STOCK TITAN

MODULINK INC (MDLK) Financials

MDLK
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.0M YoY not available
Net Income -$1.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$622K +56.5% YoY
Market Cap $1.6M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales 1.5x on $1.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 11.3x on $140K equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MDLK SEC filings page.

MODULINK INC (MDLK) reported $1.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MDLK FY2025

Revenue expansion is being overwhelmed by overhead, leaving financing-dependent cash consumption and negative equity.

Revenue nearly tripled across the latest two years, yet gross margin compressed from 14.7% to 5.2%, so added volume did not translate into proportionate gross profit. Because SG&A rose to $1.30M while gross profit was only $67.8M, the expanded scale was absorbed by overhead rather than operating leverage.

Operating cash flow was -$1.24M against free cash flow of -$1.27M, showing that cash pressure closely tracked the bottom line after adjustments. Capital expenditures were only $37K, so the cash drain was principally operating rather than a build-out of productive assets.

Liabilities of $729M exceeded assets of $679M, leaving negative equity and no asset cushion against obligations. Reported cash, cash equivalents, and investments equaled 1.5 months of the latest annual operating outflow, while financing provided $1.06M, making external funding central to the current structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

MODULINK INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-11.48

MODULINK INC scores -11.48, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.6M) relative to total liabilities ($729K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

MODULINK INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

MODULINK INC reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $1.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

MODULINK INC reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$360K
YoY+6.2%
QoQ+137.1%

MODULINK INC generated $360K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 137.1%.

EBITDA
-$83K
YoY+69.2%
QoQ+54.4%

MODULINK INC's EBITDA was -$83K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 69.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.4%.

Net Income
-$72K
YoY+73.7%
QoQ+65.6%

MODULINK INC reported -$72K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 73.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 65.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

MODULINK INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$277K
YoY-19.3%
QoQ-242.5%

MODULINK INC recorded an outflow of $277K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 19.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 242.5%.

Cash & Debt
$114K
YoY-71.7%
QoQ+62.6%

MODULINK INC held $114K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3.97B
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

MODULINK INC had 3.97B shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
26.2%
YoY+14.0pp
QoQ+15.6pp

MODULINK INC's gross margin was 26.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 14.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.6 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-24.9%
YoY+55.3pp

MODULINK INC's operating margin was -24.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 55.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Margin
-19.9%
YoY+60.4pp

MODULINK INC's net profit margin was -19.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 60.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Return on Equity
-51.2%
YoY-14.5pp

MODULINK INC's ROE was -51.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 14.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$2K
YoY-40.6%

MODULINK INC invested $2K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 40.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

MDLK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MDLK quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$360K+6.2%$152K-64.6%$142K$385K+30.6%$339K$429KN/A$295K
Cost of Revenue$266K-10.7%$136K-64.2%$208K$342K+39.0%$297K$380KN/A$246K
Gross Profit$94K+127.1%$16K-67.5%-$67K$43K-11.7%$42K$50KN/A$49K
SG&A Expenses$184K-41.3%$204K-17.4%$415K$329K+953.4%$313K+3950.6%$247KN/A$31K
Operating Income-$90K+67.0%-$188K+4.8%-$482K-$286K-1694.4%-$272K-3413.6%-$198KN/A$18K
EBITDA-$83K+69.2%-$182K+6.8%-$473K-$282K-1675.6%-$269K-$195KN/A$18K
Interest Expense$3K+8.3%$3K+8.3%$3K$3K-21.1%$3K-21.1%$2KN/A$3K
Income Tax$0$0-100.0%-$9K$0$0$9KN/A$0
Net Income-$72K+73.7%-$209K-1.0%-$505K-$286K-1938.5%-$272K-2570.9%-$207K-15584.3%N/A$16K
EPS (Basic)$0.00+100.0%$0.000.0%$0.000.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)8.16B+2.4%7.97B0.0%N/A7.97B+1.6%7.97B+2.7%7.97BN/A7.85B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

MDLK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MDLK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$916K-36.1%$576K$679K-35.6%$1.1M$1.4MN/A$1.1MN/A
Current Assets$863K-38.7%$519K$616K-40.2%$1.0M$1.4MN/A$1.0MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$114K-71.7%$70K-70.4%$153K-60.0%$8K-88.0%$402K-19.9%$237K$382K$64K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$187K-23.8%$5K$2K-97.9%$136K$245KN/A$91KN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$776K+12.1%$835K$729K-19.4%$643K$692KN/A$905KN/A
Current Liabilities$776K+12.1%$835K$729K-19.4%$643K$692KN/A$905KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0N/A$0N/A
Total Equity$140K-81.1%-$259K-142.2%-$50K-133.1%$455K+599.5%$741K+553.2%$614K+500.5%$151K-$91K
Retained Earnings-$4.4M-32.6%-$4.3M-$4.1M-44.6%-$3.6M-$3.3MN/A-$2.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MDLK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MDLK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$276K-20.1%-$81K+90.0%$145K+203.6%-$341K-56.0%-$229K-$811K-$140K-$218K
Depreciation & Amortization$7K+165.1%$6K+164.0%$9K+1118.9%$3K$2K$2K$713$0
Capital Expenditures$2K-40.6%$0-100.0%-$18K-28.7%$50K$3K$2K$26K$0
Free Cash Flow-$277K-19.3%-$81K+90.0%$126K+176.4%-$391K-78.9%-$232K-$813K-$165K-$218K
Investing Cash Flow$21K+810.4%$0+100.0%$207+100.8%-$50K-1666533.3%-$3K-$2K-$26K-$3
Financing Cash Flow$298K-25.0%-$2K-100.3%$230-100.0%-$4K+98.3%$398K$668K$483K-$219K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MDLK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MDLK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin26.2%+14.0pp10.6%-0.9pp-47.1%11.3%-5.4pp12.3%11.6%N/A16.7%
Operating Margin-24.9%+55.3pp-123.8%-340.6%-74.2%-80.2pp-80.2%-46.0%N/A6.1%
Net Margin-19.9%+60.4pp-137.6%-356.5%-74.4%-79.7pp-80.4%-48.2%N/A5.3%
Return on Equity-51.2%-14.5ppN/AN/A-63.0%-36.8%-33.7%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-7.8%+11.2pp-36.3%-74.3%-26.1%-19.0%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.11-0.9x0.620.85-0.3x1.592.03N/A1.14N/A
Debt-to-Equity5.54+4.6xN/AN/A1.420.93N/A5.99N/A
Asset Turnover0.39+0.2x0.260.210.350.24N/AN/AN/A
FCF Margin-77.0%-8.5pp-53.3%89.3%-101.4%-68.6%-189.5%N/A-74.0%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$50K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.85), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Back to top