A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MAGE SEC filings page.
This page shows Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing nearly offsets operating cash needs while liabilities remain dominant over the reported asset base.
In FY2024, operating cash flow was-$143K against financing cash flow of$144K , indicating that operations did not fund themselves. FY2025 repeated that structure at-$37K and$37K , respectively, making external financing the practical counterweight to operating outflows.
The FY2025 balance sheet shows
Operating cash outflows were smaller in FY2025 than in FY2024, but cash self-funding remains absent because financing inflows almost exactly offset those outflows. The data therefore describe a business whose recorded funding pattern, rather than operating generation, supports its cash position.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp held $1K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
MAGE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $113K+94.8% | N/A | $32K-70.5% | $47K-34.1% | $58K-42.2% | N/A | $107K+81.0% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$113K-94.8% | N/A | -$32K+70.5% | -$47K+34.1% | -$58K+42.2% | N/A | -$107K-81.0% |
| Interest Expense | $23K+25.6% | $22K-3.9% | N/A | $18K-16.8% | $18K-13.6% | $23K+12.9% | N/A | $22K+2.8% |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$153K-130.1% | $2K+103.2% | -$184K-41.4% | N/A | -$67K+63.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01 | -$0.010.0% | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | -$0.02+71.4% | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01 | -$0.010.0% | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | -$0.02+71.4% | $0.00+100.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 26M-5.2% | 27M+4.7% | N/A | 27M+7.7% | 27M+7.7% | 26M+4.3% | N/A | 25M+30.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
MAGE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9K-91.4% | $27K-74.1% | $10K-89.6% | $106K-80.3% | $108K-79.5% | $106K-79.8% | $101K+0.8% | $539K-58.8% |
| Current Assets | $9K+14.3% | $2K-59.0% | $10K+1071.5% | $6K-62.5% | $8K+106.7% | $6K+390.5% | $896+805.1% | $16K+24.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K+104.6% | $504-91.3% | $547-39.0% | $388-97.6% | $589-84.9% | $6K+390.5% | $896+805.1% | $16K+24.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.5M+27.4% | $2.3M+16.2% | $2.1M+6.1% | $2.1M+9.6% | $2.0M+1.3% | $2.0M+5.4% | $2.0M+11.1% | $1.9M+7.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5M+27.4% | $2.3M+16.2% | $2.1M+6.1% | $2.1M+9.6% | $2.0M+1.3% | $2.0M+5.4% | $2.0M+11.1% | $1.9M+7.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$2.5M-34.3% | -$2.3M-21.3% | -$2.1M-11.2% | -$2.0M-44.5% | -$1.9M-31.3% | -$1.9M-38.5% | -$1.9M-11.7% | -$1.4M-186.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$22.6M-3.0% | -$22.4M-1.9% | -$22.2M-2.0% | -$22.1M-3.9% | -$21.9M-3.5% | -$21.9M-3.9% | -$21.8M-3.7% | -$21.3M-7.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MAGE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9K-78.5% | -$6K+72.9% | -$10K+51.2% | -$201+98.4% | -$5K+85.6% | -$22K+70.6% | -$20K-46.1% | -$12K-392.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $11K+39.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8K-81.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $10K | $6K-78.0% | $10K+100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $27K-64.5% | $5K+400.0% | $25K+94.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MAGE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Magellan Copper and Gold Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's operating cash flow?
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) recorded an outflow of $37K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's total assets?
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) had $10K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's current ratio?
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's P/E ratio?
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $3.5M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $3.5M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) held $547 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $37K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Magellan Copper and Gold Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Magellan Copper and Gold Corp (MAGE) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.