6%-11.1pp | 26.6%-7.8pp | 13.6%-5.8pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logitech International SA LOGI | FY2026 | $4.8B | $711.2M | 14.7% | $14.7B | 72/100 |
| IonQ, Inc. IONQ | FY2025 | $130.0M | -$510.0M | N/A | $14.1B | 59/100 |
| HP Inc. HPQ | FY2025 | $55.3B | $2.5B | 4.6% | $27.6B | 48/100 |
| Western Digital Corp. WDC | FY2026 | $12.9B | $9.4B | 73.0% | $142.5B | 75/100 |
| Everpure, Inc. PSTG | FY2026 | $3.7B | $188.2M | 5.1% | $22.4B | 50/100 |
| Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI | FY2026 | $39.1B | $2.2B | 5.7% | $25.7B | 62/100 |
Where Logitech International SA Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Logitech International SA's annual revenue?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) reported $4.8B in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 6.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Logitech International SA's revenue growing?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) revenue grew by 6.3% year-over-year, from $4.6B to $4.8B in fiscal year 2026.
Is Logitech International SA profitable?
Yes, Logitech International SA (LOGI) reported a net income of $711.2M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 14.7%.
What is Logitech International SA's EBITDA?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had EBITDA of $852.6M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Logitech International SA's gross margin?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had a gross margin of 43.2% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Logitech International SA's operating margin?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had an operating margin of 16.0% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Logitech International SA's net profit margin?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had a net profit margin of 14.7% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Logitech International SA pay dividends?
Yes, Logitech International SA (LOGI) paid $1.58 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2026.
What is Logitech International SA's return on equity (ROE)?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) has a return on equity of 32.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Logitech International SA's free cash flow?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) generated $975.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 24.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Logitech International SA's operating cash flow?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) generated $1.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Logitech International SA's total assets?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had $3.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Logitech International SA's capital expenditures?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) invested $61.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Logitech International SA spend on research and development?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) invested $316.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
What is Logitech International SA's current ratio?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had a current ratio of 2.22 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Logitech International SA's debt-to-equity ratio?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.74 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Logitech International SA's return on assets (ROA)?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) had a return on assets of 18.5% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Logitech International SA's P/E ratio?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) trades at 18.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $800.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $14.7B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Logitech International SA's price-to-sales ratio?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) trades at 3.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.9B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $14.7B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Logitech International SA's Altman Z-Score?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) has an Altman Z-Score of 9.05, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Logitech International SA's Piotroski F-Score?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Logitech International SA's earnings high quality?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.46x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Logitech International SA?
Logitech International SA (LOGI) scores 72 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.