STOCK TITAN

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) Financials

LVDW OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $21K -99.9% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 -100.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2026, filed Apr 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LVDW SEC filings page.

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) reported $21K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 99.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI LVDW FY2025

The latest reported row is too incomplete to describe operations, while its tiny scale differs sharply from the preceding annual presentation.

The latest row lists revenue of $21K against total assets of $6K, yet omits operating profit, net income, and operating cash flow; that combination supports no reliable earnings or cash-conversion reading.

The preceding annual row reported revenue of $16.8M and total assets of $38.8M, making the apparent scale change too extreme to interpret as ordinary operating movement. Reported continuity is therefore limited to the available figures rather than a business trend.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Liquidvalue Development, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$66K
YoYn/m

Liquidvalue Development reported a net loss of $66K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m

Liquidvalue Development earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Shares Outstanding
704M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR0.0%

Liquidvalue Development had 704M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

LVDW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LVDW quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24
RevenueN/A$0-100.0%$3K-99.9%$7K-48.8%$11K-99.8%$7.9M$3.8M-39.2%$13K-99.9%
SG&A Expenses$66K-93.9%N/AN/A$174K-66.8%$1.1M+250.7%$381K$324K-99.9%$523K+4.3%
Operating Income-$66Kn/mN/AN/A-$172Kn/m-$1.1M-231.7%$3.7M$1.8Mn/m-$514K-107.6%
EBITDAN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.1M-230.3%N/AN/AN/A
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/A$9KN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$66Kn/mN/A-$20K-101.0%-$260Kn/m-$718K-165.5%$3.8M$2.0Mn/m-$290K-104.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/mN/A$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/mN/A$0.00n/m$0.00-100.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/mN/A$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/mN/A$0.00n/m$0.00-100.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)704M0.0%N/A704M0.0%704M0.0%704M0.0%N/A704M0.0%704M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

LVDW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LVDW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Total Assets$0-100.0%$6K-100.0%$6K-100.0%$36.8M+13.2%$38.1M+12.4%$38.8M+20.9%$34.0M-99.9%$32.6M+6.5%
Cash & EquivalentsN/A$6K-99.8%$6K-99.8%$3.2M+10.7%$3.1M+30.9%$2.9M+52.5%$2.5M-99.8%$2.9M+155.3%
Total Liabilities$60K-98.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$2.0M-28.7%$3.0M-22.7%$3.0M-6.5%$2.0M-99.8%$2.8M+125.0%
Total Equity-$60K-100.2%$6K-100.0%$6K-100.0%$34.8M+17.3%$35.0M+17.1%$35.7M+24.0%$31.9M-99.9%$29.6M+1.4%
Retained Earnings-$66K-105.2%N/AN/A$1.0Mn/m$1.3Mn/m$2.0Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

LVDW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LVDW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$6Kn/m$0-100.0%N/A-$1.1Mn/m-$252K-108.6%$10.6Mn/m$2.6Mn/m-$2.4M-115.3%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/AN/A$5K-5.4%N/AN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$1KN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$10.6M$2.6MN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A$0n/mN/A$1.2M-49.7%$470Kn/m-$12.8M-$1K$2.4M
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$3.1M-100.3%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LVDW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LVDW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A-2603.0%-9668.0%46.9%46.5%-3987.0%
Net MarginN/AN/A-585.2%-3935.8%-6407.4%48.7%53.4%-2246.1%
Return on EquityN/AN/A-344.4%-350.8pp-0.8%+0.2pp-2.1%-5.7pp10.7%6.4%+7.4pp-1.0%-25.0pp
Return on AssetsN/AN/A-344.4%-350.4pp-0.7%+0.2pp-1.9%-5.1pp9.9%6.0%+7.0pp-0.9%-23.8pp
Liabilities-to-EquityN/A0.00-0.1x0.00-0.1x0.060.0x0.090.0x0.080.0x0.060.0x0.10+0.1x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.00-0.2x0.59+0.5x0.000.0x0.00-0.1x0.200.11+0.1x0.00-0.6x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A135.0%68.3%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) reported $21K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -99.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) revenue declined by 99.9% year-over-year, from $16.8M to $21K in fiscal year 2025.

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) had $6K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) had 704M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Liquidvalue Development (LVDW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Back to top