A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 28, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2024, filed Mar 14, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Mass Megawatts (MMMW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Mass Megawatts does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Mass Megawatts held $2K in cash as of Q3 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.
MMMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $38K-51.5% | $57K+19.5% | $92K+39.2% | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$38K+51.5% | -$57K-19.5% | -$92K-39.2% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 172M+18.6% | 166M+18.6% | 156M+13.2% | N/A | 145M+5.8% | 140M+6.6% | 138M+5.4% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
MMMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3K-71.5% | $1K-91.1% | $1K-96.1% | $3K-97.4% | $11K | $13K | $28K | $109K+51.9% |
| Current Assets | $3K-71.5% | $1K-91.1% | $1K-96.1% | $3K-97.4% | $11K | $13K | $28K | $109K+51.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K-78.4% | $138-98.8% | $112-99.6% | $2K-98.3% | $10K | $12K | $27K | $108K+52.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $417K+199.4% | $386K+191.2% | $398K+188.3% | $273K+115.4% | $139K | $133K | $138K | $127K-1.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $417K+199.4% | $386K+191.2% | $398K+188.3% | $273K+115.4% | $139K | $133K | $138K | $127K-1.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$413K-223.5% | -$385K-221.3% | -$397K-261.9% | -$270K-1421.0% | -$128K-271.9% | -$120K-12.6% | -$110K-24.0% | -$18K+68.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.2M-4.8% | -$9.1M-4.7% | -$9.1M-5.2% | -$8.9M-4.1% | -$8.7M | -$8.7M | -$8.6M | -$8.5M-3.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MMMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MMMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$270K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Megawatts MMMW | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $213K | — |
| Bimergen Energy BESS | FY2025 | N/A | -$5.0M | N/A | $19.9M | — |
| Solarwindow Tech WNDW | FY2025 | N/A | -$2.3M | N/A | $118.4M | — |
Where Mass Megawatts Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Mass Megawatts's total assets?
Mass Megawatts (MMMW) had $3K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Mass Megawatts's current ratio?
Mass Megawatts (MMMW) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Mass Megawatts's P/E ratio?
Mass Megawatts (MMMW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $213K as of Aug 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Mass Megawatts's price-to-sales ratio?
Mass Megawatts (MMMW) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $213K as of Aug 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Mass Megawatts's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Mass Megawatts (MMMW) has negative shareholder equity of -$270K as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.