Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2023, filed Mar 21, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MMNT SEC filings page.
This page shows MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
By FY2020, operating cash flow remained negative while liabilities overwhelmed assets, revealing a financing-dependent business model.
In the latest reliable row,17.2% gross margin coexisted with a$289K net loss, so gross profit could not absorb operating and interest costs. Operating cash flow was-$238K while financing provided$238K , linking the accounting losses to a business funded by financing rather than internally generated cash.
By FY2020, liabilities of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP reported a net loss of $54K while operations used $6K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP reported an operating loss of $8K against $46K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP held $0 in cash against $46K in long-term debt as of Q4 2023, with $567K of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
MMNT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2010-K | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $49K | $61K+3034100.0% | N/A | $37K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $46K | $32K | N/A | $24K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K | $28K | N/A | $13K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $62K | $56K+887.8% | N/A | $33K | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$61K | -$29K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$60K | -$29K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $443+189.5% | $1K | N/A | N/A | $153 |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$56K | -$26K-351.0% | N/A | -$19K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
MMNT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2010-K | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0 | $0 | $92K+17.8% | $128K+62404.4% | $82K+1008.3% | $78K | $105K+7660.0% | $204-89.7% |
| Current Assets | N/A | N/A | $37K+32.0% | $74K+35978.9% | $34K+362.7% | $28K | $35K | $204 |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | N/A | $1K-74.1% | $40K+19513.4% | $13K+195.1% | $5K | $5K | $202 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | $10K | N/A | N/A | $0 | $8K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $14K-20.3% | $30K+1490750.0% | $20K+681366.7% | $17K | $21K | $2 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $613K+9.6% | $559K | $466K+152.9% | $303K+276.5% | $199K+171.2% | $184K | $231K+907.6% | $81K+257.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $567K+10.5% | $513K | $420K+127.8% | $303K+1113.1% | $199K+894.2% | $184K | $206K | $25K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $46K0.0% | $46K | $46K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $25K+986.1% | $56K+1424.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $46K0.0% | $46K | $46K | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$613K-9.6% | -$559K | -$375K-251.7% | -$176K-118.9% | -$117K-76.8% | -$107K | -$126K+99.4% | -$80K+99.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$680K-8.6% | -$626K | -$441K-189.2% | -$234K-114.2% | -$178K-84.4% | -$153K | -$93K+99.9% | -$109K+99.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
MMNT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2010-K | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$43K | $6K+180.3% | -$28K | -$13K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $347 | $429 | N/A | $3K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K | $0 | -$8K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$46K | $6K | -$36K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3K | $0 | $8K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $80K | $3K-82.3% | $15K | $29K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MMNT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2010-K | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.4% | 46.8% | N/A | 36.1% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -124.4% | -47.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -114.4% | -42.1% | N/A | -51.6% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | -43.7% | -31.0%+45.2pp | N/A | -18.2% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | 0.09-0.1x | 0.24+0.2x | 0.17-0.2x | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.38 | 0.74+0.7x | N/A | 0.35+0.4x | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -94.7% | 10.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$613K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP profitable?
No, MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) reported a net income of -$54K in fiscal year 2023.
How much debt does MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP have?
As of fiscal year 2023, MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) had $0 in cash and equivalents against $46K in long-term debt.
What is MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP's operating cash flow?
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) recorded an outflow of $6K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP's total assets?
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
Why is MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) has negative shareholder equity of -$613K as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP's earnings high quality?
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) reported a net loss of $54K while operations used $6K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP cover its interest payments?
MOMENTOUS HLDGS CORP (MMNT) reported an operating loss of $8K against $46K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.