STOCK TITAN

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) Financials

MGN
FY2025 annual
Revenue $20.7M YoY not available
Net Income $217K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.01 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$2.4M YoY not available
Market Cap $109K as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $20.7M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 0.5x on $217K net income, FY2025
Price / Book 0.0x on $11.9M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MGN SEC filings page.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) reported $20.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 36 / 100
Financial Health Score 36/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of MEGAN HLDGS LTD's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
37

MEGAN HLDGS LTD has an operating margin of 0.7%, meaning the company retains $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 37/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency.

Growth
0

Not available for MEGAN HLDGS LTD, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Leverage
73

MEGAN HLDGS LTD carries a low D/E ratio of 0.01, meaning only $0.01 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 73/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
60

MEGAN HLDGS LTD's current ratio of 2.05 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 60/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
11

MEGAN HLDGS LTD's operations used $2.4M of cash, and capex of $64 added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.4M. This results in a cash flow score of 11/100.

Returns
36

MEGAN HLDGS LTD's ROE of 1.8% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 36/100.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.04

MEGAN HLDGS LTD scores 2.04, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, MEGAN HLDGS LTD used $10.90 of operating cash (-$2.4M OCF vs $217K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage Safe
25.53x

MEGAN HLDGS LTD earns $25.53 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($150K vs $6K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$42K

MEGAN HLDGS LTD held $42K in cash against $80K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $11.3M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
16M

MEGAN HLDGS LTD had 16M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

MGN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MGN quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MGN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MGN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-F
Total Assets$23.3M
Current Assets$23.1M
Cash & Equivalents$42K
Short-Term Investments$7.2M
Accounts Receivable$7.7M
Long-Term Investments$0
Total Liabilities$11.4M
Current Liabilities$11.3M
Non-Current Liabilities$93K
Long-Term Debt$80K
Total Equity$11.9M
Retained Earnings$8.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

MGN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MGN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MGN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MGN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-F
Current Ratio2.05
Debt-to-Equity0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is MEGAN HLDGS LTD's annual revenue?

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) reported $20.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is MEGAN HLDGS LTD profitable?

Yes, MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) reported a net income of $217K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.1%.

What is MEGAN HLDGS LTD's earnings per share (EPS)?

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.01 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had EBITDA of $164K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had $42K in cash and equivalents against $80K in long-term debt.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had a gross margin of 1.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had an operating margin of 0.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had a net profit margin of 1.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) has a return on equity of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) recorded an outflow of $2.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) recorded an outflow of $2.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had $23.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) invested $64 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had 16M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had a current ratio of 2.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) trades at 0.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $217K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $109K as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $20.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $109K as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) held $7.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 37 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.04, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) used $10.90 of operating cash (-$2.4M OCF vs $217K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) has an interest coverage ratio of 25.53x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

MEGAN HLDGS LTD (MGN) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top