STOCK TITAN

Mint Incorporation Limited Financials

MIMI
FY2026 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2026
Net Income -$10.3M -605.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$4.15 -510.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.1M +67.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE March

This page shows Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MIMI FY2026

Mint's dominant mechanic shifted from profitable cash generation to operating losses, with balance-sheet liquidity tightening sharply by FY2026.

Reported earnings and cash consumption diverged: the net loss widened from -$1.5M in FY2025 to -$10.3M in FY2026, while operating cash flow improved from -$3.3M to -$858K. That disconnect means the accounting loss is not a clean proxy for near-term cash use, pointing to noncash or timing effects that the reported figures do not separately identify.

The business's cost structure overwhelmed gross profit in FY2025: gross margin compressed from 38.3% to 23.8%, while SG&A reached $2.3M against only $726K of gross profit. This is a fixed-cost burden, not merely weaker sales volume, because operating margin fell to -53.4%.

The balance sheet became less flexible even though leverage remained moderate: the current ratio fell from 9.6x to 1.9x between FY2025 and FY2026, while debt-to-equity rose from 21.0% to 32.5%. FY2025's $7.6M of financing inflow was followed by only -$104K in FY2026, indicating that the prior period's financing support was not repeated.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Mint Incorporation Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Mint Incorporation Limited passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Mint Incorporation Limited reported a net loss of $10.3M while operations used $858K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Mint Incorporation Limited reported an operating loss of $10.3M against $29K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$10.2M
YoY-527.4%

Mint Incorporation Limited's EBITDA was -$10.2M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 527.4% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$10.3M
YoY-605.9%

Mint Incorporation Limited reported -$10.3M in net income in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 605.9% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$4.15
YoY-510.3%

Mint Incorporation Limited earned -$4.15 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 510.3% from the prior year.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.1M
YoY+67.4%

Mint Incorporation Limited recorded an outflow of $1.1M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 67.4% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$964K
YoY-78.7%

Mint Incorporation Limited held $964K in cash against $1.1M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-314.0%
YoY-288.8pp

Mint Incorporation Limited's ROE was -314.0% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 288.8 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$131K

Mint Incorporation Limited invested $131K in research and development in fiscal year 2026.

Capital Expenditures
$205K
YoY+2737.3%

Mint Incorporation Limited invested $205K in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 2737.3% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2026.

MIMI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

MIMI quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q4'24

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted).

MIMI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

MIMI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q4'24
Total Assets$5.4M-29.1%$7.6M+258.8%$2.1M
Current Assets$2.3M-66.4%$6.9M+236.3%$2.1M
Cash & Equivalents$964K-78.7%$4.5M+1324.5%$317K
Accounts Receivable$363K-44.6%$654K-23.4%$854K
Total Liabilities$2.1M+17.7%$1.8M+94.4%$914K
Current Liabilities$1.2M+70.6%$722K-20.9%$914K
Long-Term Debt$1.1M-12.6%$1.2MN/A
Total Equity$3.3M-43.4%$5.8M+384.2%$1.2M
Retained Earnings-$10.6M-3832.4%-$269K-122.6%$1.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

MIMI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

MIMI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q4'24

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MIMI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

MIMI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'26Q4'25Q4'24
Current Ratio1.89-7.7x9.59+7.3x2.26
Debt-to-Equity0.32+0.1x0.21-0.6x0.76

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Mint Incorporation Limited profitable?

No, Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) reported a net income of -$10.3M in fiscal year 2026.

What is Mint Incorporation Limited's earnings per share (EPS)?

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$4.15 for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -510.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Mint Incorporation Limited's EBITDA?

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) had EBITDA of -$10.2M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2026, Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) had $964K in cash and equivalents against $1.1M in long-term debt.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) has a return on equity of -314.0% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 67.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) recorded an outflow of $858K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) had $5.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) invested $205K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) invested $131K in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) had a current ratio of 1.89 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.32 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) had a return on assets of -191.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) held $3.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $858K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 48 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) reported a net loss of $10.3M while operations used $858K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Mint Incorporation Limited (MIMI) reported an operating loss of $10.3M against $29K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top