STOCK TITAN

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) Financials

LUDG
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$708K -9.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LUDG SEC filings page.

This page shows Ludwig Enter (LUDG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LUDG FY2025

Development spending funded by financing dominates Ludwig’s reported business mechanics while liabilities expand far faster than assets.

From FY2024 to FY2025, operating cash flow remained negative near -$645K while financing inflow rose to $647K; that pairing indicates reported operations were being funded externally rather than converted into cash. Over the same period, liabilities climbed to $4.64M while assets reached only $248K, showing that financing support coincided with a worsening solvency position.

The only reported revenue was $217 in FY2024, against R&D of $166K; with R&D exceeding sales, the filings fit a development-stage cost structure rather than a scaled operating model. R&D then reached $232K in FY2025 even as revenue was not reported, so investment continued without a visible sales base in the supplied data.

Liquidity is structurally tight: FY2025 current assets were $238K against current liabilities of $4.64M, producing a 0.1x current ratio. The reported liquidity comparison was 0 months, reinforcing that the balance sheet showed no reported cash-and-investment cushion against near-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Ludwig Enter does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$219K
YoY+140.5%

Ludwig Enter reported $219K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 140.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

Ludwig Enter earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$18K
YoY+10.6%

Ludwig Enter held $18K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
167M
YoY+3.5%
QoQ+2.8%

Ludwig Enter had 167M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 3.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$9K
YoY-87.5%

Ludwig Enter invested $9K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 87.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

LUDG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LUDG quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$207N/A
R&D Expenses$9K-87.5%N/A$80K+90.8%$76K+6.3%$74KN/A$42K+22.0%$72K
SG&A Expenses$556K+23.3%N/A$291K-6.9%$510K+121.8%$451K+23.3%N/A$313K$230K-16.1%
Operating Income-$565K-7.6%N/A-$371K-4.7%-$586K-94.3%-$525K-43.6%N/A-$355K-$301K-16.8%
Interest Expense$92K+349.8%N/A$33K+94.1%$6K-56.2%$20K+166.6%N/A$17K+320.1%$14K+444.7%
Net Income$219K+140.5%N/A$31K-$649K-78.3%-$541K+66.4%N/AN/A-$364K+37.6%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)865M+436.4%N/A862M+440.9%162M+1.6%161M+3.7%N/A159M-49.4%159M-50.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.

LUDG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LUDG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.3M+400.0%$248K+25.3%$262K+91.1%$401K+63.0%$253K-27.7%$198K+75.7%$137K+1171.4%$246K
Current Assets$255K+1.0%$238K+20.7%$253K+84.7%$401K+62.8%$253K-27.7%$198K+75.7%$137K+1171.4%$246K
Cash & Equivalents$18K+10.6%$0-100.0%$3K-92.3%$142K-29.4%$17K-95.2%$217-99.8%$43K+553.9%$202K+135.4%
Short-Term Investments$175K$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$5K+48.6%$5K+48.6%$5K$3K$3K$3KN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$1.0M$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.3M+76.1%$4.6M+80.0%$3.6M+44.9%$3.8M+68.4%$3.0M+50.5%$2.6M+63.6%$2.5M+81.9%$2.3M
Current Liabilities$5.3M+76.1%$4.6M+80.0%$3.6M+44.9%$3.8M+68.4%$3.0M+50.5%$2.6M+63.6%$2.5M+81.9%$2.3M
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$4.0M-46.4%-$4.4M-84.5%-$3.3M-42.2%-$3.4M-69.1%-$2.8M-67.1%-$2.4M-62.7%-$2.3M-73.1%-$2.0M-101.7%
Retained Earnings-$9.3M-18.9%-$9.5M-30.8%-$8.4M-18.5%-$8.4M-35.9%-$7.8M-33.3%-$7.3M-71.1%-$7.1M-87.3%-$6.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LUDG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LUDG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$153K-70.5%-$13K+90.4%-$131K+32.0%-$411K-79.9%-$90K+12.9%-$136K-99.6%-$193K-$229K-12.8%
Stock-Based Compensation-$39KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$411-$8KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$171K+72.0%$10K-89.9%$0-100.0%$538K+532.7%$99K-70.8%$100K-41.3%$34K$85K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LUDG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LUDG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-171275.4%N/A
Return on Assets17.3%+231.2ppN/A11.9%-161.8%-13.9pp-213.9%+246.9ppN/AN/A-148.0%
Current Ratio0.050.0x0.050.0x0.070.0x0.110.0x0.08-0.1x0.080.0x0.060.0x0.11
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Ludwig Enter LUDG FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $1.7M
CS Diagnostics CSDX FY2024 N/A $761 N/A $7.2M
Biotricity Inc BTCY FY2026 $16.0M -$2.4M -15.0% $14.3M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ludwig Enter's earnings per share (EPS)?

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 50.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Ludwig Enter's operating cash flow?

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) recorded an outflow of $645K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Ludwig Enter's total assets?

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) had $248K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) invested $232K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) had 163M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Ludwig Enter (LUDG) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $645K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Ludwig Enter (LUDG) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top