STOCK TITAN

Mountain Lake Acquisition (MLAC) Financials

MLAC NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $8.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.2M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MLAC SEC filings page.

This page shows Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MLAC FY2025

The reported balance sheet is effectively fully claim-funded, while positive net income does not reflect cash generation from operations.

The combination of an operating loss of $1.3M and net income of $8.3M indicates that FY2025 earnings were generated outside core operating expenses, not by an operating surplus. Operating cash flow of -$931K, alongside negative equity of $735K, reinforces that reported profitability did not translate into internally generated cash or residual book value.

Total liabilities of $242.5M slightly exceeded total assets of $241.8M, leaving shareholders’ equity negative; the capital structure is therefore supported by obligations rather than a positive accounting cushion. With no reported revenue or gross-profit measures, conventional operating analysis is not meaningful here; asset coverage and earnings quality are the more useful lenses.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. used $0.11 of operating cash (-$931K OCF vs $8.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.7M
YoY-14.6%
QoQ-10.8%

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. reported $1.7M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.8%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$67K
YoY-94.5%
QoQ-85.3%

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. held $67K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

MLAC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MLAC quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$390K+21.4%N/AN/AN/A$321KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$390Kn/m-$394K-$394Kn/m-$196K-$321KN/A-$26K
Net Income$1.7M-14.6%$1.9M$2.1Mn/m$2.2M$2.0MN/A-$26K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MLAC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MLAC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$243.6M+3.5%$241.8M+3.7%$239.9M$237.7M$235.4M$233.2MN/A
Current Assets$216K-83.7%$557K-62.8%$940K$1.3M$1.3M$1.5MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$67K-94.5%$453K-67.3%$846K$1.2M$1.2M$1.4MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0$234.0M$231.6MN/A
Total Liabilities$244.7M+1.0%$242.5M+1.2%$247.3M$244.7M$242.2M$239.7MN/A
Current Liabilities$341K+138.1%$292K+1584.9%$299K$248K$143K$17KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$244.3M+1.0%$242.2M+1.1%$247.0M$244.4M$242.0M$239.7MN/A
Total Equity-$1.1Mn/m-$735Kn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$7.0M-$6.8M-$6.5M-$20K
Retained Earnings-$1.1Mn/m-$736Kn/m-$7.4M-$7.0M-$6.8M-$6.5MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MLAC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MLAC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$386Kn/m-$393K-$315K-$60K-$162KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MLAC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MLAC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.7%-0.1pp0.8%0.9%0.9%0.9%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.64-8.6x1.91-84.6x3.145.099.2886.51N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$735K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) reported a net income of $8.0M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.3M.

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) recorded an outflow of $931K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) had $241.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) had a current ratio of 1.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) has negative shareholder equity of -$735K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. (MLAC) used $0.11 of operating cash (-$931K OCF vs $8.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top