STOCK TITAN

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) Financials

MMMW
Trailing 12 months to January 31, 2024
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Market Cap $213K as of Aug 28, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2024

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 28, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2024, ended Jan 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE April

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2024, filed Mar 14, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

This page shows Mass Megawatts (MMMW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Mass Megawatts does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

Mass Megawatts earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2024.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2024.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2K
YoY-78.4%
QoQ+1526.8%

Mass Megawatts held $2K in cash as of Q3 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
172M
YoY+15.2%
QoQ+3.8%

Mass Megawatts had 172M shares outstanding in Q3 2024. This represents an increase of 15.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.

MMMW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MMMW quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-QQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$38K-51.5%$57K+19.5%$92K+39.2%N/A
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/A-$38K+51.5%-$57K-19.5%-$92K-39.2%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)172M+18.6%166M+18.6%156M+13.2%N/A145M+5.8%140M+6.6%138M+5.4%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

MMMW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MMMW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-QQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$3K-71.5%$1K-91.1%$1K-96.1%$3K-97.4%$11K$13K$28K$109K+51.9%
Current Assets$3K-71.5%$1K-91.1%$1K-96.1%$3K-97.4%$11K$13K$28K$109K+51.9%
Cash & Equivalents$2K-78.4%$138-98.8%$112-99.6%$2K-98.3%$10K$12K$27K$108K+52.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$417K+199.4%$386K+191.2%$398K+188.3%$273K+115.4%$139K$133K$138K$127K-1.5%
Current Liabilities$417K+199.4%$386K+191.2%$398K+188.3%$273K+115.4%$139K$133K$138K$127K-1.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$413K-223.5%-$385K-221.3%-$397K-261.9%-$270K-1421.0%-$128K-271.9%-$120K-12.6%-$110K-24.0%-$18K+68.8%
Retained Earnings-$9.2M-4.8%-$9.1M-4.7%-$9.1M-5.2%-$8.9M-4.1%-$8.7M-$8.7M-$8.6M-$8.5M-3.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MMMW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MMMW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-QQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A-$32K+52.0%-$60K+5.0%-$81K-32.0%-$95K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A$31K-88.2%N/AN/A-$2K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MMMW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MMMW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-QQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/A-337.7%-450.0%-324.1%N/A
Current Ratio0.01-0.1x0.00-0.1x0.00-0.2x0.01-0.8x0.080.100.210.86+0.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$270K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Mass Megawatts MMMW FY2023 N/A N/A N/A $213K
Bimergen Energy BESS FY2025 N/A -$5.0M N/A $19.9M
Solarwindow Tech WNDW FY2025 N/A -$2.3M N/A $118.4M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mass Megawatts's earnings per share (EPS)?

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2023. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are Mass Megawatts's total assets?

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) had $3K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does Mass Megawatts have outstanding?

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) had 152M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2023.

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $213K as of Aug 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $213K as of Aug 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Mass Megawatts (MMMW) has negative shareholder equity of -$270K as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top