STOCK TITAN

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) Financials

MAGH
FY2025 annual
Revenue $11.8M YoY not available
Net Income $33K YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$724K YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$709K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Apr 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE April

Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Mar 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MAGH SEC filings page.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) reported $11.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MAGH FY2025

Magnitude earns little on sales while cash outflows and heavy liabilities make its balance sheet more important than its profit.

The company reported net income of $33K but operating cash flow of -$709K, so accounting earnings did not translate into cash generation. Because free cash flow was -$724K while capital expenditures were only $15K, the shortfall was primarily operational rather than the result of heavy reinvestment.

Leverage leaves a thin equity cushion: total liabilities were $6.1M against assets of $6.5M, leaving only $459K of equity. A debt-to-equity ratio of 3.9x reinforces that creditors and other liabilities finance most of the asset base.

Liquidity is positive but constrained: the current ratio was 1.2x, meaning current assets only modestly exceeded current liabilities. The company also paid dividends of $766K while free cash flow was negative, and financing activities provided net cash of $207K in FY2025.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Magnitude International Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Magnitude International Ltd reported $33K of net income while operations used $709K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$582K

Magnitude International Ltd held $582K in cash against $1.8M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
33M

Magnitude International Ltd had 33M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

MAGH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAGH quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-F/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MAGH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAGH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-F/A
Total Assets$6.5M
Current Assets$5.7M
Cash & Equivalents$582K
Total Liabilities$6.1M
Current Liabilities$4.6M
Non-Current Liabilities$1.5M
Long-Term Debt$1.8M
Total Equity$459K
Retained Earnings$884K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

MAGH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAGH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-F/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MAGH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MAGH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-F/A
Current Ratio1.24
Debt-to-Equity3.90

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Magnitude International Ltd MAGH FY2025 $11.8M $33K 0.3% $236.6M —
Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited MSW FY2025 $33.9M -$5.7M -16.9% $16.2M 35/100
Founder Group Limited FGL FY2025 $29.7M -$1.9M -6.4% $54K 36/100
OFA Group OFAL FY2026 $717K -$8.0M N/A $1.0M —
DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. ZDAI FY2026 $8.9M -$13.3M N/A $12.2M 32/100
FBS Global Limited FBGL FY2025 $19.1M -$1.5M -7.9% $4.7M 44/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Magnitude International Ltd's annual revenue?

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) reported $11.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Magnitude International Ltd profitable?

Yes, Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) reported a net income of $33K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.3%.

How much debt does Magnitude International Ltd have?

As of fiscal year 2025, Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had $582K in cash and equivalents against $1.8M in long-term debt.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had a net profit margin of 0.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) has a return on equity of 7.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) recorded an outflow of $724K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) recorded an outflow of $709K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had $6.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) invested $15K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had 33M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had a current ratio of 1.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.90 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Magnitude International Ltd (MAGH) reported $33K of net income while operations used $709K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top